Fast and Expensive

Will be held June 20, 2021

Registered players 37

Russia

Rinshan Kaihou

ONLINE

Description

The main difference from our usual online-tournament rules (https://mahjong.click/en/online/):
- we are playing 14 tonpusens
- timer 3s + 5s
- there are no oya renchan (so, each game is 4 rounds)
- we are playing with chips for aka dora, ura dora, ippatsu and yakuman
- after the game each chip is adding (or subtracting) 5000 scores to the total results

Games start at 7:30 AM UTC (10:30 AM Moscow Time).

On the tournament date from 5:20 AM UTC to 7:20 AM UTC all the players should join Discord channel https://discord.gg/3e2z8Z2 and confirm that they are going to participate. Only confirmed players will be able to play in the tournament.

Registration

It will be visible only to the administrator

Participants

# Name City Tenhou.net nickname Dan
1 Borzonogov Vitaly Borzonogov V. Borzonogov Vitaly Arkhangelsk ヴィタリー 三段 / Master I
2 Varankin Vladimir Varankin V. Varankin Vladimir Kirov Varrra 二段
3 Сотникова Анна Kirov Lorena
4 Ermolaev Andrei Ermolaev A. Ermolaev Andrei Sarov ~~/#\^-^ 五段
5 Myshkin Nikita Myshkin N. Myshkin Nikita Kirov Bagatur 三段 / Expert I
6 Churov Petr Churov P. Churov Petr Rostov-on-Don PEC 四段
7 Velikoredchanina Elena Velikoredchanina E. Velikoredchanina Elena Kirov ponchik 二段
8 Denisov Evgeniy Denisov E. Denisov Evgeniy Saint Petersburg Gato71 Master I
9 Monakov Ilya Monakov I. Monakov Ilya Moscow Xelia 四段 / Master II
10 Khromov Kirill Khromov K. Khromov Kirill Saint Petersburg doctor 六段
11 Shvedov Evgenii Shvedov E. Shvedov Evgenii Novorossiysk シュレーディンガ 二段 / Master I
12 Kim Valeriya Kim V. Kim Valeriya Novosibirsk Replay 五段
13 Dronov Aleksandr Dronov A. Dronov Aleksandr Ryazan Hisakata 三段
14 Sanzharov Roman Sanzharov R. Sanzharov Roman Barnaul -ラバック- 二段 / Master I
15 Elshankin Andrey Elshankin A. Elshankin Andrey Ivanovo クルゼンシテルン Adept III
16 Uryvaeva Karina Uryvaeva K. Uryvaeva Karina Krasnoyarsk Konami_ 初段 / Adept I
17 Bogachev Pavel Bogachev P. Bogachev Pavel Moscow wiarlawd 五段
18 Kosolapov Nikita Kosolapov N. Kosolapov Nikita Kirov Regfan 二段
19 Чурова Мария Ростов-на-Дону レディメアリー
20 Petrushchenko Sergey Petrushchenko S. Petrushchenko Sergey Moscow ドランク玄人 三段
21 Ivanova Liliya Ivanova L. Ivanova Liliya Irkutsk Lilit 1級 / Expert I
22 Malafaia Nathan Malafaia N. Malafaia Nathan São José dos Campos Nihil
23 Plyasunov Vladislav Plyasunov V. Plyasunov Vladislav Moscow =) 五段
24 Nadanyan Vladimir Nadanyan V. Nadanyan Vladimir Moscow Nitemoy 三段 / Adept III
25 Grishina Olga Grishina O. Grishina Olga Moscow Gvendola 初段
26 Sychev Ivan Sychev I. Sychev Ivan Saint Petersburg Rak&Mid 四段
27 Kiseleva Ekaterina Kiseleva E. Kiseleva Ekaterina Kirov SPUTNiK
28 Kim Stanislav Kim S. Kim Stanislav Rostov-on-Don Kaiter 二段 / Expert II
29 Podlipaev Sergey Podlipaev S. Podlipaev Sergey Moscow q271828 五段
30 Чуров Николай Ростов-на-Дону コリャ
31 Mishakova Lubov Mishakova L. Mishakova Lubov Simferopol Yuukolch
32 Mishakov Dmitriy Mishakov D. Mishakov Dmitriy Moscow NTshavic 二段
33 Чуров Владимир Ростов-на-Дону ウラジミール
34 Lisikhina Liudmila Lisikhina L. Lisikhina Liudmila Irkutsk Pusheen 三段
35 Patrikeev Pavel Patrikeev P. Patrikeev Pavel Moscow Patrik 五段 / Master I
36 Aleinova Irina Aleinova I. Aleinova Irina Rostov-on-Don Irinka94 二段
37 К Катя Сапбург Bananya