Double Tournament with Naga

Held July 2, 2023, all results

Russia

ONLINE

Description

Welcome to the first double tournament with NAGA: a competition where you can win by showing you skill in the game regardless of your points.

This is a one-day online tournament of 7 hanchans. There will be two scoring tables: one with game points + uma and another with the game quality scores from the NAGA bot that can automatically analyze the games and give an overall impression score for each of them.

The first four places in each table will get prizes from sponsors:
- 1st place - 5800 rubles;
- 2nd place - 3900 rubles;
- 3rd place - 2600 rubles;
- 4th place - 1000 rubles;
Please note that there can be troubles sending the money from Russia to other countries.

Registration will last until 21:00 June 30. Participation is free; everyone who is familiar with riichi mahjong at a basic level is welcome. If one of the tables is not completed by the end of registration, free slots at it can be taken until 9:00 on the day of the tournament.

Detailed rules (in Russian):
https://docs.google.com/document/d/1ZVcmgevl2kS53urWnHugwt7H8jr_0gWglYF0ZcmTHSw/edit?usp=sharing
Chat of the tournament:
https://t.me/riichi_tournament
**Please join the chat after registration**

Event organizer:
Sergey Mizin (Юмецуки 1)
@Yumetsuki11 (tg)

Registration

It will be visible only to the administrator

Participants

# Name City Tenhou.net nickname Dan
1 Melkov Dmitrii Melkov D. Melkov Dmitrii Samara Flow Adept III
2 Martynov Ivan Martynov I. Martynov Ivan Moscow TSLG
3 Patrikeev Pavel Patrikeev P. Patrikeev Pavel Moscow Mushroom 五段 / Expert III
4 Oparin Konstantin Oparin K. Oparin Konstantin Moscow OpKos 四段 / Expert II
5 Borzonogov Vitaly Borzonogov V. Borzonogov Vitaly Arkhangelsk ヴィタリー 四段 / Expert III
6 Biryukov-Romanov Danil Biryukov-Romanov D. Biryukov-Romanov Danil Yanino-1 urt0w 三段 / Master II
7 Lisikhin Alexey Lisikhin A. Lisikhin Alexey Irkutsk зачем?
8 Lisikhina Liudmila Lisikhina L. Lisikhina Liudmila Irkutsk Pusheen
9 Karamyshev Artem Karamyshev A. Karamyshev Artem Angarsk Podpivas 三段
10 Be Aleksandr Be A. Be Aleksandr Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk BYS 二段 / Adept I
11 Aleinova Irina Aleinova I. Aleinova Irina Rostov-on-Don Irinka94 二段 / Expert III
12 Kim Valeriya Kim V. Kim Valeriya Novosibirsk Replay
13 Селифонова Александра Королев ilinsar
14 Sanzharov Roman Sanzharov R. Sanzharov Roman Barnaul Roman-S- Master I
15 Kim Evgeniy Kim E. Kim Evgeniy Moscow ZUTs
16 Mishakova Lubov Mishakova L. Mishakova Lubov Moscow Yuukolch 二段 / Master I
17 Карякин Александр Saint Petersburg whoiichi
18 Гладченко Алиса Yekaterinburg AliceGl
19 Goryacheva Elena Goryacheva E. Goryacheva Elena Saint Petersburg Ren-chan 三段
20 Гаврильцо Рустам Moscow Shelardi
21 Ignateva Polina Ignateva P. Ignateva Polina Moscow Lissets 三段 / Expert III
22 Elshankin Andrey Elshankin A. Elshankin Andrey Ivanovo H2O Expert I
23 Matveeva Alyona Matveeva A. Matveeva Alyona Barnaul Sayaka-s Master I
24 Grishin Viktor Grishin V. Grishin Viktor Vidnoye 0.120 六段
25 Ryabov Aleksandr Ryabov A. Ryabov Aleksandr Moscow grinsky 五段 / Master I
26 Shvedov Evgenii Shvedov E. Shvedov Evgenii Novorossiysk シュレーディンガ 二段 / Master II
27 Suslova Anastasiya Suslova A. Suslova Anastasiya Novosibirsk aaeru_m
28 Жуйков Дмитрий Стамбул dumaj26
29 Kuznetsova Kseniya Kuznetsova K. Kuznetsova Kseniya Perm cosmeowt
30 Shashkin Yurii Shashkin Y. Shashkin Yurii Nizhny Novgorod ?!
31 Myshkin Nikita Myshkin N. Myshkin Nikita Kirov Bagatur 二段 / Expert I
32 Polyakov Kirill Polyakov K. Polyakov Kirill Kirov Пёс002 五段 / Novice II
33 Antonov Evgeny Antonov E. Antonov Evgeny Moscow スク水は正義 二段 / Saint I
34 Pinigin Igor Pinigin I. Pinigin Igor Khanty-Mansiysk Garikll 三段
35 Titova Elena Titova E. Titova Elena Novosibirsk Helena
36 Aleshin Sergey Aleshin S. Aleshin Sergey Moscow Ezaki 七段
37 Solyakov Pavel Solyakov P. Solyakov Pavel Perm Nuborez 三段
38 Grishin Aleksei Grishin A. Grishin Aleksei Penza H2SO4 三段
39 Bogachev Pavel Bogachev P. Bogachev Pavel Moscow wiarlawd 五段
40 Савенкова Галина Moscow sovika
41 Zaviyalov Anton Zaviyalov A. Zaviyalov Anton Kirov lorencio Adept II
42 Назгаидзе Виктория Moscow Fghjkwt
43 Чесалов Данил Nizhny Novgorod 姫ちゃん
44 Сердюков Егор Omsk M9CHNK
45 Смирнов Игорь Moscow gurendel
46 Kaplan Andrey Kaplan A. Kaplan Andrey Perm fuffle
47 Yants Alexandra Yants A. Yants Alexandra Perm AYka
48 Elonov Artem Elonov A. Elonov Artem Kaliningrad Mizrael 三段 / Master I
49 Meshin Vitaliy Meshin V. Meshin Vitaliy Novosibirsk Benawi Saint I
50 Kurmaev Renat Kurmaev R. Kurmaev Renat Nizhny Novgorod Rebus 三段 / Master II
51 Petsilyak Igor Petsilyak I. Petsilyak Igor Moscow igor
52 KLIMOV Andrey KLIMOV A. KLIMOV Andrey Moscow ffo
53 Matrosova Natalia Matrosova N. Matrosova Natalia Yekaterinburg ndatalia
54 Svetlakova Anna Svetlakova A. Svetlakova Anna Kirov KotKo 1級
55 Berdnikov Aleksandr Berdnikov A. Berdnikov Aleksandr Khanty-Mansiysk Amitabha Expert III
56 Andriushchenko Dmitry Andriushchenko D. Andriushchenko Dmitry Novorossiysk dm1 Expert I
57 Danilov Aleksandr Danilov A. Danilov Aleksandr Moscow shurdan8 二段 / Expert III
58 Марченко Николай Zhukovsky zekses
59 Goncharenko Alexandr Goncharenko A. Goncharenko Alexandr Novosibirsk Razout 六段
60 Сапожников Александр Kirov OnEyeOwl
61 Чиж Владислав Surgut 北斗の麻雀
62 Лебедев Евгений Saint Petersburg xingjiao
63 Zadiran Anatolii Zadiran A. Zadiran Anatolii Moscow ダメ人間 六段
64 Kim Sofiya Kim S. Kim Sofiya Novosibirsk Tyan 二段
65 Petrova Anna Petrova A. Petrova Anna Nizhny Novgorod Lolt
66 Astafev Mikhail Astafev M. Astafev Mikhail Yekaterinburg alpapaca 二段
67 Orlova Yuliya Orlova Y. Orlova Yuliya Samara shmyak
68 Solyakova Svetlana Solyakova S. Solyakova Svetlana Perm Sweety 三段
69 Телегин Сергей Moscow TheAster
70 Lavreniuk Irina Lavreniuk I. Lavreniuk Irina Moscow Lavririn
71 Potapov Pavel Potapov P. Potapov Pavel Barnaul Hits
72 Grosheva Alena Grosheva A. Grosheva Alena Moscow Nfh8 Master II