I wish to have dora san...

Held Aug. 15, 2021, all results

Russia

Rinshan Kaihou

ONLINE

Description

Games start at 7:30 AM UTC (10:30 AM Moscow Time).

On the tournament date from 6:30 AM UTC to 7:20 AM UTC all the players should join Discord channel https://discord.gg/3e2z8Z2 and confirm that they are going to participate. Only confirmed players will be able to play in the tournament.

The tournament consists of 7 hanchans, the player who gets the highest total score (including Uma) becomes the winner of the tournament.

Tournament rules will be close to JPML-A (as far as tenhou.net allows).

The main rules are from our regular online tournaments with these changes:
- aka-dora, ura-dora, kan-dora, kan-ura-dora - removed;
- ippatsu - removed;
- atamahane with a double ron - there is; triple ron - retake;
- nagashi mangan - removed;

JPML A's uma depends on how many players are "positive" (>=30k) or "negative" (<30k):
1 player positive: +12/-1/-3/-8
2 players positive: +8/+4/-4/-8
3 players positive: +8/+3/+1/-12

All other tournament rules you can find there: https://mahjong.click/en/online/

Registration

It will be visible only to the administrator

Participants

# Name City Tenhou.net nickname Dan
1 Borzonogov Vitaly Borzonogov V. Borzonogov Vitaly Arkhangelsk ヴィタリー 三段 / Expert III
2 Churov Petr Churov P. Churov Petr Rostov-on-Don PEC 四段
3 Elshankin Andrey Elshankin A. Elshankin Andrey Ivanovo クルゼンシテルン Expert I
4 Oselkov Dmitriy Oselkov D. Oselkov Dmitriy Ivanovo mrburgh 2級
5 Uryvaeva Karina Uryvaeva K. Uryvaeva Karina Krasnoyarsk Konami_ Adept III
6 Ivanova Liliya Ivanova L. Ivanova Liliya Irkutsk Lilit 1級 / Expert II
7 Petrushchenko Sergey Petrushchenko S. Petrushchenko Sergey Moscow ドランク玄人 三段 / Expert III
8 Aleshin Sergey Aleshin S. Aleshin Sergey Moscow Ezaki 六段
9 Dronov Aleksandr Dronov A. Dronov Aleksandr Ryazan Asco 四段
10 Shvedov Evgenii Shvedov E. Shvedov Evgenii Novorossiysk シュレーディンガ 二段 / Master II
11 Kiseleva Ekaterina Kiseleva E. Kiseleva Ekaterina Kirov SPUTNiK 1級 / Adept II
12 Malafaia Nathan Malafaia N. Malafaia Nathan São José dos Campos Nihil
13 Denisov Evgeniy Denisov E. Denisov Evgeniy Saint Petersburg Gato71 四段 / Master I
14 Vakhonin Stepan Vakhonin S. Vakhonin Stepan Saint Petersburg FrozenM 四段
15 Mishakova Lubov Mishakova L. Mishakova Lubov Simferopol Yuukolch 二段
16 Chee Aaron Chee A. Chee Aaron Melbourne Cheez
17 Podlipaev Sergey Podlipaev S. Podlipaev Sergey Moscow q271828 三段
18 Lisikhina Liudmila Lisikhina L. Lisikhina Liudmila Irkutsk Pusheen 三段
19 Ermolaev Andrei Ermolaev A. Ermolaev Andrei Sarov ~~/#\^-^ 六段 / Master II
20 Myshkin Nikita Myshkin N. Myshkin Nikita Kirov Bagatur 二段 / Expert I
21 Kosolapov Nikita Kosolapov N. Kosolapov Nikita Kirov Regfan 二段
22 Heemstra Timo Heemstra T. Heemstra Timo The Netherlands 俊文
23 Aleinova Irina Aleinova I. Aleinova Irina Rostov-on-Don Irinka94 二段
24 Vovnenko Grigoriy Vovnenko G. Vovnenko Grigoriy Kazan 雨が降っている Expert II
25 Poroshin Semyon Poroshin S. Poroshin Semyon Chelyabinsk Cynic30
26 Karpov Alexandr Karpov A. Karpov Alexandr Novosibirsk th_ 四段
27 К Катя С Bananya
28 Brunelle Sylvie Quebec Sylveon★
29 Носилевский Владимир Yaroslavl MeSSoR
30 Shashkin Yurii Shashkin Y. Shashkin Yurii Nizhny Novgorod ?!
31 Meshin Vitaliy Meshin V. Meshin Vitaliy Novosibirsk Benawi Saint I
32 Парабитов Вольфганг Танелорн Viol
33 Chavgun Vladimir Chavgun V. Chavgun Vladimir Saint Petersburg coby六六六 二段
34 Kurmaev Renat Kurmaev R. Kurmaev Renat Nizhny Novgorod Rebus 三段 / Master I
35 Rogozin Leonid Rogozin L. Rogozin Leonid Perm LR 三段
36 Dizon Edwin Dizon E. Dizon Edwin Seattle 12-6'er
37 Grishina Olga Grishina O. Grishina Olga Moscow Gvendola 二段