Riichi Online Open Team Cup

Held Feb. 17, 2019, all results

Russia

Rinshan Kaihou

ONLINE

Description

Tournament rules are the usual online tournaments rules (described here: https://mahjong.click/en/online/) with the following exceptions:

1. Tournament is held amoung teams consiting of 4 players each. Points of every member of the team are summed up to consitute total team ranking. Team that has the most total points after all the hanchans is the winner.
2. Fixed seating is used and is designed in such a way that players from the same team never play each other.
3. If only 3 out of 4 players from the team confirm their participation by the tournament start they may get a substitute player as their 4th team member. Substitute player gets -30000 points in every hanchan. If only 2 or less players from the team confirm their participation before the tournament start, the team is automatically disqualified.
4. There in an individual ranking as well: personal results are accounted in online rating (https://mahjong.click/en/rating/riichi/online/).
5. Registration will be closed three days before tournament (14 February at 07-00 UTC time).

Games start at 7:30 AM UTC (10:30 AM Moscow Time).

On the tournament date before 7:20 AM UTC all the players should join Discord channel https://discord.gg/3e2z8Z2 and confirm that they are going to participate (just send to the chat your name and tenhou nickname).

The tournament consists of 7 hanchans, the team that gets the highest total score (including Uma) becomes the winner of the tournament.

There is no participation fee, the tournament is free for everyone. But there is a prize 6000 RUB (~$100) to the command which will take first place.

Participants

# Name City Tenhou.net nickname Dan Team
1 Petrova Anna Petrova A. Petrova Anna Nizhny Novgorod Lolt 二段 ALARM
2 Kurmaev Renat Kurmaev R. Kurmaev Renat Nizhny Novgorod Rebus 五段 ALARM
3 Sokolova Maria Sokolova M. Sokolova Maria Nizhny Novgorod *Xena* 三段 ALARM
4 Киселёв Алексей Nizhny Novgorod Lehaft7 ALARM
5 Bogachev Pavel Bogachev P. Bogachev Pavel Moscow wiarlawd 五段 Korean War Vets
6 Matveeva Alyona Matveeva A. Matveeva Alyona Barnaul Sayaka-s 四段 Korean War Vets
7 Alekseeva Olga Alekseeva O. Alekseeva Olga Saint Petersburg NoNamed 五段 Korean War Vets
8 Bogdanov Vladimir Bogdanov V. Bogdanov Vladimir Moscow =Anti= 六段 Korean War Vets
9 Polyakov Kirill Polyakov K. Polyakov Kirill Kirov KIRILL08 四段 Pierre d'Anula
10 Ermolaev Alexey Ermolaev A. Ermolaev Alexey Kirov Алёша 三段 Pierre d'Anula
11 Feofilaktov Konstantin Feofilaktov K. Feofilaktov Konstantin Kirov BBB 三段 Pierre d'Anula
12 Ivshin Sergei Ivshin S. Ivshin Sergei Kirov CryFly 三段 Pierre d'Anula
13 Tsyvinski Siarhei Tsyvinski S. Tsyvinski Siarhei Grodno blackman 三段 Suiken
14 Tananushka Uladzimir Hrodno Uladz Suiken
15 Goryuchko Konstantin Goryuchko K. Goryuchko Konstantin Grodno Surok 新人 Suiken
16 Bizhanova Raziya Bizhanova R. Bizhanova Raziya Grodno m.shinji 四段 Suiken
17 Sanzharov Roman Sanzharov R. Sanzharov Roman Barnaul -ラバック- 二段 Акадора
18 Golubev Andrey Golubev A. Golubev Andrey Barnaul АкадорА 初段 Акадора
19 Майная Евгения Barnaul Rapunzel Акадора
20 Потапов Павел Barnaul Hits Акадора
21 Ladygin Vladimir Ladygin V. Ladygin Vladimir Moscow ВаВа-Л 四段 Грипопелад
22 Grishina Olga Grishina O. Grishina Olga Moscow Gvendola 二段 Грипопелад
23 Podlipaev Sergey Podlipaev S. Podlipaev Sergey Moscow q271828 三段 Грипопелад
24 Penkin Kirill Penkin K. Penkin Kirill Perm キサムリス 二段 Грипопелад
25 Kolpakov Denis Kolpakov D. Kolpakov Denis Perm RainCat 三段 Дай шарнир
26 Kim Oleg Kim O. Kim Oleg Perm gpr 二段 Дай шарнир
27 Tyurnin Alexey Tyurnin A. Tyurnin Alexey Perm laqiguy 二段 Дай шарнир
28 Uskova Natalya Uskova N. Uskova Natalya Perm GPK 六段 Дай шарнир
29 Khrustalev Arseniy Khrustalev A. Khrustalev Arseniy Novorossiysk PNT/PLT 4級 Два Чи
30 Shvedov Evgenii Shvedov E. Shvedov Evgenii Novorossiysk シュレーディンガ 初段 Два Чи
31 Andriushchenko Dmitry Andriushchenko D. Andriushchenko Dmitry Novorossiysk yakuman 二段 Два Чи
32 Родыгина Татьяна Novorossiysk woljf Два Чи
33 Zaychikov Dmitrii Zaychikov D. Zaychikov Dmitrii Saint Petersburg Trilon57 二段 Дзайбацу
34 Karpov Alexandr Karpov A. Karpov Alexandr Novosibirsk th_ 四段 Дзайбацу
35 Berdnikov Aleksandr Berdnikov A. Berdnikov Aleksandr Khanty-Mansiysk AlexSB 三段 Дзайбацу
36 Zoldak Artem Zoldak A. Zoldak Artem Irkutsk Ocarin 二段 Дзайбацу
37 Степаненко Артур Murmansk AksmanA Дзен
38 Titov Artem Titov A. Titov Artem Saint Petersburg Scorpion 8級 Дзен
39 Khromov Kirill Khromov K. Khromov Kirill Saint Petersburg doctor 三段 Дзен
40 Titova Anna Titova A. Titova Anna Стокгольм Freyya 二段 Дзен
41 Be Aleksandr Be A. Be Aleksandr Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk ☆65RUS☆ 初段 Карафуто
42 Ли Виктор Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk VIPFox Карафуто
43 Li Olga Li O. Li Olga Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk Olchik 二段 Карафуто
44 Shin Stanislav Shin S. Shin Stanislav Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk TAEWoong 2級 Карафуто
45 Grishin Viktor Grishin V. Grishin Viktor Vidnoye / Лодка ВВСВ 8644
46 Nadanyan Vladimir Nadanyan V. Nadanyan Vladimir Moscow RWhiskey 二段 Лодка ВВСВ 8644
47 Krivosheev Sergei Krivosheev S. Krivosheev Sergei Stavropol Azhag 二段 Лодка ВВСВ 8644
48 Chechin Vadim Chechin V. Chechin Vadim Nizhny Novgorod Abilion 六段 Лодка ВВСВ 8644
49 Степаненко Сергей Туапсе __Agvx__ Не объявив кан не вытащишь риншан
50 Кригер Лариса Туапсе Rorya Не объявив кан не вытащишь риншан
51 Sakata Ginto Туапсе Ginto Не объявив кан не вытащишь риншан
52 Шилин Антон Ногинск shealls Не объявив кан не вытащишь риншан
53 Plyasunov Vladislav Plyasunov V. Plyasunov Vladislav Moscow =) 五段 Отвага
54 Titova Elena Titova E. Titova Elena Novosibirsk Helena 初段 Отвага
55 Vyshivannaya Oxana Vyshivannaya O. Vyshivannaya Oxana Moscow カラス天狗 初段 Отвага
56 Loginova Yulia Loginova Y. Loginova Yulia Saint Petersburg yulkolog 二段 Отвага
57 Timofeev Valentin Timofeev V. Timofeev Valentin Novosibirsk nnm 6級 Потрясающие Маджонгисты Сибири
58 Fedorkevich Anton Fedorkevich A. Fedorkevich Anton Novosibirsk TyLLIKAH 1級 Потрясающие Маджонгисты Сибири
59 Stolbova Anastasiya Stolbova A. Stolbova Anastasiya Tyumen KyoMaooo 4級 Потрясающие Маджонгисты Сибири
60 Соколов Михаил Novosibirsk Renegade Потрясающие Маджонгисты Сибири
61 Yants Alexandra Yants A. Yants Alexandra Perm AYka 二段 Риичи не думая
62 Ponosov Nikita Ponosov N. Ponosov Nikita Perm TwoNord 三段 Риичи не думая
63 Rogozin Leonid Rogozin L. Rogozin Leonid Perm Акаги 四段 Риичи не думая
64 Solyakov Pavel Solyakov P. Solyakov Pavel Perm Nuborez 初段 Риичи не думая
65 Lisikhin Alexey Lisikhin A. Lisikhin Alexey Irkutsk Severus 四段 Риншан кайхо
66 Lisikhina Liudmila Lisikhina L. Lisikhina Liudmila Irkutsk Pusheen 四段 Риншан кайхо
67 Sluchik Dmitriy Sluchik D. Sluchik Dmitriy Irkutsk Opfer 初段 Риншан кайхо
68 Bokan Vsevolod Bokan V. Bokan Vsevolod Irkutsk wakz 四段 Риншан кайхо
69 Maksimovskiy Vasiliy Maksimovskiy V. Maksimovskiy Vasiliy Moscow Dorean 四段 Союз панды и капибар
70 Aleshin Sergey Aleshin S. Aleshin Sergey Moscow Ezaki 六段 Союз панды и капибар
71 Sviridova Valentina Sviridova V. Sviridova Valentina Moscow Hino:D Союз панды и капибар
72 Masui Hide Masui H. Masui Hide Moscow poponetz 五段 Союз панды и капибар
73 Borzonogov Vitaly Borzonogov V. Borzonogov Vitaly Arkhangelsk Picnic 三段 Три петуха и курица
74 Perfilev Roman Perfilev R. Perfilev Roman Arkhangelsk Loner029 二段 Три петуха и курица
75 Gurev Nikita Gurev N. Gurev Nikita Arkhangelsk Gnikita 二段 Три петуха и курица
76 Nikiforov Vladislav Nikiforov V. Nikiforov Vladislav Severodvinsk ロシアの戦士 初段 Три петуха и курица
77 Kim Valeriya Kim V. Kim Valeriya Novosibirsk Replay 六段 Фуритен
78 Falko Irina Falko I. Falko Irina Novosibirsk flashka 三段 Фуритен
79 Goncharenko Alexandr Goncharenko A. Goncharenko Alexandr Tomsk Razout 四段 Фуритен
80 Meshin Vitaliy Meshin V. Meshin Vitaliy Novosibirsk Benawi 二段 Фуритен
81 Churov Petr Churov P. Churov Petr Rostov-on-Don adex 二段 Четкий Байман
82 Lavnikevich Sergey Lavnikevich S. Lavnikevich Sergey Rostov-on-Don Greyson 三段 Четкий Байман
83 Горошенко Михаил Ростов-на-Дону 8Ivory6 Четкий Байман
84 Деркач Даниил Ростов-на-Дону mimoanon Четкий Байман