X Russian Championship

Will be held May 10, 2024

Perm, Russia

RR

Description

Dear mahjong players!
We are pleased to announce that the X Russian Riichi Mahjong Championship will be held in Perm in the spring!
It is with great pleasure that we invite and wait for you!

The tournament will consist of 15 hanchans and will be held over 3 days, which fall on a holiday weekend: May 10-12, 2024 (Friday-Sunday).
May 10 - 6 khanchans
May 11 - 5 khanchans
May 12 - 4 hanchan

We kindly request - when registering, please provide a link to a social network or messenger

Official Telegram chat: https://t.me/+pwjBwPTlVTZkNjYy

Place: Conference hall of the hotel "AMAKS", st. Monastyrskaya, 43
Format: 15 hanchan according to EMA rules with the addition of akador.
Contribution: differentiated:
- 3000 rubles until 03/31/2024
- 3500 rubles before the start of the tournament.

Players who register in advance have an advantage if the number of people willing to take part in the tournament exceeds 100 people. The number of participants can be increased by decision of the tournament organizers, as well as if the capacity of the rented hall allows.

The fee can be returned in case of refusal to participate in the tournament, having notified the tournament organizers in advance, no later than 5 days before the start of the tournament.

Money can be transferred by phone number:
+7-932-336-13-56 Sber/Tinkoff/Otkritie
Recipient: Solyakov P. Yu.

After payment, a receipt/screenshot for confirmation must be sent to vk.me/psolyakov @TypicalPaul

Hotel accommodation during the tournament with a discount for tournament participants using a code word, both when registering by phone and on the website. The code word is provided by the organizer upon request.


Tournament Schedule:

1 day 05/10/2024:
09:00-09:45 Registration
10:00-11:30 First round
11:30-11:40 Small break (10 minutes)
11:40-13:10 Second round
13:10-14:10 Long break (1 hour)
14:10-15:40 Third round
15:40-15:50 Small break (10 minutes)
15:50-17:20 Fourth round
17:20-18:05 Long break (45 minutes)
18:05-19:35 Fifth round
19:35-19:45 Small break (10 minutes)
19:45-21:15 Sixth round

Day 2 05/11/2024:
10:00-11:30 Seventh round
11:30-11:40 Small break (10 minutes)
11:40-13:10 Eighth round
13:10-14:10 Long break (1 hour)
14:10-15:40 Ninth round
15:40-15:50 Small break (10 minutes)
15:50-17:20 Tenth round
17:20-18:05 Long break (45 minutes)
18:05-19:35 Eleventh round

Day 3 05/12/2024
09:30-11:00 Twelfth round
11:00-11:10 Small break (10 minutes)
11:10-12:40 Thirteenth round
12:40-13:40 Long break (1 hour)
13:40-15:10 Fourteenth round
15:10-15:20 Small break (10 minutes)
15:20-16:50 Fifteenth round
16:50-17:10 Summing up
17:10-17:40 Award ceremony, group photo

Participants

# Name City Dan
1 Solyakov Pavel Solyakov P. Solyakov Pavel Perm 四段
2 Petrushchenko Sergey Petrushchenko S. Petrushchenko Sergey Moscow Expert III
3 Solyakova Svetlana Solyakova S. Solyakova Svetlana Perm 三段
4 Goncharenko Alexandr Goncharenko A. Goncharenko Alexandr Tomsk 六段
5 Matveeva Alyona Matveeva A. Matveeva Alyona Barnaul Master I
6 Kim Sofiya Kim S. Kim Sofiya Tomsk 二段
7 Svetlakova Anna Svetlakova A. Svetlakova Anna Kirov 1級
8 Kozlovskaya Yana Kozlovskaya Y. Kozlovskaya Yana Saint Petersburg
9 Bretslavskaya Elena Bretslavskaya E. Bretslavskaya Elena Megion
10 Rozhkova Anastasiya Rozhkova A. Rozhkova Anastasiya Moscow Expert II
11 Novikov Dmitriy Novikov D. Novikov Dmitriy Saint Petersburg
12 Zaviyalov Anton Zaviyalov A. Zaviyalov Anton Kirov Adept II
13 Melkov Dmitrii Melkov D. Melkov Dmitrii Samara Adept III
14 Bretslavskii Viktor Bretslavskii V. Bretslavskii Viktor Megion
15 Plyasunov Vladislav Plyasunov V. Plyasunov Vladislav Moscow
16 Bretslavskaya Natalya Bretslavskaya N. Bretslavskaya Natalya Tyumen
17 Igumensheva Elena Igumensheva E. Igumensheva Elena Moscow 二段
18 Kuznetsova Kseniya Kuznetsova K. Kuznetsova Kseniya Perm
19 Grishin Viktor Grishin V. Grishin Viktor Vidnoye 六段
20 Aleshin Sergey Aleshin S. Aleshin Sergey Moscow 七段
21 Alekseeva Olga Alekseeva O. Alekseeva Olga Moscow 五段 / Expert III
22 Sharafutdinova Gulnara Sharafutdinova G. Sharafutdinova Gulnara Samara
23 Badamshin Shamil Badamshin S. Badamshin Shamil Ufa
24 Lugovaya Liubov Lugovaya L. Lugovaya Liubov Novosibirsk
25 Vasiliev Sergey Vasiliev S. Vasiliev Sergey Moscow
26 Velikoredchanina Elena Velikoredchanina E. Velikoredchanina Elena Kirov 1級
27 Ratnikova Anna Ratnikova A. Ratnikova Anna Samara 初段 / Expert III
28 Shabardina Svetlana Shabardina S. Shabardina Svetlana Kirov
29 KLIMOV Andrey KLIMOV A. KLIMOV Andrey Moscow
30 Myshkin Nikita Myshkin N. Myshkin Nikita Kirov 二段 / Expert I
31 Patrikeev Pavel Patrikeev P. Patrikeev Pavel Moscow 四段 / Expert III
32 Tumanin Andrei Tumanin A. Tumanin Andrei Samara
33 Tumanina Valentina Tumanina V. Tumanina Valentina Samara
34 Orlova Yuliya Orlova Y. Orlova Yuliya Samara
35 Astafev Mikhail Astafev M. Astafev Mikhail Yekaterinburg 二段
36 Dmitriev Dmitriy Dmitriev D. Dmitriev Dmitriy Ufa
37 Telegina Maria Telegina M. Telegina Maria Yekaterinburg
38 Matrosova Natalia Matrosova N. Matrosova Natalia Yekaterinburg
39 Polyakov Kirill Polyakov K. Polyakov Kirill Kirov 五段 / Novice II
40 Сушенцов Алексей Kirov
41 Ermolaev Andrei Ermolaev A. Ermolaev Andrei Sarov 五段 / Master II
42 Ignateva Polina Ignateva P. Ignateva Polina Moscow 三段 / Expert III
43 Kiseleva Ekaterina Kiseleva E. Kiseleva Ekaterina Kirov 二段 / Adept III
44 Grishina Olga Grishina O. Grishina Olga Moscow 二段
45 Ermolaev Alexey Ermolaev A. Ermolaev Alexey Kirov 六段 / Expert III
46 Kiselev Maxim Kiselev M. Kiselev Maxim Saint Petersburg
47 Tkachenko Maria Tkachenko M. Tkachenko Maria Sarov 二段 / Adept III
48 Tkachenko Ivan Tkachenko I. Tkachenko Ivan Sarov
49 Elshankin Andrey Elshankin A. Elshankin Andrey Ivanovo Expert I
50 Burmistrov Evgeniy Burmistrov E. Burmistrov Evgeniy Moscow
51 Netesov Nikolay Netesov N. Netesov Nikolay Moscow Master II
52 Dergunov Aleksey Dergunov A. Dergunov Aleksey Moscow Master II
53 Kaplan Andrey Kaplan A. Kaplan Andrey Perm
54 Иртуганов Константин Nizhnevartovsk
55 Иртуганова Дамира Nizhnevartovsk
56 Belov Timofei Belov T. Belov Timofei Yekaterinburg
57 Kim Valeriya Kim V. Kim Valeriya Novosibirsk
58 Немчинова Алёна Samara
59 Дрейк Никита Ufa
60 Kolpakov Denis Kolpakov D. Kolpakov Denis Perm
61 Рыжкин Данил Yekaterinburg
62 Lavreniuk Irina Lavreniuk I. Lavreniuk Irina Moscow
63 Aleksandrov Denis Aleksandrov D. Aleksandrov Denis Moscow 二段
64 Skibin Anatoliy Skibin A. Skibin Anatoliy Ufa
65 Knyazeva Anna Knyazeva A. Knyazeva Anna Moscow
66 Kravchenko Kirill Kravchenko K. Kravchenko Kirill Samara
67 Korobeynikov Vladimir Korobeynikov V. Korobeynikov Vladimir Moscow
68 Златоустовская Лидия Moscow
69 Иванов Антон Ufa
70 Sorokin Pavel Sorokin P. Sorokin Pavel Saint Petersburg Expert II
71 Gabdullina Dinara Gabdullina D. Gabdullina Dinara Saint Petersburg
72 Melnikov Ilya Melnikov I. Melnikov Ilya Samara
73 Galyshev Anton Galyshev A. Galyshev Anton Perm
74 Dashkova Anna Dashkova A. Dashkova Anna Vologda
75 Vagapova Aigul Vagapova A. Vagapova Aigul Ufa
76 Gavriltso Rustam Gavriltso R. Gavriltso Rustam Moscow
77 Semakov Stanislav Semakov S. Semakov Stanislav Kirov Novice II
78 Oparin Konstantin Oparin K. Oparin Konstantin Moscow 四段 / Expert II
79 Бойко Богдан Kirov
80 Veselov Maxim Veselov M. Veselov Maxim Ivanovo Expert I
81 Kornienko Evgeniy Kornienko E. Kornienko Evgeniy Chelyabinsk
82 Egorov Ilya Egorov I. Egorov Ilya Moscow 三段 / Master I
83 Sirotkin Dmitry Sirotkin D. Sirotkin Dmitry Moscow 四段
84 Soloveva Margarita Soloveva M. Soloveva Margarita Saint Petersburg
85 Kinzibaev Ernest Kinzibaev E. Kinzibaev Ernest Ufa
86 Chernykh Svetlana Chernykh S. Chernykh Svetlana Yekaterinburg
87 Sapozhnikov Aleksandr Sapozhnikov A. Sapozhnikov Aleksandr Kirov 二段 / Master III
88 Kotova Velena Kotova V. Kotova Velena Izhevsk
89 Шестопалов Борис Kaliningrad
90 Baldina Galina Baldina G. Baldina Galina Yekaterinburg
91 Zarezin Ivan Zarezin I. Zarezin Ivan Yekaterinburg
92 Danilov Aleksandr Danilov A. Danilov Aleksandr Moscow 二段 / Expert III
93 Chirkova Lyudmila Chirkova L. Chirkova Lyudmila Samara
94 Ryabov Aleksandr Ryabov A. Ryabov Aleksandr Moscow 四段 / Master II
95 Leontiev Alexey Leontiev A. Leontiev Alexey Moscow 九段
96 Maksimova Natalya Maksimova N. Maksimova Natalya Saint Petersburg 四段
97 Skarlat Evgeniy Skarlat E. Skarlat Evgeniy Yekaterinburg
98 Bikbulatova Yuliya Bikbulatova Y. Bikbulatova Yuliya Chelyabinsk
99 Zyryanov Denis Zyryanov D. Zyryanov Denis Novosibirsk
100 Yashkina Darya Yashkina D. Yashkina Darya Perm
101 Bondarev Alexandr Bondarev A. Bondarev Alexandr Perm 初段
102 Новоселова Лада Perm
103 Aleshina Anastasiya Aleshina A. Aleshina Anastasiya Kirov
104 Elonov Artem Elonov A. Elonov Artem Kaliningrad 三段 / Master I
105 Lipitan Svetlana Lipitan S. Lipitan Svetlana Kirov 二段 / Expert III
106 Zhuravlev Andrei Zhuravlev A. Zhuravlev Andrei Saint Petersburg
107 Бара Александр Moscow
108 Shatrova Valeriya Shatrova V. Shatrova Valeriya Perm
109 Churov Petr Churov P. Churov Petr Rostov-on-Don
110 Talipov Denis Talipov D. Talipov Denis Ufa Expert III
111 Тухватуллин Айнур Ufa
112 Umetbaeva Aygul Umetbaeva A. Umetbaeva Aygul Ufa
113 Gerashhenko Bogdan Gerashhenko B. Gerashhenko Bogdan Nizhnevartovsk Expert I
114 Демурчев Михаил Moscow
115 Gladyshev Sergey Gladyshev S. Gladyshev Sergey Perm
116 Kosolapov Nikita Kosolapov N. Kosolapov Nikita Kirov Novice I
117 Шишкина Елизавета Kirov
118 Petsilyak Igor Petsilyak I. Petsilyak Igor Moscow
119 Verik Elena Verik E. Verik Elena Moscow
120 Bukharinov Dmitriy Bukharinov D. Bukharinov Dmitriy Perm