Riichi Online Open Team Cup

Held May 24, 2020, all results

Russia

Rinshan Kaihou

ONLINE

Description

Tournament rules are the usual online tournaments rules (described here: https://mahjong.click/en/online/) with the following exceptions:

1. The tournament is held among teams consisting of 4 players each. Points of every member of the team are summed up to constitute total team ranking. The team that has the most total points after all the hanchans is the winner.
2. Fixed seating is used and is designed in such a way that players from the same team never play each other.
3. If only 3 out of 4 players from the team confirm their participation by the tournament start they may get a substitute player as their 4th team member. Substitute player gets -30000 points in every hanchan. If only 2 or fewer players from the team confirm their participation before the tournament start, the team is automatically disqualified.
4. There is an individual ranking as well: personal results are accounted for the online rating (https://mahjong.click/en/rating/riichi/online/).
5. Registration will be closed one day before the tournament (23 May at 07-00 UTC time).

Games start at 7:30 AM UTC (10:30 AM Moscow Time).

On the tournament date before 7:20 AM UTC all the players should join Discord channel https://discord.gg/3e2z8Z2 and confirm that they are going to participate.

The tournament consists of 7 hanchans, the team that gets the highest total score (including Uma) becomes the winner of the tournament.

Participants

# Name City Tenhou.net nickname Dan Team
1 Amber S Amber S Goosey Goosey
2 Alimova Nataliya Alimova N. Alimova Nataliya Zaporizhia Tialary 二段 50 оттенков чиницу
3 Kondratenko Ekaterina Kondratenko E. Kondratenko Ekaterina Donetsk Совесть 3級 50 оттенков чиницу
4 Sorokin Pavel Sorokin P. Sorokin Pavel Saint Petersburg feb2020 50 оттенков чиницу
5 Grishin Aleksei Grishin A. Grishin Aleksei Penza '13' 二段 50 оттенков чиницу
6 Lugovkin Mikhail Lugovkin M. Lugovkin Mikhail Ivanovo macabre 四段 Ad meliora!
7 Kondratenko Anna Kondratenko A. Kondratenko Anna Ivanovo Antuanet 初段 Ad meliora!
8 Velikanova Svetlana Velikanova S. Velikanova Svetlana Ivanovo BeegLite 初段 Ad meliora!
9 Betty Cooper Riverdale BettyCoo Ad meliora!
10 Suddendorf Max Cincinnati ShiLPYo AYAYA
11 Belknap Christopher Louisville InuShift AYAYA
12 Sato Tomosumi Seattle 夕立 AYAYA
13 H Matthew Cincinnati M.Zafris AYAYA
14 Malafaia Nathan São José dos Campos Nihil BMFC
15 Dias David Camboriú Akiraono BMFC
16 Nemo fallensoul Santarém 堕落魂 BMFC
17 BR Nishi Takasaki NishiBR BMFC
18 Halperin Rachel Halperin R. Halperin Rachel Pleasanton 嶺知恵流 doukou wa doko
19 Yoon Pio Yoon P. Yoon Pio New York City Goodbye doukou wa doko
20 Mizhquiri Jeffrey Bronx Ronnyron doukou wa doko
21 G Demps Bronx Curse696 doukou wa doko
22 Chichigin Andrey Chichigin A. Chichigin Andrey Odintsovo AnryChan 二段 Hulinada Dragons
23 Cheremisin Pavel Cheremisin P. Cheremisin Pavel Moscow Hulinada Hulinada Dragons
24 Курбацкая Мария Moscow Romashka Hulinada Dragons
25 Chichigina Natalya Chichigina N. Chichigina Natalya Odintsovo Nadora 4級 Hulinada Dragons
26 Shvedov Evgenii Shvedov E. Shvedov Evgenii Novorossiysk シュレーディンガ 二段 KanRonavirus
27 Khrustalev Arseniy Khrustalev A. Khrustalev Arseniy Novorossiysk Pilatus 新人 KanRonavirus
28 Markov Aleksandr Markov A. Markov Aleksandr Novorossiysk AlexM584 二段 KanRonavirus
29 Andriushchenko Dmitry Andriushchenko D. Andriushchenko Dmitry Novorossiysk yakuman 二段 KanRonavirus
30 Myshkin Nikita Myshkin N. Myshkin Nikita Kirov NoName4 三段 NoName
31 Zoldak Artem Zoldak A. Zoldak Artem Irkutsk NоName3 4級 NoName
32 Kuzkokov Sergey Kuzkokov S. Kuzkokov Sergey Novosibirsk NоNamе 初段 NoName
33 Podlipaev Sergey Podlipaev S. Podlipaev Sergey Moscow NoNаme2 三段 NoName
34 Petrova Anna Petrova A. Petrova Anna Nizhny Novgorod Lolt 初段 RAMM_TAIM
35 Kurmaev Renat Kurmaev R. Kurmaev Renat Nizhny Novgorod Rebus 三段 RAMM_TAIM
36 Sokolova Maria Sokolova M. Sokolova Maria Nizhny Novgorod Xena 四段 RAMM_TAIM
37 Lezhin Mikhail Lezhin M. Lezhin Mikhail Nizhny Novgorod 1istik RAMM_TAIM
38 Borzonogov Vitaly Borzonogov V. Borzonogov Vitaly Arkhangelsk ヴィタリー 二段 Reversed chun
39 Druzhinin Denis Druzhinin D. Druzhinin Denis Arkhangelsk denTree 初段 Reversed chun
40 Gurev Nikita Gurev N. Gurev Nikita Arkhangelsk Gnikita 二段 Reversed chun
41 Perfilev Roman Perfilev R. Perfilev Roman Arkhangelsk Loner029 初段 Reversed chun
42 Morisse Jean Michel Morisse J. Morisse Jean Michel Réunion Island Xtravage RUN for your life
43 Morisse Valérie Morisse V. Morisse Valérie Réunion Island Louva RUN for your life
44 Toulcanon Gabriel Toulcanon G. Toulcanon Gabriel Réunion Island Nyachane RUN for your life
45 Barret Cécile Barret C. Barret Cécile Reunion island Fz6 RUN for your life
46 Sychev Ivan Sychev I. Sychev Ivan Saint Petersburg Rak&Mid 六段 Stonk$
47 Maximov Andrei Maximov A. Maximov Andrei Saint Petersburg an_ 七段 Stonk$
48 Bezuglova Anastasiya Bezuglova A. Bezuglova Anastasiya Saint Petersburg anana_z 四段 Stonk$
49 Ivanov Georgy Ivanov G. Ivanov Georgy Saint Petersburg Rebel Stonk$
50 Germeys Jasper Germeys J. Germeys Jasper Stockholm 原外桃 Team
51 Loginova Yulia Loginova Y. Loginova Yulia Saint Petersburg yulkolog 二段 Team
52 Titova Anna Titova A. Titova Anna Stockholm Freyyya 新人 Team
53 Krivosheev Sergei Krivosheev S. Krivosheev Sergei Stavropol Azhag 二段 Team
54 Taylor Heffernan Taylor H. Taylor Heffernan Philadelphia bakadora брайтон Риич
55 Tchoi Ijong Tchoi I. Tchoi Ijong Soka Propane брайтон Риич
56 Wang Wei Bin New York Harmonix брайтон Риич
57 Pozniak Claire Pozniak C. Pozniak Claire NYC KANYE西 брайтон Риич
58 Semakov Stanislav Semakov S. Semakov Stanislav Kirov Jamola 二段 Вятские Гуси
59 Ermolaev Alexey Ermolaev A. Ermolaev Alexey Kirov Алёша 三段 Вятские Гуси
60 Ivshin Sergei Ivshin S. Ivshin Sergei Kirov Ipo 五段 Вятские Гуси
61 Petrov Aleksandr Petrov A. Petrov Aleksandr Kirov noYaku 五段 Вятские Гуси
62 Ivanova Svetlana Ivanova S. Ivanova Svetlana Kiev sekaaa Горе от UMA
63 Самарский Сергей Днепр Kat666 Горе от UMA
64 Shatokhin Danil Shatokhin D. Shatokhin Danil Zaporizhia lil_arey Горе от UMA
65 Иванов Максим Kiev heat不me Горе от UMA
66 Pakshaev Konstantin Pakshaev K. Pakshaev Konstantin Oslo Kan-Nya 三段 Да как так-то
67 Esipova Anna Esipova A. Esipova Anna Samara Kokoko Да как так-то
68 Kolpakov Denis Kolpakov D. Kolpakov Denis Perm RainCat 三段 Да как так-то
69 Melnikova Anna Melnikova A. Melnikova Anna Samara vokinlem 二段 Да как так-то
70 Kaplan Andrey Kaplan A. Kaplan Andrey Perm Kaplan_A 二段 Избранные наркоманы
71 Solyakov Pavel Solyakov P. Solyakov Pavel Perm Nuborez 二段 Избранные наркоманы
72 Ponosov Nikita Ponosov N. Ponosov Nikita Perm TwoNord2 9級 Избранные наркоманы
73 Penkin Kirill Penkin K. Penkin Kirill Perm キサムリス 二段 Избранные наркоманы
74 Polyakov Kirill Polyakov K. Polyakov Kirill Kirov KIRILL08 四段 КанЕдиницСоу
75 Varankin Vladimir Varankin V. Varankin Vladimir Kirov Varrra 二段 КанЕдиницСоу
76 Yudintsev Maksim Yudintsev M. Yudintsev Maksim Kirov RODIPIT 4級 КанЕдиницСоу
77 Kokorin Denis Kokorin D. Kokorin Denis Kirov Denko 初段 КанЕдиницСоу
78 Plyasunov Vladislav Plyasunov V. Plyasunov Vladislav Moscow =) 五段 Капитолий
79 Leontiev Alexey Leontiev A. Leontiev Alexey Moscow Legenda 九段 Капитолий
80 Bogachev Pavel Bogachev P. Bogachev Pavel Moscow wiarlawd 五段 Капитолий
81 Nadanyan Vladimir Nadanyan V. Nadanyan Vladimir Moscow RWhiskey 二段 Капитолий
82 Lisikhina Liudmila Lisikhina L. Lisikhina Liudmila Irkutsk Pusheen 四段 Котик хочет тамяо 3 доррры
83 Bokan Vsevolod Bokan V. Bokan Vsevolod Irkutsk wakz 四段 Котик хочет тамяо 3 доррры
84 Sluchik Dmitriy Sluchik D. Sluchik Dmitriy Irkutsk Madchen 6級 Котик хочет тамяо 3 доррры
85 Bokan Evgeniya Bokan E. Bokan Evgeniya Irkutsk Ezhi Котик хочет тамяо 3 доррры
86 Vakhonin Stepan Vakhonin S. Vakhonin Stepan Saint Petersburg FrozenM 初段 Красная Семёрка Пин
87 Bratsev Mikhail Bratsev M. Bratsev Mikhail Saint Petersburg mottwww 初段 Красная Семёрка Пин
88 Denisov Evgeniy Denisov E. Denisov Evgeniy Saint Petersburg el71Gato 四段 Красная Семёрка Пин
89 Ivanova Liliya Ivanova L. Ivanova Liliya Irkutsk lilit 二段 Красная Семёрка Пин
90 Petrushchenko Sergey Petrushchenko S. Petrushchenko Sergey Moscow ドランク玄人 四段 Отчаянные канорезы
91 Rozhkova Anastasiya Rozhkova A. Rozhkova Anastasiya Moscow Chucha 二段 Отчаянные канорезы
92 Mandjiev Arslan Mandjiev A. Mandjiev Arslan Moscow アルスラーン 三段 Отчаянные канорезы
93 Sviridova Valentina Sviridova V. Sviridova Valentina Moscow レゲンダ 三段 Отчаянные канорезы
94 Budkovskiy Sergey Budkovskiy S. Budkovskiy Sergey Simferopol KiR 二段 Пин4айки
95 Ermolaev Andrei Ermolaev A. Ermolaev Andrei Sarov [?!] 四段 Пин4айки
96 Be Aleksandr Be A. Be Aleksandr Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk BYS 三段 Пин4айки
97 Belozub Vladimir Belozub V. Belozub Vladimir Simferopol Tousaka 1級 Пин4айки
98 Соколов Михаил Novosibirsk eComS ПМС
99 Stolbova Anastasiya Stolbova A. Stolbova Anastasiya Tyumen KyoMaooo 新人 ПМС
100 Fedorkevich Anton Fedorkevich A. Fedorkevich Anton Osinniki Ushkan 新人 ПМС
101 Sanzharov Roman Sanzharov R. Sanzharov Roman Barnaul -ラバック- 二段 ПМС
102 Matveeva Alyona Matveeva A. Matveeva Alyona Barnaul Sayaka-s 四段 Победители по жизни
103 Falko Irina Falko I. Falko Irina Novosibirsk flashka 三段 Победители по жизни
104 Kim Valeriya Kim V. Kim Valeriya Novosibirsk Replay 六段 Победители по жизни
105 Suslova Anastasiya Suslova A. Suslova Anastasiya Novosibirsk Suslik 四段 Победители по жизни
106 Kalinin Ivan Kalinin I. Kalinin Ivan Khanty-Mansiysk KCat 三段 Северные каталы
107 Беспрозванных Иван Khanty-Mansiysk otbitiy Северные каталы
108 Pinigin Igor Pinigin I. Pinigin Igor Khanty-Mansiysk Garikll 二段 Северные каталы
109 Bakhtin Aleksey Bakhtin A. Bakhtin Aleksey Khanty-Mansiysk HanomirZ Северные каталы
110 Aleinova Irina Aleinova I. Aleinova Irina Rostov-on-Don Irinka94 二段 Суанко в тапках
111 Лаврук Елена Ростов-на-Дону LeroLero Суанко в тапках
112 Kim Stanislav Kim S. Kim Stanislav Rostov-on-Don Kaiterok Суанко в тапках
113 Aleinov Vyacheslav Aleinov V. Aleinov Vyacheslav Rostov-on-Don DarkMark 9級 Суанко в тапках
114 Tsyvinski Siarhei Tsyvinski S. Tsyvinski Siarhei Grodno MyZ4iHa 四段 Сутулые пёсики Suiken'a
115 Bizhanova Raziya Bizhanova R. Bizhanova Raziya Grodno Shiro 三段 Сутулые пёсики Suiken'a
116 Hryharuk Anastasiya Hryharuk A. Hryharuk Anastasiya Grodno verity 二段 Сутулые пёсики Suiken'a
117 Amelevich Maksim Amelevich M. Amelevich Maksim Grodno MAXMAX 二段 Сутулые пёсики Suiken'a
118 Elshankin Andrey Elshankin A. Elshankin Andrey Ivanovo アンドレイ Тайл силы
119 Bykova Yulia Bykova Y. Bykova Yulia Arkhangelsk Zastavil 四段 Тайл силы
120 Vyshivannaya Oxana Vyshivannaya O. Vyshivannaya Oxana Moscow ガラスと砂糖 二段 Тайл силы
121 Kuropteva Ludmila Kuropteva L. Kuropteva Ludmila Arkhangelsk Lyudmzzz 三段 Тайл силы
122 Rogozin Leonid Rogozin L. Rogozin Leonid Perm LR 四段 Четкий Байман
123 Churov Petr Churov P. Churov Petr Rostov-on-Don adex 二段 Четкий Байман
124 Lavnikevich Sergey Lavnikevich S. Lavnikevich Sergey Rostov-on-Don Greyson 三段 Четкий Байман
125 Goroshenko Mikhail Goroshenko M. Goroshenko Mikhail Rostov-on-Don 8Ivory6 Четкий Байман
126 Patrikeev Pavel Patrikeev P. Patrikeev Pavel Moscow Patrik 四段 Это не было ошибкой
127 Grishin Viktor Grishin V. Grishin Viktor Vidnoye Bismarck 八段 Это не было ошибкой
128 Aleshin Sergey Aleshin S. Aleshin Sergey Moscow Ezaki 七段 Это не было ошибкой
129 Alekseeva Olga Alekseeva O. Alekseeva Olga Moscow NoNamed 五段 Это не было ошибкой
130 Shustrova Kseniya Shustrova K. Shustrova Kseniya Moscow だまてんですか。 三段 Якухайные ведьмы
131 Igumensheva Elena Igumensheva E. Igumensheva Elena Moscow ありさ_777 初段 Якухайные ведьмы
132 Grishina Olga Grishina O. Grishina Olga Moscow Gvendola 二段 Якухайные ведьмы
133 Kuntsova Anna Kuntsova A. Kuntsova Anna Simferopol Titanida 新人 Якухайные ведьмы
134 Zykova Sofya Zykova S. Zykova Sofya Irkutsk ソフィア 初段 三麻人
135 Karpov Alexandr Karpov A. Karpov Alexandr Novosibirsk th_ 四段 三麻人
136 Vovnenko Grigoriy Vovnenko G. Vovnenko Grigoriy Kazan Kegami97 二段 三麻人
137 Lemyakina Darya Lemyakina D. Lemyakina Darya Perm wangxian 新人 三麻人