Winter Team Fight

Held Nov. 14, 2021, all results

Russia

Rinshan Kaihou

ONLINE

Description

Tournament rules are the usual online tournaments rules (described here: https://mahjong.click/en/online/) with the following exceptions:

1. The tournament is held among teams consisting of 4 players each. Points of every member of the team are summed up to constitute total team ranking. The team that has the most total points after all the hanchans is the winner.
2. Fixed seating is used and is designed in such a way that players from the same team never play each other.
3. If only 3 out of 4 players from the team confirm their participation by the tournament start they may get a substitute player as their 4th team member. Substitute player gets -30000 points in every hanchan. If only 2 or fewer players from the team confirm their participation before the tournament start, the team is automatically disqualified.
4. There is an individual ranking as well: personal results are accounted for the online rating (https://mahjong.click/en/rating/riichi/online/).
5. Registration will be closed one day before the tournament (13 November at 07-00 UTC time).

Games start at 7:30 AM UTC (10:30 AM Moscow Time).

On the tournament date before 7:20 AM UTC all the players should join Discord channel https://discord.gg/3e2z8Z2 and confirm that they are going to participate.

The tournament consists of 7 hanchans, the team that gets the highest total score (including Uma) becomes the winner of the tournament.

All participants are eligible to get a 7-day tenhou.net premium promo code (thanks to tenhou.net for sponsorship).

Participants

# Name City Tenhou.net nickname Dan Team
1 Mishakova Lubov Mishakova L. Mishakova Lubov Simferopol Yuukolch 二段 112
2 Mishakov Dmitriy Mishakov D. Mishakov Dmitriy Moscow NTshavic 二段 112
3 Pavlov Georgy Pavlov G. Pavlov Georgy Moscow xaky 112
4 Aspidova Anastasiya Aspidova A. Aspidova Anastasiya Moscow Куколд55 112
5 Khrustalev Arseniy Khrustalev A. Khrustalev Arseniy Novorossiysk Pilatus Expert III BackToTenhou
6 Shvedov Evgenii Shvedov E. Shvedov Evgenii Novorossiysk シュレーディンガ 二段 / Master II BackToTenhou
7 Markov Aleksandr Markov A. Markov Aleksandr Novorossiysk AlexM584 Expert I BackToTenhou
8 Andriushchenko Dmitry Andriushchenko D. Andriushchenko Dmitry Novorossiysk yakuman Adept III BackToTenhou
9 Uryvaeva Karina Uryvaeva K. Uryvaeva Karina Krasnoyarsk Konami_ Adept III DORAYAKI
10 Chavgun Vladimir Chavgun V. Chavgun Vladimir Saint Petersburg coby六六六 二段 DORAYAKI
11 Nosilevskii Vladimir Nosilevskii V. Nosilevskii Vladimir Yaroslavl MeSSoR DORAYAKI
12 Тот Самый Генсоке Cheezek DORAYAKI
13 Titova Elena Titova E. Titova Elena Novosibirsk Helena 二段 F4up
14 Nikolaev Leon Nikolaev L. Nikolaev Leon Vsevolozhsk YkaName 三段 F4up
15 Nechitailo Margarita Nechitailo M. Nechitailo Margarita Moscow makkoli 初段 F4up
16 Kazantseva Polina Kazantseva P. Kazantseva Polina Novosibirsk SilenSan F4up
17 Antonov Evgeny Antonov E. Antonov Evgeny Moscow スク水は正義 六段 / Master II Houou no Yume
18 Grishin Viktor Grishin V. Grishin Viktor Vidnoye Ayanami Houou no Yume
19 Novikov Anton Novikov A. Novikov Anton Saint Petersburg AirEmp 五段 / Saint III Houou no Yume
20 Mizin Sergey Mizin S. Mizin Sergey Moscow 夢付き 八段 / Saint II Houou no Yume
21 Kurmaev Renat Kurmaev R. Kurmaev Renat Nizhny Novgorod Rebus 三段 / Master II M.A.R.V.EL
22 Petrova Anna Petrova A. Petrova Anna Nizhny Novgorod Lolt 9級 M.A.R.V.EL
23 Sokolova Maria Sokolova M. Sokolova Maria Nizhny Novgorod =Xena= M.A.R.V.EL
24 Великаноа Вячеслав Nizhny Novgorod CJIABOK M.A.R.V.EL
25 Borzonogov Vitaly Borzonogov V. Borzonogov Vitaly Arkhangelsk ヴィタリー 三段 / Expert III Reversed chun
26 Gurev Nikita Gurev N. Gurev Nikita Arkhangelsk Gnikita 三段 Reversed chun
27 Druzhinin Denis Druzhinin D. Druzhinin Denis Arkhangelsk denTree 二段 Reversed chun
28 Perfilev Roman Perfilev R. Perfilev Roman Arkhangelsk Loner029 二段 Reversed chun
29 Petrushchenko Sergey Petrushchenko S. Petrushchenko Sergey Moscow ドランク玄人 三段 / Expert III Tatsumaki
30 Goncharenko Alexandr Goncharenko A. Goncharenko Alexandr Tomsk Razout 五段 Tatsumaki
31 Rozhkova Anastasiya Rozhkova A. Rozhkova Anastasiya Moscow Chucha Tatsumaki
32 Ladygin Vladimir Ladygin V. Ladygin Vladimir Moscow ВаВа-Х Master III Tatsumaki
33 Vovnenko Grigoriy Vovnenko G. Vovnenko Grigoriy Kazan 雨が降っている Expert II Team
34 Karpov Alexandr Karpov A. Karpov Alexandr Novosibirsk th_ 四段 Team
35 Bakhtin Aleksey Bakhtin A. Bakhtin Aleksey Khanty-Mansiysk Hanomir Team
36 Zykova Sofya Zykova S. Zykova Sofya Irkutsk ズー Expert I Team
37 Kuntsova Anna Kuntsova A. Kuntsova Anna Simferopol Nix null
38 Aleshin Sergey Aleshin S. Aleshin Sergey Moscow Ezaki 六段 null
39 Krivosheev Sergei Krivosheev S. Krivosheev Sergei Stavropol serjjik null
40 Plyasunov Vladislav Plyasunov V. Plyasunov Vladislav Moscow =) 五段 null
41 Melkov Dmitrii Melkov D. Melkov Dmitrii Samara Violence 二段 / Adept III Жырные руки
42 Melnikova Anna Melnikova A. Melnikova Anna Samara vokinlem 三段 / Expert III Жырные руки
43 Melnikov Ilya Melnikov I. Melnikov Ilya Samara RuCirno 三段 Жырные руки
44 Kolpakov Denis Kolpakov D. Kolpakov Denis Perm RainCat 三段 Жырные руки
45 Sotnikova Anna Sotnikova A. Sotnikova Anna Kirov Lorena 二段 / Adept III Кан Милосердия
46 Semakov Stanislav Semakov S. Semakov Stanislav Kirov Jamola 三段 Кан Милосердия
47 Завиялов Антон Kirov lorencio Кан Милосердия
48 Velikoredchanina Elena Velikoredchanina E. Velikoredchanina Elena Kirov ponchik 初段 Кан Милосердия
49 Polyakov Kirill Polyakov K. Polyakov Kirill Kirov Пёс002 五段 КанЕдиницСоу
50 Yudintsev Maksim Yudintsev M. Yudintsev Maksim Kirov Rodipit 1級 КанЕдиницСоу
51 Myshkin Nikita Myshkin N. Myshkin Nikita Kirov Bagatur 二段 / Expert I КанЕдиницСоу
52 Solyakov Pavel Solyakov P. Solyakov Pavel Perm Nuborez 四段 КанЕдиницСоу
53 Nadanyan Vladimir Nadanyan V. Nadanyan Vladimir Moscow Nitemoy 四段 / Adept III Капитолий
54 Podmogilniy Stepan Podmogilniy S. Podmogilniy Stepan Moscow Gunar 四段 Капитолий
55 Bogachev Pavel Bogachev P. Bogachev Pavel Moscow wiarlawd 五段 Капитолий
56 Alekseeva Olga Alekseeva O. Alekseeva Olga Moscow NoNamed 五段 / Expert III Капитолий
57 Martynov Ivan Martynov I. Martynov Ivan Moscow RuRoLe Омерзительная четверка
58 Chernykh Anastasiya Chernykh A. Chernykh Anastasiya Moscow **(__)** 三段 Омерзительная четверка
59 Podlipaev Sergey Podlipaev S. Podlipaev Sergey Moscow q271828 三段 Омерзительная четверка
60 Smolentsev Viktor Smolentsev V. Smolentsev Viktor Moscow 6majik9 Омерзительная четверка
61 Dronov Aleksandr Dronov A. Dronov Aleksandr Ryazan Asco 四段 Пустой лоток
62 Lisikhin Alexey Lisikhin A. Lisikhin Alexey Irkutsk зачем? 五段 Пустой лоток
63 Lisikhina Liudmila Lisikhina L. Lisikhina Liudmila Irkutsk Pusheen 三段 Пустой лоток
64 Ivanova Liliya Ivanova L. Ivanova Liliya Irkutsk LiliT 1級 / Expert II Пустой лоток
65 Matveeva Alyona Matveeva A. Matveeva Alyona Barnaul Sayaka-s Свидетели темпая
66 Falko Irina Falko I. Falko Irina Novosibirsk flashka 三段 Свидетели темпая
67 Suslova Anastasiya Suslova A. Suslova Anastasiya Novosibirsk Suslik 四段 Свидетели темпая
68 Kim Valeriya Kim V. Kim Valeriya Novosibirsk Replay 五段 Свидетели темпая
69 Besprozvannykh Ivan Besprozvannykh I. Besprozvannykh Ivan Khanty-Mansiysk Miryanin Северный поток
70 Denisov Evgeniy Denisov E. Denisov Evgeniy Saint Petersburg Gato71 四段 / Master I Северный поток
71 Vakhonin Stepan Vakhonin S. Vakhonin Stepan Saint Petersburg FrozenM 四段 Северный поток
72 Bratsev Mikhail Bratsev M. Bratsev Mikhail Saint Petersburg mottwww Expert II Северный поток
73 Elshankin Andrey Elshankin A. Elshankin Andrey Ivanovo Шан Adept III Тайл силы
74 Bykova Yulia Bykova Y. Bykova Yulia Arkhangelsk NeZa Тайл силы
75 Kuropteva Ludmila Kuropteva L. Kuropteva Ludmila Arkhangelsk Lyudmzzz 三段 Тайл силы
76 Vyshivannaya Oxana Vyshivannaya O. Vyshivannaya Oxana Moscow 天狗 Тайл силы
77 Парабитов Вольфганг Танелорн Viol Уважаемые шакалы
78 Карабанова Олеся Moscow maywolf Уважаемые шакалы
79 Govnov Ivan Khabarovsk Herpderp Уважаемые шакалы
80 Холокост Александр Omsk TomoKK Уважаемые шакалы
81 Rogozin Leonid Rogozin L. Rogozin Leonid Perm 弱いプレーヤー 三段 Четкий байман
82 Aleinova Irina Aleinova I. Aleinova Irina Rostov-on-Don Irinka94 二段 Четкий байман
83 Aleinov Vyacheslav Aleinov V. Aleinov Vyacheslav Rostov-on-Don DarkMark 9級 Четкий байман
84 Lavnikevich Sergey Lavnikevich S. Lavnikevich Sergey Rostov-on-Don Greyson 四段 Четкий байман
85 Grishina Olga Grishina O. Grishina Olga Moscow Gvendola 二段 Якухайные ведьмы
86 Игнатьева Полина Москва WereFox Якухайные ведьмы
87 Igumensheva Elena Igumensheva E. Igumensheva Elena Moscow ありさ_777 三段 Якухайные ведьмы
88 Sviridova Valentina Sviridova V. Sviridova Valentina Moscow Helli Якухайные ведьмы