Winter Online Tournament

Held Jan. 20, 2019, all results

Russia

Rinshan Kaihou

ONLINE

Description

Games start at 7:30 AM UTC (10:30 AM Moscow Time).

On the tournament date before 7:20 AM UTC all the players should join Discord channel https://discord.gg/3e2z8Z2 and confirm that they are going to participate (just send to the chat your name and tenhou nickname).

The tournament consists of 7 hanchans, the player who gets the highest total score (including Uma) becomes the winner of the tournament.

There is no participation fee, the tournament is free for everyone.

Tournament rules you can find there: https://mahjong.click/en/online/

Participants

# Name City Tenhou.net nickname Dan
1 Rogozin Leonid Rogozin L. Rogozin Leonid Perm Акаги 三段
2 Polozov Eduard Polozov E. Polozov Eduard Tyumen Dpakoh87 1級
3 Borzonogov Vitaly Borzonogov V. Borzonogov Vitaly Arkhangelsk Picnic 三段
4 Petrushchenko Sergey Petrushchenko S. Petrushchenko Sergey Moscow ドランク玄人 三段
5 Zoldak Artem Zoldak A. Zoldak Artem Irkutsk Ocarin 二段
6 Churov Petr Churov P. Churov Petr Rostov-on-Don adex 二段
7 Lisikhin Alexey Lisikhin A. Lisikhin Alexey Irkutsk Severus 四段
8 Ermolaev Alexey Ermolaev A. Ermolaev Alexey Kirov Алёша 三段
9 Ponosov Nikita Ponosov N. Ponosov Nikita Perm TwoNord 三段
10 Kim Valeriya Kim V. Kim Valeriya Novosibirsk Replay 五段
11 Shvedov Evgenii Shvedov E. Shvedov Evgenii Novorossiysk シュレーディンガ 初段
12 Meshin Vitaliy Meshin V. Meshin Vitaliy Novosibirsk Benawi 二段
13 Sanzharov Roman Sanzharov R. Sanzharov Roman Barnaul -ラバック- 二段
14 Polyakov Kirill Polyakov K. Polyakov Kirill Kirov KIRILL08 三段
15 Горошенко Михаил Ростов-на-Дону 8Ivory6
16 Matveeva Alyona Matveeva A. Matveeva Alyona Barnaul Sayaka-s 四段
17 Kurmaev Renat Kurmaev R. Kurmaev Renat Nizhny Novgorod Rebus 五段
18 Dobrynin Denis Dobrynin D. Dobrynin Denis Irkutsk Dobryden 初段
19 Podlipaev Sergey Podlipaev S. Podlipaev Sergey Moscow q271828 三段
20 Zaychikov Dmitrii Zaychikov D. Zaychikov Dmitrii Saint Petersburg Trilon57 二段
21 Loginova Yulia Loginova Y. Loginova Yulia Saint Petersburg yulkolog 三段
22 Mishakova Lubov Mishakova L. Mishakova Lubov Simferopol YuukoIch 二段
23 Mishakov Dmitriy Mishakov D. Mishakov Dmitriy Moscow NTshavic 二段
24 Nikiforov Vladislav Nikiforov V. Nikiforov Vladislav Severodvinsk ロシアの戦士 初段
25 Rozhkova Anastasiya Rozhkova A. Rozhkova Anastasiya Moscow Chucha 初段
26 Elchenko Yuliya Elchenko Y. Elchenko Yuliya Moscow EL 初段
27 Sokolova Maria Sokolova M. Sokolova Maria Nizhny Novgorod Xena 四段
28 Muksinova Liliya Muksinova L. Muksinova Liliya Khanty-Mansiysk Kotyana 初段
29 Kim Oleg Kim O. Kim Oleg Perm gpr 三段
30 Tyurnin Alexey Tyurnin A. Tyurnin Alexey Perm laqiguy 初段
31 Grishina Olga Grishina O. Grishina Olga Moscow Gvendola 二段
32 Usmanov Ramil Usmanov R. Usmanov Ramil Moscow БОРЩ 三段
33 Knyazhev Anatoliy Knyazhev A. Knyazhev Anatoliy Tyumen >:3 四段
34 Berdnikov Aleksandr Berdnikov A. Berdnikov Aleksandr Khanty-Mansiysk AlexSB 三段
35 Titova Elena Titova E. Titova Elena Novosibirsk Helena 二段
36 Lisikhina Liudmila Lisikhina L. Lisikhina Liudmila Irkutsk Pusheen 三段
37 Ли Ми Ен Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk Olchik
38 Ladygin Vladimir Ladygin V. Ladygin Vladimir Moscow ВаВа-Л 四段
39 Kolyadin Mihail Kolyadin M. Kolyadin Mihail Moscow Medved 初段
40 Khromov Kirill Khromov K. Khromov Kirill Saint Petersburg doctor 三段
41 Hoogland Cor Hoogland C. Hoogland Cor Toldijk primrose
42 Shalimova Elena Shalimova E. Shalimova Elena Perm Papilio 二段
43 Alekseeva Olga Alekseeva O. Alekseeva Olga Saint Petersburg NoNamed 四段
44 Penkin Kirill Penkin K. Penkin Kirill Perm キサムリス 三段
45 Velikoredchanina Elena Velikoredchanina E. Velikoredchanina Elena Kirov ponchik 二段
46 Feofilaktov Konstantin Feofilaktov K. Feofilaktov Konstantin Kirov BBB 四段
47 Amelevich Maksim Amelevich M. Amelevich Maksim Grodno ryner~ 初段
48 Yants Alexandra Yants A. Yants Alexandra Perm AYka 二段
49 Соколов Михаил Novosibirsk Renegade
50 Stolbova Anastasiya Stolbova A. Stolbova Anastasiya Tyumen KyoMaooo 4級
51 Maksimovskiy Vasiliy Maksimovskiy V. Maksimovskiy Vasiliy Moscow Dorean 四段
52 Krivosheev Sergei Krivosheev S. Krivosheev Sergei Stavropol Azhag 三段
53 Киселев Алексей Nizhny Novgorod Lehaft7
54 Volodin Dmitriy Volodin D. Volodin Dmitriy Moscow Akustik 四段
55 Маликова Марина Khanty-Mansiysk Mari_147
56 Karlikov Andrei Karlikov A. Karlikov Andrei Novosibirsk Kunitsa 二段
57 Petrova Anna Petrova A. Petrova Anna Nizhny Novgorod Lolt 二段
58 Lavnikevich Sergey Lavnikevich S. Lavnikevich Sergey Rostov-on-Don Greyson 三段
59 Poroshin Semyon Poroshin S. Poroshin Semyon Chelyabinsk Cynic33 四段
60 Chichigin Andrey Chichigin A. Chichigin Andrey Odintsovo AnryChan 三段
61 Andriushchenko Dmitry Andriushchenko D. Andriushchenko Dmitry Novorossiysk yakuman 二段
62 Kuntsova Anna Kuntsova A. Kuntsova Anna Simferopol Gekada 初段
63 Masui Hide Masui H. Masui Hide Moscow poponetz 五段
64 Ivanova Liliya Ivanova L. Ivanova Liliya Irkutsk lilit 二段
65 Шин Тэ Ун Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk TAEWoong
66 Golubev Andrey Golubev A. Golubev Andrey Barnaul АкадорА 初段
67 Hoogland Ans Hoogland A. Hoogland Ans Toldijk Panda51
68 Shashkin Yurii Shashkin Y. Shashkin Yurii Nizhny Novgorod NameHere 7級
69 Bogdanov Vladimir Bogdanov V. Bogdanov Vladimir Moscow =Anti= 六段
70 Бе Ен Сир Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk ☆65RUS☆
71 Myshkin Nikita Myshkin N. Myshkin Nikita Kirov Bagatur 初段
72 Plyasunov Vladislav Plyasunov V. Plyasunov Vladislav Moscow =) 五段
73 Pogosyan Tamara Pogosyan T. Pogosyan Tamara Saint Petersburg кот 三段
74 Pavlov Georgy Pavlov G. Pavlov Georgy Moscow 白い龍 二段
75 Ли Олег Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk Killed