World Riichi Championship 2020 Qualifications

List of players sorted by RR rating (on 1st February 2020)

# # Name MF Points From
1 1 Plyasunov Vladislav Plyasunov V. Plyasunov Vladislav да 828 Moscow Moscow
2 2 Bogachev Pavel Bogachev P. Bogachev Pavel да 811 Moscow Moscow
3 3 Aleshin Sergey Aleshin S. Aleshin Sergey нет 787 Moscow Moscow
4 4 Mishakova Lubov Mishakova L. Mishakova Lubov да 781 Simferopol Simferopol
5 5 Nikolaev Leon Nikolaev L. Nikolaev Leon да 760 Vsevolozhsk Vsevolozhsk
6 6 Leontiev Alexey Leontiev A. Leontiev Alexey да 758 Moscow Moscow
7 Novikov Anton Novikov A. Novikov Anton нет 750 Saint Petersburg Saint Petersburg
8 7 Novikov Dmitriy Novikov D. Novikov Dmitriy да 748 Saint Petersburg Saint Petersburg
9 8 Bogdanov Vladimir Bogdanov V. Bogdanov Vladimir да 745 Moscow Moscow
10 9 Solyakov Pavel Solyakov P. Solyakov Pavel да 742 Perm Perm
11 10 Alekseeva Olga Alekseeva O. Alekseeva Olga да 740 Moscow Moscow
12 Korobeynikov Vladimir Korobeynikov V. Korobeynikov Vladimir нет 739 Moscow Moscow
13 Maksimovskiy Vasiliy Maksimovskiy V. Maksimovskiy Vasiliy нет 722 Moscow Moscow
14 11 Petrushchenko Sergey Petrushchenko S. Petrushchenko Sergey нет 710 Moscow Moscow
15 12 Monakov Ilya Monakov I. Monakov Ilya нет 706 Moscow Moscow
16 13 Khromov Kirill Khromov K. Khromov Kirill нет 706 Saint Petersburg Saint Petersburg
17 Bukharinov Dmitriy Bukharinov D. Bukharinov Dmitriy нет 703 Perm Perm
18 14 Kozlovskaya Yana Kozlovskaya Y. Kozlovskaya Yana нет 691 Perm Perm
19 15 Ilina Daria Ilina D. Ilina Daria нет 682 Moscow Moscow
20 16 Klimenko Oleg Klimenko O. Klimenko Oleg нет 680 Saint Petersburg Saint Petersburg
21 Lugovkin Mikhail Lugovkin M. Lugovkin Mikhail 680 Ivanovo Ivanovo
22 Goryacheva Elena Goryacheva E. Goryacheva Elena 678 Sarov Sarov
23 Kotlov Nikita Kotlov N. Kotlov Nikita 677 Moscow Moscow
24 Grishin Viktor Grishin V. Grishin Viktor 676 Vidnoye Vidnoye
25 Matveeva Alyona Matveeva A. Matveeva Alyona 667 Barnaul Barnaul
26 Nadanyan Vladimir Nadanyan V. Nadanyan Vladimir нет 667 Moscow Moscow
27 Sirotkin Dmitry Sirotkin D. Sirotkin Dmitry 665 Moscow Moscow
28 Proskuriakova Olga Proskuriakova O. Proskuriakova Olga 654 Moscow Moscow
29 Kolpakov Denis Kolpakov D. Kolpakov Denis 653 Perm Perm
30 Uskova Natalya Uskova N. Uskova Natalya 648 Perm Perm
31 Shatrova Valeriya Shatrova V. Shatrova Valeriya 634 Perm Perm
32 Podlipaev Sergey Podlipaev S. Podlipaev Sergey 622 Moscow Moscow
33 Rozhkova Anastasiya Rozhkova A. Rozhkova Anastasiya 618 Moscow Moscow
34 Sychev Ivan Sychev I. Sychev Ivan 618 Saint Petersburg Saint Petersburg
35 Kim Valeriya Kim V. Kim Valeriya 617 Novosibirsk Novosibirsk
36 Dmitriev Dmitriy Dmitriev D. Dmitriev Dmitriy 616 Ufa Ufa
37 Stolbova Anastasiya Stolbova A. Stolbova Anastasiya 615 Tyumen Tyumen
38 Mishakov Dmitriy Mishakov D. Mishakov Dmitriy 609 Moscow Moscow
39 Bykova Yulia Bykova Y. Bykova Yulia 598 Arkhangelsk Arkhangelsk
40 Kozlov Viktor Kozlov V. Kozlov Viktor 598 Moscow Moscow
41 Barabanov Alexandr Barabanov A. Barabanov Alexandr 590 Krasnogorsk Krasnogorsk
42 Loginova Yulia Loginova Y. Loginova Yulia 588 Saint Petersburg Saint Petersburg
43 Chekan Vikmar Chekan V. Chekan Vikmar 582 Saint Petersburg Saint Petersburg
44 Varankin Vladimir Varankin V. Varankin Vladimir 577 Kirov Kirov
45 Pavlov Georgy Pavlov G. Pavlov Georgy 574 Moscow Moscow
46 Goncharenko Alexandr Goncharenko A. Goncharenko Alexandr 570 Tomsk Tomsk
47 Kapger Galina Kapger G. Kapger Galina 558 Perm Perm
48 Li Dmitriy Li D. Li Dmitriy 554 Saint Petersburg Saint Petersburg
49 Titova Elena Titova E. Titova Elena 553 Novosibirsk Novosibirsk
50 Sorokin Pavel Sorokin P. Sorokin Pavel 552 Saint Petersburg Saint Petersburg
51 Vodilov Dmitriy Vodilov D. Vodilov Dmitriy 550 Perm Perm
52 Ermolaev Alexey Ermolaev A. Ermolaev Alexey 549 Kirov Kirov
53 Vasiliev Sergey Vasiliev S. Vasiliev Sergey 541 Moscow Moscow
54 Polyakov Kirill Polyakov K. Polyakov Kirill 541 Kirov Kirov
55 Dementyeva Svetlana Dementyeva S. Dementyeva Svetlana 537 Perm Perm
56 Karpov Alexandr Karpov A. Karpov Alexandr 533 Novosibirsk Novosibirsk
57 Titov Artem Titov A. Titov Artem 530 Saint Petersburg Saint Petersburg
58 Bondarev Alexandr Bondarev A. Bondarev Alexandr 529 Perm Perm
59 Kiselev Maxim Kiselev M. Kiselev Maxim 527 Novosibirsk Novosibirsk
60 Falko Irina Falko I. Falko Irina 521 Novosibirsk Novosibirsk
61 Kvasha Ilya Kvasha I. Kvasha Ilya 520 Moscow Moscow
62 Mandjiev Arslan Mandjiev A. Mandjiev Arslan 507 Moscow Moscow
63 Utin Ilya Utin I. Utin Ilya 502 Saint Petersburg Saint Petersburg
64 Volodin Dmitriy Volodin D. Volodin Dmitriy 495 Moscow Moscow
65 Kim Sofiya Kim S. Kim Sofiya 493 Tomsk Tomsk
66 Zarubin Sergey Zarubin S. Zarubin Sergey 489 Novosibirsk Novosibirsk
67 Kosolapov Nikita Kosolapov N. Kosolapov Nikita 486 Kirov Kirov
68 Zaychikov Dmitrii Zaychikov D. Zaychikov Dmitrii 483 Saint Petersburg Saint Petersburg
69 Kokorin Denis Kokorin D. Kokorin Denis 481 Kirov Kirov
70 Pogosyan Tamara Pogosyan T. Pogosyan Tamara 481 Saint Petersburg Saint Petersburg
71 Bykov Dmitriy Bykov D. Bykov Dmitriy 473 Saint Petersburg Saint Petersburg
72 Konovalov Mikhail Konovalov M. Konovalov Mikhail 465 Saint Petersburg Saint Petersburg
73 Ponosov Nikita Ponosov N. Ponosov Nikita 463 Perm Perm
74 Yants Alexandra Yants A. Yants Alexandra 458 Perm Perm
75 Gladyshev Sergey Gladyshev S. Gladyshev Sergey 458 Perm Perm
76 Tkachenko Nikita Tkachenko N. Tkachenko Nikita 457 Moscow Moscow
77 Borzonogov Vitaly Borzonogov V. Borzonogov Vitaly 457 Arkhangelsk Arkhangelsk
78 Pukh Maxim Pukh M. Pukh Maxim 454 Novosibirsk Novosibirsk
79 Tyurnin Alexey Tyurnin A. Tyurnin Alexey 446 Perm Perm
80 Shirshov Alexander Shirshov A. Shirshov Alexander 437 Saint Petersburg Saint Petersburg
81 Meshin Vitaliy Meshin V. Meshin Vitaliy 435 Novosibirsk Novosibirsk
82 Patrikeev Pavel Patrikeev P. Patrikeev Pavel 433 Moscow Moscow
83 Yudintsev Maksim Yudintsev M. Yudintsev Maksim 430 Kirov Kirov
84 Ermolaev Andrei Ermolaev A. Ermolaev Andrei 428 Sarov Sarov
85 Zarezin Ivan Zarezin I. Zarezin Ivan 427 Yekaterinburg Yekaterinburg
86 Erentsov Oleg Erentsov O. Erentsov Oleg 424 Serpukhov Serpukhov
87 Sanzharov Roman Sanzharov R. Sanzharov Roman 421 Barnaul Barnaul
88 Skibin Anatoliy Skibin A. Skibin Anatoliy 419 Ufa Ufa
89 Rogozin Leonid Rogozin L. Rogozin Leonid 418 Perm Perm
90 Elshankin Andrey Elshankin A. Elshankin Andrey 416 Ivanovo Ivanovo
91 Maximov Andrei Maximov A. Maximov Andrei 415 Saint Petersburg Saint Petersburg
92 Ivshin Sergei Ivshin S. Ivshin Sergei 411 Kirov Kirov
93 Timofeev Valentin Timofeev V. Timofeev Valentin 411 Novosibirsk Novosibirsk
94 Denisov Evgeniy Denisov E. Denisov Evgeniy 410 Saint Petersburg Saint Petersburg
95 Kalinin Sergey Kalinin S. Kalinin Sergey 410 Saint Petersburg Saint Petersburg
96 Zhuchkov Nikita Zhuchkov N. Zhuchkov Nikita 409 Ufa Ufa
97 Chernykh Anastasiya Chernykh A. Chernykh Anastasiya 404 Moscow Moscow
98 Vyshivannaya Oxana Vyshivannaya O. Vyshivannaya Oxana 402 Moscow Moscow
99 Ilyin Artyom Ilyin A. Ilyin Artyom 397 Ufa Ufa
100 Bikbulatova Yuliya Bikbulatova Y. Bikbulatova Yuliya 392 Chelyabinsk Chelyabinsk