Riichi Online Open Team Cup
Held May 16, 2021, all results
Russia
Description
Tournament rules are the usual online tournaments rules (described here: https://mahjong.click/en/online/) with the following exceptions:
1. The tournament is held among teams consisting of 4 players each. Points of every member of the team are summed up to constitute total team ranking. The team that has the most total points after all the hanchans is the winner.
2. Fixed seating is used and is designed in such a way that players from the same team never play each other.
3. If only 3 out of 4 players from the team confirm their participation by the tournament start they may get a substitute player as their 4th team member. Substitute player gets -30000 points in every hanchan. If only 2 or fewer players from the team confirm their participation before the tournament start, the team is automatically disqualified.
4. There is an individual ranking as well: personal results are accounted for the online rating (https://mahjong.click/en/rating/riichi/online/).
5. Registration will be closed one day before the tournament (15 May at 07-00 UTC time).
Games start at 7:30 AM UTC (10:30 AM Moscow Time).
On the tournament date before 7:20 AM UTC all the players should join Discord channel https://discord.gg/3e2z8Z2 and confirm that they are going to participate.
The tournament consists of 7 hanchans, the team that gets the highest total score (including Uma) becomes the winner of the tournament.
Participants
# | Name | City | Tenhou.net nickname | Dan | Team |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Nemo fallensoul | Santarém | 堕落魂 | ABM | |
2 |
Amauri Murai
|
São Paulo | 村井アマウリ | ABM | |
3 |
Malafaia Nathan
|
São José dos Campos | Nihil | ABM | |
4 | Souza Júlio | Bragança Paulista | 「空白」 | ABM | |
5 |
Kurmaev Renat
|
Nizhny Novgorod | Rebus |
|
Arms |
6 |
Petrova Anna
|
Nizhny Novgorod | Lolt | Arms | |
7 |
Velikanov Vyacheslav
|
Nizhny Novgorod | CJIABOK | Arms | |
8 |
Sokolova Maria
|
Nizhny Novgorod | Xena | Arms | |
9 |
Uryvaeva Karina
|
Krasnoyarsk | Konami_ |
|
DORAYAKI |
10 | Шишкин Встанислав | Moscow | Lxnginus | DORAYAKI | |
11 |
Bakhtin Aleksey
|
Khanty-Mansiysk | Hanomir | DORAYAKI | |
12 | Новиков Вячеслав | Brest | MrKubik | DORAYAKI | |
13 |
Titova Elena
|
Novosibirsk | Helena | F4 | |
14 |
Kim Sofiya
|
Tomsk | 天江子供 |
|
F4 |
15 |
Nechitailo Margarita
|
Yerevan | makkoli |
|
F4 |
16 |
Nikolaev Leon
|
Yerevan | YkaName | F4 | |
17 |
Pinigin Igor
|
Khanty-Mansiysk | Garikll |
|
NightJongers |
18 |
Podlipaev Sergey
|
Moscow | q271828 |
|
NightJongers |
19 |
Ladygin Vladimir
|
Moscow | ВаВа-Х |
|
NightJongers |
20 |
Ivshin Sergei
|
Kirov | Ipo | PobedaNaKlasse | |
21 |
Petrov Aleksandr
|
Kirov | noYaku | PobedaNaKlasse | |
22 |
Varankin Vladimir
|
Kirov | Varrra |
|
PobedaNaKlasse |
23 |
Ermolaev Alexey
|
Kirov | Алёша |
|
PobedaNaKlasse |
24 |
Borzonogov Vitaly
|
Arkhangelsk | ヴィタリー |
|
Reversed chun |
25 |
Perfilev Roman
|
Arkhangelsk | Loner029 |
|
Reversed chun |
26 |
Gurev Nikita
|
Arkhangelsk | Gnikita |
|
Reversed chun |
27 |
Druzhinin Denis
|
Arkhangelsk | denTree | Reversed chun | |
28 | Толстой Лев | Hyperion | Толстой | The Shrike | |
29 | Гоголь Николай | Hyperion | Гоголь | The Shrike | |
30 | Блок Александр | Hyperion | Блок | The Shrike | |
31 | Некрасов Николай | Hyperion | Некрасов | The Shrike | |
32 |
Melnikov Ilya
|
Samara | RuCirno | Загадка дыры | |
33 |
Melkov Dmitrii
|
Samara | meeel |
|
Загадка дыры |
34 |
Lunev Sergey
|
Джанкой | Nejelius | Загадка дыры | |
35 |
Kolpakov Denis
|
Perm | RainCat | Загадка дыры | |
36 |
Solyakov Pavel
|
Perm | Nuborez |
|
Избранные наркоманы |
37 |
Solyakova Svetlana
|
Perm | Sweety |
|
Избранные наркоманы |
38 |
Kaplan Andrey
|
Perm | fuffle | Избранные наркоманы | |
39 |
Penkin Kirill
|
Perm | supekisa |
|
Избранные наркоманы |
40 |
Polyakov Kirill
|
Kirov | Пёс002 |
|
КанЕдиницСоу |
41 |
Yudintsev Maksim
|
Kirov | Rodipit |
|
КанЕдиницСоу |
42 |
Myshkin Nikita
|
Kirov | Bagatur |
|
КанЕдиницСоу |
43 |
Kosolapov Nikita
|
Kirov | Regfan |
|
КанЕдиницСоу |
44 |
Mandjiev Arslan
|
Moscow | Arslan |
|
Капитолий |
45 |
Nadanyan Vladimir
|
Moscow | Nitemoy |
|
Капитолий |
46 |
Podmogilniy Stepan
|
Moscow | Gunar | Капитолий | |
47 |
Bogachev Pavel
|
Moscow | wiarlawd |
|
Капитолий |
48 |
Be Aleksandr
|
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk | BYS |
|
Карафуто |
49 |
Dronov Aleksandr
|
Ryazan | Hisakata | Карафуто | |
50 |
Kryuchkov Nikolai
|
Volzhsky | betonxx | Карафуто | |
51 |
Klimenko Oleg
|
Saint Petersburg | heilage |
|
Карафуто |
52 |
Khrustalev Arseniy
|
Novorossiysk | Pilatus |
|
Киоск заряженных стен |
53 |
Shvedov Evgenii
|
Novorossiysk | シュレーディンガ |
|
Киоск заряженных стен |
54 |
Andriushchenko Dmitry
|
Novorossiysk | yakuman |
|
Киоск заряженных стен |
55 |
Rodygina Tatyana
|
Novorossiysk | woljf |
|
Киоск заряженных стен |
56 |
Grishin Viktor
|
Vidnoye | SH |
|
Кислая солянка |
57 |
Aleshin Sergey
|
Moscow | Ezaki |
|
Кислая солянка |
58 |
Alekseeva Olga
|
Moscow | NoNamed |
|
Кислая солянка |
59 |
Plyasunov Vladislav
|
Moscow | =) | Кислая солянка | |
60 |
Kiseleva Ekaterina
|
Kirov | hari23 |
|
Мама, я в темпае! |
61 | Шабардина Светлана | Kirov | Swe | Мама, я в темпае! | |
62 | Липитан Светлана | Kirov | Lipitan | Мама, я в темпае! | |
63 | Сотникова Ана | Kirov | Lorena | Мама, я в темпае! | |
64 |
Maximov Andrei
|
Saint Petersburg | an_ | Питерские щенки | |
65 |
Maksimova Natalya
|
Saint Petersburg | cucurbit |
|
Питерские щенки |
66 |
Sychev Ivan
|
Saint Petersburg | Rak&Mid |
|
Питерские щенки |
67 |
Ivanov Georgy
|
Saint Petersburg | BABAMBA | Питерские щенки | |
68 |
Pakshaev Konstantin
|
Oslo | Kan-Nya |
|
Плачу на Тенхо |
69 |
Ratnikova Anna
|
Samara | vokinlem |
|
Плачу на Тенхо |
70 | Касеев Сергей | Новокуйбышевск | nokafuri | Плачу на Тенхо | |
71 |
Esipova Anna
|
Moscow | Kokoko |
|
Плачу на Тенхо |
72 |
Chavgun Vladimir
|
Saint Petersburg | coby六六六 |
|
Рафлан-маджан |
73 | К Катя | Saint Petersburg | Bananya | Рафлан-маджан | |
74 | Бекренев Глеб | СПб | N01Name | Рафлан-маджан | |
75 |
Antonov Evgeny
|
Moscow | スク水は正義 |
|
Рафлан-маджан |
76 |
Kim Valeriya
|
Novosibirsk | Replay | Свидетели темпая | |
77 |
Suslova Anastasiya
|
Novosibirsk | Suslik | Свидетели темпая | |
78 |
Falko Irina
|
Novosibirsk | flashka |
|
Свидетели темпая |
79 |
Matveeva Alyona
|
Barnaul | Sayaka-s |
|
Свидетели темпая |
80 | Беспрозванных Иван | Khanty-Mansiysk | Miryanin | Северный Поток | |
81 |
Denisov Evgeniy
|
Saint Petersburg | Gato71 |
|
Северный Поток |
82 |
Vakhonin Stepan
|
Saint Petersburg | FrozenM |
|
Северный Поток |
83 |
Bratsev Mikhail
|
Saint Petersburg | mottwww | Северный Поток | |
84 |
Aleinova Irina
|
Rostov-on-Don | Irinka94 |
|
Суанко в тапках |
85 |
Lavruk Elena
|
Rostov-on-Don | loverook |
|
Суанко в тапках |
86 |
Kim Stanislav
|
Rostov-on-Don | Kaiter |
|
Суанко в тапках |
87 |
Aleinov Vyacheslav
|
Rostov-on-Don | DarkMark | Суанко в тапках | |
88 | Демченко Олеся | Одесся | lecha | Таняо - чепушила! | |
89 | Данилевич Дарья | Одесса | Delko | Таняо - чепушила! | |
90 | Баев Мирослав | Одесса | soraIl | Таняо - чепушила! | |
91 | Юрасова Дарья | Одесса | Belo4ka | Таняо - чепушила! | |
92 |
Churov Petr
|
Rostov-on-Don | PEC | Четкий Байман | |
93 |
Rogozin Leonid
|
Perm | 弱いプレーヤー |
|
Четкий Байман |
94 |
Goroshenko Mikhail
|
Rostov-on-Don | Ivory | Четкий Байман | |
95 |
Lavnikevich Sergey
|
Rostov-on-Don | Greyson |
|
Четкий Байман |
96 | Чурова Мария | Ростов-на-Дону | レディメアリー | Якухайные ведьмы | |
97 |
Igumensheva Elena
|
Moscow | ありさ_777 |
|
Якухайные ведьмы |
98 | Игнатьева Полина | Moscow | WereFox | Якухайные ведьмы | |
99 |
Sviridova Valentina
|
Moscow | Celestia | Якухайные ведьмы | |
100 |
Vovnenko Grigoriy
|
Kazan | ズー |
|
中 номи |
101 |
Karpov Alexandr
|
Novosibirsk | th_ |
|
中 номи |
102 |
Zykova Sofya
|
Irkutsk | SofiZzz |
|
中 номи |
103 |
Lemyakina Darya
|
Perm | wangxian |
|
中 номи |
104 |
Lisikhina Liudmila
|
Irkutsk | Pusheen | 白富美 | |
105 |
Sokolskaya Mariya
|
Irkutsk | Faenna | 白富美 | |
106 |
Andreev Aleksandr
|
Irkutsk | Apvaper | 白富美 | |
107 |
Grekhneva Yuliya
|
Irkutsk | KiriChan | 白富美 |