No Dora Tournament

Held March 21, 2021, all results

Russia

Rinshan Kaihou

ONLINE

Description

There is no entry fee.

- First place will get 5000 RUB (~$67) prize
- Second place 2000 RUB (~$26)
- Third place 1000 RUB (~13$).

Games start at 7:30 AM UTC (10:30 AM Moscow Time).

On the tournament date from 5:20 AM UTC to 7:20 AM UTC all the players should join Discord channel https://discord.gg/3e2z8Z2 and confirm that they are going to participate. Only confirmed players will be able to play in the tournament.

The tournament consists of 7 hanchans, the player who gets the highest total score (including Uma) becomes the winner of the tournament.

Tournament rules will be close to JPML-A (as far as tenhou.net allows).

The main rules are from our regular online tournaments with these changes:
- aka-dora, ura-dora, kan-dora, kan-ura-dora - removed;
- ippatsu - removed;
- atamahane with a double ron - there is; triple ron - retake;
- nagashi mangan - removed;

JPML A's uma depends on how many players are "positive" (>=30k) or "negative" (<30k):
1 player positive: +12/-1/-3/-8
2 players positive: +8/+4/-4/-8
3 players positive: +8/+3/+1/-12

All other tournament rules you can find there: https://mahjong.click/en/online/

Registration

It will be visible only to the administrator

Participants

# Name City Tenhou.net nickname Dan
1 Lugovkin Mikhail Lugovkin M. Lugovkin Mikhail Ivanovo macabre Expert III
2 Shvedov Evgenii Shvedov E. Shvedov Evgenii Novorossiysk シュレーディンガ 二段 / Master I
3 Patrikeev Pavel Patrikeev P. Patrikeev Pavel Moscow Патрик 五段 / Master I
4 Bogachev Pavel Bogachev P. Bogachev Pavel Moscow wiarlawd 五段
5 Borzonogov Vitaly Borzonogov V. Borzonogov Vitaly Arkhangelsk ヴィタリー 三段 / Master I
6 Churov Petr Churov P. Churov Petr Rostov-on-Don 孔明 五段
7 Denisov Evgeniy Denisov E. Denisov Evgeniy Saint Petersburg Gato71 Master I
8 Sokolova Maria Sokolova M. Sokolova Maria Nizhny Novgorod Xena 四段
9 Grishina Olga Grishina O. Grishina Olga Moscow Gvendola 初段
10 Grigoryan Andrey Grigoryan A. Grigoryan Andrey Saint Petersburg Lover 二段 / Expert II
11 Chizh Vladislav Chizh V. Chizh Vladislav Surgut ★北斗の麻雀★ 新人 / Expert I
12 Муцураев Дамир Владикавказ Cigan
13 Sanzharov Roman Sanzharov R. Sanzharov Roman Barnaul -ラバック- 二段 / Master I
14 Petrushchenko Sergey Petrushchenko S. Petrushchenko Sergey Moscow ドランク玄人 三段
15 Kryuchkov Nikolai Kryuchkov N. Kryuchkov Nikolai Volzhsky betonxx 二段
16 Elshankin Andrey Elshankin A. Elshankin Andrey Ivanovo クルゼンシテルン Expert I
17 Malafaia Nathan Malafaia N. Malafaia Nathan São José dos Campos Nihil
18 Kim Valeriya Kim V. Kim Valeriya Novosibirsk Replay 五段
19 Sviridova Valentina Sviridova V. Sviridova Valentina Moscow Allons-y 三段
20 Vovnenko Grigoriy Vovnenko G. Vovnenko Grigoriy Kazan ズー 1級 / Expert I
21 Monakov Ilya Monakov I. Monakov Ilya Moscow Xelia 四段 / Master II
22 Aleinova Irina Aleinova I. Aleinova Irina Rostov-on-Don Irinka94 二段
23 Heemstra Timo Heemstra T. Heemstra Timo The Netherlands 俊文
24 Plyasunov Vladislav Plyasunov V. Plyasunov Vladislav Moscow =) 五段
25 Соколов Михаил Novosibirsk OS/2
26 Amelevich Maksim Amelevich M. Amelevich Maksim Grodno MAXMAX 二段
27 Bizhanova Raziya Bizhanova R. Bizhanova Raziya Grodno Shiro 三段
28 Rogozin Leonid Rogozin L. Rogozin Leonid Perm 弱いプレーヤー 三段
29 Be Aleksandr Be A. Be Aleksandr Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk BYS 初段 / Adept I
30 Polyakov Kirill Polyakov K. Polyakov Kirill Kirov Пёс002 四段
31 Киселева Екатерина Kirov hari23
32 Matveeva Alyona Matveeva A. Matveeva Alyona Barnaul Sayaka-s 三段
33 Solyakov Pavel Solyakov P. Solyakov Pavel Perm Nuborez 三段
34 Ermolaev Alexey Ermolaev A. Ermolaev Alexey Kirov Алёша 五段 / Expert III
35 Chee Aaron Chee A. Chee Aaron Melbourne Cheez
36 Vakhonin Stepan Vakhonin S. Vakhonin Stepan Saint Petersburg FrozenM 二段
37 He Alan Scarborough Elahrai
38 Lisikhina Liudmila Lisikhina L. Lisikhina Liudmila Irkutsk Pusheen 三段
39 Lin Kevin Lin K. Lin Kevin Sydney -Nosty-
40 Ivshin Sergei Ivshin S. Ivshin Sergei Kirov Ipo 五段
41 Lisikhin Alexey Lisikhin A. Lisikhin Alexey Irkutsk Severus
42 Ji Philip Ji P. Ji Philip Melbourne ピッピッ
43 Huang Harry Melbourne 神秘猫又
44 Ivanova Liliya Ivanova L. Ivanova Liliya Irkutsk lilit
45 Sokolskaya Mariya Sokolskaya M. Sokolskaya Mariya Irkutsk Faenna 初段
46 Masui Hide Masui H. Masui Hide Moscow MASUI 六段
47 Korobeynikov Vladimir Korobeynikov V. Korobeynikov Vladimir Moscow !_! 三段
48 Ilina Daria Ilina D. Ilina Daria Moscow Lexx 五段 / Saint I
49 Shikata Atsushi Shikata A. Shikata Atsushi Otsu nikowont Saint I
50 Kim Stanislav Kim S. Kim Stanislav Rostov-on-Don Kaiterok 二段 / Expert II
51 Ivanova Svetlana Ivanova S. Ivanova Svetlana Kiev sekaaa 二段
52 Spelnicova Ira Spelnicova I. Spelnicova Ira Kishinev Морская
53 Kurmaev Renat Kurmaev R. Kurmaev Renat Nizhny Novgorod Rebus 三段
54 Titova Elena Titova E. Titova Elena Novosibirsk Helena 二段
55 Бекренев Глеб СПб N01Name
56 Chavgun Vladimir Chavgun V. Chavgun Vladimir Saint Petersburg coby六六六 初段
57 Lavnikevich Sergey Lavnikevich S. Lavnikevich Sergey Rostov-on-Don Greyson 四段
58 Nemo fallensoul Santarém 堕落魂
59 Amauri Murai São Paulo 村井アマウリ
60 Stephenson Alec Stephenson A. Stephenson Alec Melbourne Liaoning
61 Oselkov Dmitriy Oselkov D. Oselkov Dmitriy Ivanovo mrburgh 3級
62 Dementyeva Svetlana Dementyeva S. Dementyeva Svetlana Perm Sweety
63 Meshin Vitaliy Meshin V. Meshin Vitaliy Novosibirsk Benawi Saint I
64 Khrustalev Arseniy Khrustalev A. Khrustalev Arseniy Novorossiysk Pilatus 新人 / Expert III
65 Tanuki Kawaii Dresden Tanula
66 Aleshin Sergey Aleshin S. Aleshin Sergey Moscow Ezaki 六段
67 Kosolapov Nikita Kosolapov N. Kosolapov Nikita Kirov Regfan 二段
68 Myshkin Nikita Myshkin N. Myshkin Nikita Kirov Bagatur 三段 / Expert I
69 Kaplan Andrey Kaplan A. Kaplan Andrey Perm fuffle 二段
70 Tsyvinski Siarhei Tsyvinski S. Tsyvinski Siarhei Grodno MyZ4iHa 五段
71 Yudintsev Maksim Yudintsev M. Yudintsev Maksim Kirov RODIPIT 3級
72 Кабанов Олег Горно-Алтайск No Name
73 Andriushchenko Dmitry Andriushchenko D. Andriushchenko Dmitry Novorossiysk yakuman 二段 / Adept III
74 Costa Mike Lisbon Licane
75 Cheremisin Pavel Cheremisin P. Cheremisin Pavel Moscow Hulinada
76 Karpov Alexandr Karpov A. Karpov Alexandr Novosibirsk th_ 四段
77 Спирина Ирина Novosibirsk Gorenje
78 Lavruk Elena Lavruk E. Lavruk Elena Rostov-on-Don 身も凍る悲鳴 三段 / Expert II
79 Chichigin Andrey Chichigin A. Chichigin Andrey Odintsovo AnryChan 二段
80 Shashkin Yurii Shashkin Y. Shashkin Yurii Nizhny Novgorod ?!
81 Кондратенко Екатеррина Одесса, Украина Совесть
82 Ivanov Dmitriy Ivanov D. Ivanov Dmitriy Moscow dim.sam 二段
83 Novikov Anton Novikov A. Novikov Anton Saint Petersburg AirEmp 五段 / Saint III
84 Зырянов Денис Novosibirsk Adzira
85 Halperin Rachel Halperin R. Halperin Rachel Pleasanton rachel
86 Спирин Ярослав Novosibirsk koster
87 Brunelle Carl Montreal _Rei_
88 Dmitriev Dmitriy Dmitriev D. Dmitriev Dmitriy Ufa Ддвал
89 Aleinov Vyacheslav Aleinov V. Aleinov Vyacheslav Rostov-on-Don DarkMark 9級
90 Pinigin Igor Pinigin I. Pinigin Igor Khanty-Mansiysk Garikll 五段
91 Парабитов Вольфганг Танелорн Viol
92 Melkov Dmitrii Melkov D. Melkov Dmitrii Samara meeel 初段 / Adept III
93 Sorokin Pavel Sorokin P. Sorokin Pavel Saint Petersburg dec2020 Expert III