Riichi Online Open Team Cup

Held Nov. 1, 2020, all results

Russia

Rinshan Kaihou

ONLINE

Description

There is no entry fee. Players from the top-1 team will get as a prize 2500 RUB each (~$32). Top-4 players by personal results will get a one-month tenhou.net subscription.

Tournament rules are the usual online tournaments rules (described here: https://mahjong.click/en/online/) with the following exceptions:

1. The tournament is held among teams consisting of 4 players each. Points of every member of the team are summed up to constitute total team ranking. The team that has the most total points after all the hanchans is the winner.
2. Fixed seating is used and is designed in such a way that players from the same team never play each other.
3. If only 3 out of 4 players from the team confirm their participation by the tournament start they may get a substitute player as their 4th team member. Substitute player gets -30000 points in every hanchan. If only 2 or fewer players from the team confirm their participation before the tournament start, the team is automatically disqualified.
4. There is an individual ranking as well: personal results are accounted for the online rating (https://mahjong.click/en/rating/riichi/online/).
5. Registration will be closed one day before the tournament (31 October at 07-00 UTC time).

Games start at 7:30 AM UTC (10:30 AM Moscow Time).

On the tournament date before 7:20 AM UTC all the players should join Discord channel https://discord.gg/3e2z8Z2 and confirm that they are going to participate.

The tournament consists of 7 hanchans, the team that gets the highest total score (including Uma) becomes the winner of the tournament.

Participants

# Name City Tenhou.net nickname Dan
1 Malafaia Nathan Malafaia N. Malafaia Nathan São José dos Campos Nihil
2 Amauri Murai São Paulo 村井アマウリ
3 Hirakawa Caio São Paulo Hevea
4 Nemo fallensoul Santarém 堕落魂
5 Suddendorf Max Suddendorf M. Suddendorf Max Cincinnati ShiLPYo
6 R. Josh Cincinnati 玉藻のゲイ
7 Sato Tomosumi Cincinnati 夕立
8 Hein Matthew CINCINNATI M.Zafris
9 Grigoryan Andrey Grigoryan A. Grigoryan Andrey Saint Petersburg Lover 二段 / Expert II
10 Dronov Aleksandr Dronov A. Dronov Aleksandr Ryazan Hisakata 三段
11 Kuntsova Anna Kuntsova A. Kuntsova Anna Simferopol Risk&win
12 Соколов Михаил Ставрополь OS/2
13 Ichihime . Пекин Ichihime
14 Kaavi . Пекин Kaavi
15 Xenia . Пекин Xenia
16 Wanjirou . Пекин Wanjirou
17 Karpov Alexandr Karpov A. Karpov Alexandr Novosibirsk th_ 四段
18 Vovnenko Grigoriy Vovnenko G. Vovnenko Grigoriy Kazan R2132 1級 / Expert II
19 Lemyakina Darya Lemyakina D. Lemyakina Darya Perm wangxian 新人 / Novice III
20 Zykova Sofya Zykova S. Zykova Sofya Irkutsk ソフィア 初段 / Expert I
21 Titova Elena Titova E. Titova Elena Novosibirsk Helena 二段
22 Nikolaev Leon Nikolaev L. Nikolaev Leon Vsevolozhsk YkaName 三段
23 Nechitailo Margarita Nechitailo M. Nechitailo Margarita Moscow makkoli 二段
24 Romanova Yuliya Romanova Y. Romanova Yuliya Novosibirsk Jun-90
25 Cheremisin Pavel Cheremisin P. Cheremisin Pavel Moscow Hulinada
26 Chichigin Andrey Chichigin A. Chichigin Andrey Odintsovo AnryChan 二段
27 Иванов Дмитрий Moscow dim.sam
28 Курбацкая Елена Moscow lennna
29 Velikanov Vyacheslav Velikanov V. Velikanov Vyacheslav Nizhny Novgorod CJIABOK 二段
30 Germeys Jasper Germeys J. Germeys Jasper Stockholm 原外桃
31 Масуи Хидэюки Moscow MASUI
32 Sviridova Valentina Sviridova V. Sviridova Valentina Moscow Allons-y 三段
33 Lezhin Mikhail Lezhin M. Lezhin Mikhail Nizhny Novgorod 1istik 二段
34 Kurmaev Renat Kurmaev R. Kurmaev Renat Nizhny Novgorod Rebus 三段
35 Khvaluk Polina Khvaluk P. Khvaluk Polina Brest Jabakot
36 Sokolova Maria Sokolova M. Sokolova Maria Nizhny Novgorod Xena 四段
37 Borzonogov Vitaly Borzonogov V. Borzonogov Vitaly Arkhangelsk ヴィタリー 三段 / Master I
38 Grishina Olga Grishina O. Grishina Olga Moscow Gvendola 二段
39 Gurev Nikita Gurev N. Gurev Nikita Arkhangelsk Gnikita 二段
40 Perfilev Roman Perfilev R. Perfilev Roman Arkhangelsk Loner029 二段
41 Pakshaev Konstantin Pakshaev K. Pakshaev Konstantin Oslo Kan-Nya 五段
42 Pozniak Claire Pozniak C. Pozniak Claire NYC KANYE西
43 Takaki Hidetoshi Yokohama ーとしぼうー
44 Nut Hazel Brooklyn Flynn
45 Касеев Сергей Новокуйбышевск nokafuri
46 Esipova Anna Esipova A. Esipova Anna Samara Kokoko 初段
47 Voil Anna Voil A. Voil Anna Moscow AnnaVoil
48 Danchenkov Vladimir Danchenkov V. Danchenkov Vladimir Samara oni63
49 Kaplan Andrey Kaplan A. Kaplan Andrey Perm fuffle 二段
50 Ermolaev Alexey Ermolaev A. Ermolaev Alexey Kirov Алёша 五段 / Expert II
51 Solyakov Pavel Solyakov P. Solyakov Pavel Perm Nuborez 三段
52 Varankin Vladimir Varankin V. Varankin Vladimir Kirov Varrra 三段
53 Melnikova Anna Melnikova A. Melnikova Anna Samara vokinlem 三段 / Expert III
54 Melkov Dmitrii Melkov D. Melkov Dmitrii Samara meeel 1級 / Adept III
55 Kolpakov Denis Kolpakov D. Kolpakov Denis Perm RainCat 三段
56 Igumensheva Elena Igumensheva E. Igumensheva Elena Moscow ありさ_777 二段
57 Polyakov Kirill Polyakov K. Polyakov Kirill Kirov KIRILL08 四段
58 Yudintsev Maksim Yudintsev M. Yudintsev Maksim Kirov RODIPIT 3級
59 Kosolapov Nikita Kosolapov N. Kosolapov Nikita Kirov Regfan 二段
60 Myshkin Nikita Myshkin N. Myshkin Nikita Kirov Bagatur 三段 / Expert I
61 Nadanyan Vladimir Nadanyan V. Nadanyan Vladimir Moscow RWhiskey 四段 / Adept III
62 Podmogilniy Stepan Podmogilniy S. Podmogilniy Stepan Odintsovo Gunar 二段
63 Mandjiev Arslan Mandjiev A. Mandjiev Arslan Moscow アルスラーン 三段
64 Bogachev Pavel Bogachev P. Bogachev Pavel Moscow wiarlawd 五段
65 Be Aleksandr Be A. Be Aleksandr Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk BYS 二段 / Adept I
66 Ли Ми Ен Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk Olchik
67 Lisikhina Liudmila Lisikhina L. Lisikhina Liudmila Irkutsk Pusheen 三段
68 Шин Те Ун Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk TAEWoong
69 Mishakova Lubov Mishakova L. Mishakova Lubov Simferopol Yuukolch
70 Aspidova Anastasiya Aspidova A. Aspidova Anastasiya Moscow Kukold55
71 Kim Evgeniy Kim E. Kim Evgeniy Moscow ZUTs
72 Mjasnikov Konstantin Mjasnikov K. Mjasnikov Konstantin Simferopol Butchikk
73 Budkovskiy Sergey Budkovskiy S. Budkovskiy Sergey Simferopol KiR 二段
74 Pinigin Igor Pinigin I. Pinigin Igor Khanty-Mansiysk Garikll 五段
75 Belozub Vladimir Belozub V. Belozub Vladimir Simferopol Tousaka 1級
76 Pertseva Elena Pertseva E. Pertseva Elena Khanty-Mansiysk ENotik 初段
77 Matveeva Alyona Matveeva A. Matveeva Alyona Barnaul Sayaka-s 三段
78 Falko Irina Falko I. Falko Irina Novosibirsk flashka 三段
79 Kim Valeriya Kim V. Kim Valeriya Novosibirsk Replay 五段
80 Suslova Anastasiya Suslova A. Suslova Anastasiya Novosibirsk Suslik 四段
81 Bratsev Mikhail Bratsev M. Bratsev Mikhail Saint Petersburg mottwww 初段 / Expert III
82 Denisov Evgeniy Denisov E. Denisov Evgeniy Saint Petersburg Gato71 四段 / Master I
83 Mizin Sergey Mizin S. Mizin Sergey Moscow 夢付き 六段 / Master III
84 Vakhonin Stepan Vakhonin S. Vakhonin Stepan Saint Petersburg FrozenM 三段
85 Tsyvinski Siarhei Tsyvinski S. Tsyvinski Siarhei Grodno MyZ4iHa 五段
86 Bizhanova Raziya Bizhanova R. Bizhanova Raziya Grodno Shiro 三段
87 Amelevich Maksim Amelevich M. Amelevich Maksim Grodno MAXMAX 二段
88 Hryharuk Anastasiya Hryharuk A. Hryharuk Anastasiya Grodno verity 二段
89 Rogozin Leonid Rogozin L. Rogozin Leonid Perm LR 三段
90 Ermolaev Andrei Ermolaev A. Ermolaev Andrei Sarov ~~/#\^-^ 四段
91 Churov Petr Churov P. Churov Petr Rostov-on-Don adex 二段
92 Lavnikevich Sergey Lavnikevich S. Lavnikevich Sergey Rostov-on-Don Greyson 三段
93 Patrikeev Pavel Patrikeev P. Patrikeev Pavel Moscow Патрик 四段 / Master I
94 Aleshin Sergey Aleshin S. Aleshin Sergey Moscow Ezaki 七段
95 Krivosheev Sergei Krivosheev S. Krivosheev Sergei Stavropol 司馬懿 二段
96 Ladygin Vladimir Ladygin V. Ladygin Vladimir Moscow ВаВа-Х Master I
97 Shvedov Evgenii Shvedov E. Shvedov Evgenii Novorossiysk シュレーディンガ 二段 / Master I
98 Andriushchenko Dmitry Andriushchenko D. Andriushchenko Dmitry Novorossiysk yakuman 二段 / Expert I
99 Khrustalev Arseniy Khrustalev A. Khrustalev Arseniy Novorossiysk Pilatus 新人 / Expert III
100 Markov Aleksandr Markov A. Markov Aleksandr Novorossiysk AlexM584 二段 / Expert I