Summer Online Tournament

Held July 25, 2021, all results

Russia

Rinshan Kaihou

ONLINE

Description

Games start at 7:30 AM UTC (10:30 AM Moscow Time).

On the tournament date from 6:30 AM UTC to 7:20 AM UTC all the players should join Discord channel https://discord.gg/3e2z8Z2 and confirm that they are going to participate. Only confirmed players will be able to play in the tournament.

The tournament consists of 7 hanchans, the player who gets the highest total score (including Uma) becomes the winner of the tournament.

There is no participation fee, the tournament is free for everyone.

Tournament rules you can find there: https://mahjong.click/en/online/

Registration

It will be visible only to the administrator

Participants

# Name City Tenhou.net nickname Dan
1 Borzonogov Vitaly Borzonogov V. Borzonogov Vitaly Arkhangelsk ヴィタリー 三段 / Expert III
2 Churov Petr Churov P. Churov Petr Rostov-on-Don PEC 四段
3 Elshankin Andrey Elshankin A. Elshankin Andrey Ivanovo クルゼンシテルン Expert I
4 Kryuchkov Nikolai Kryuchkov N. Kryuchkov Nikolai Volzhsky betonxx 二段
5 Uryvaeva Karina Uryvaeva K. Uryvaeva Karina Krasnoyarsk Konami_ Adept III
6 Grishina Olga Grishina O. Grishina Olga Moscow Gvendola 二段
7 Velikoredchanina Elena Velikoredchanina E. Velikoredchanina Elena Kirov ponchik 初段
8 Sotnikova Anna Sotnikova A. Sotnikova Anna Kirov Lorena 二段 / Adept III
9 Petrushchenko Sergey Petrushchenko S. Petrushchenko Sergey Moscow ドランク玄人 三段 / Expert III
10 Lisikhina Liudmila Lisikhina L. Lisikhina Liudmila Irkutsk Pusheen 三段
11 Denisov Evgeniy Denisov E. Denisov Evgeniy Saint Petersburg Gato71 四段 / Master I
12 Podlipaev Sergey Podlipaev S. Podlipaev Sergey Moscow q271828 三段
13 Chernykh Anastasiya Chernykh A. Chernykh Anastasiya Moscow **(__) ** 三段
14 Karpov Alexandr Karpov A. Karpov Alexandr Novosibirsk th_ 四段
15 Pinigin Igor Pinigin I. Pinigin Igor Khanty-Mansiysk Garikll 三段
16 Vakhonin Stepan Vakhonin S. Vakhonin Stepan Saint Petersburg FrozenM 四段
17 Kiseleva Ekaterina Kiseleva E. Kiseleva Ekaterina Kirov SPUTNiK 1級 / Adept II
18 Sanzharov Roman Sanzharov R. Sanzharov Roman Barnaul -ラバック- 二段 / Master I
19 Шабардина Светлана Kirov Swe
20 Varankin Vladimir Varankin V. Varankin Vladimir Kirov Varrra 三段
21 Malafaia Nathan Malafaia N. Malafaia Nathan São José dos Campos Nihil
22 Churova Mariya Churova M. Churova Mariya Rostov-on-Don レディメアリー
23 Чуров Николай Ростов-на-Дону コリャ
24 Чуров Владимир Ростов-на-Дону ウラジミール
25 Lavruk Elena Lavruk E. Lavruk Elena Rostov-on-Don LeroLero 二段 / Expert II
26 Kolpakov Denis Kolpakov D. Kolpakov Denis Perm RainCat 三段
27 Heemstra Timo Heemstra T. Heemstra Timo The Netherlands 俊文
28 Nadanyan Vladimir Nadanyan V. Nadanyan Vladimir Moscow Nitemoy 四段 / Adept III
29 Липитан Светлана Kirov lipitan
30 Oselkov Dmitriy Oselkov D. Oselkov Dmitriy Ivanovo mrburgh 2級
31 Kim Stanislav Kim S. Kim Stanislav Rostov-on-Don Tenhou^^ 二段 / Expert II
32 Shikata Atsushi Shikata A. Shikata Atsushi Otsu nikowont
33 Shvedov Evgenii Shvedov E. Shvedov Evgenii Novorossiysk シュレーディンガ 二段 / Master II
34 Melnikova Anna Melnikova A. Melnikova Anna Samara vokinlem 三段 / Expert III
35 Kurmaev Renat Kurmaev R. Kurmaev Renat Nizhny Novgorod Rebus 三段 / Master I
36 Rogozin Leonid Rogozin L. Rogozin Leonid Perm LR 三段
37 Лукин Даниил Yekaterinburg A.W.
38 Andriushchenko Dmitry Andriushchenko D. Andriushchenko Dmitry Novorossiysk yakuman Adept III
39 Orlova Yuliya Orlova Y. Orlova Yuliya Samara Shmyak
40 Chichigin Andrey Chichigin A. Chichigin Andrey Odintsovo AnryChan 初段
41 Демченко Олеся Одесса lecha
42 Соколов Михаил Novosibirsk OS/2
43 Melkov Dmitrii Melkov D. Melkov Dmitrii Samara meeel 二段 / Adept III
44 Meshin Vitaliy Meshin V. Meshin Vitaliy Novosibirsk Benawi Saint I
45 Masui Hide Masui H. Masui Hide Moscow MASUI 六段
46 Velikanov Vyacheslav Velikanov V. Velikanov Vyacheslav Nizhny Novgorod CJIABOK
47 Melnikov Ilya Melnikov I. Melnikov Ilya Samara RuCirno 二段
48 Dizon Edwin Dizon E. Dizon Edwin Seattle 12-6'er
49 Mishakova Lubov Mishakova L. Mishakova Lubov Simferopol Yuukolch 二段