VIII Russian Riichi Championship

Will be held Dec. 14, 2019

Registered players 39

Moscow, Russia

EMA

Description

Date: 14-15 December 2019.

Address: Russia, Moscow, Kashirskoye highway, 39B
http://intourist-kolomenskoe.ru/contacts/

Entry fee:
30 €, Paypal or cash payment on tournament day

Tournament Schedule:
1st day:
9.30-10.30 - arrival and registration of participants
10.30-12.00 - first hanchan
12.10-13.40 - second hanchan
13.40-15.10 - lunch
10.15-16.40 - third hanchan
16.50-18.20 - fourth hanchan
18.30-20.00 - fifth hanchan

2nd day:
10.00-11.30 - sixth hanchan
11.40-13.10 - seventh hanchan
10.10-14.40 - lunch
14.40-16.10 - eighth hanchan
16.20-17.50 - ninth hanchan
18.00-19.30 - tenth hanchan
19.30-20.00 - award ceremony

Organizer contacts:
Proskuriakova Olga Email: pitchforkgirl@gmail.com

Registration

It will be visible only to the administrator
It will be visible only to the administrator

Participants

# Name City Dan
1 Grishin Viktor Grishin V. Grishin Viktor Vidnoye
2 Plyasunov Vladislav Plyasunov V. Plyasunov Vladislav Moscow 五段
3 Alekseeva Olga Alekseeva O. Alekseeva Olga Saint Petersburg 五段
4 Khromov Kirill Khromov K. Khromov Kirill Saint Petersburg 三段
5 Loginova Yulia Loginova Y. Loginova Yulia Saint Petersburg 二段
6 Leontiev Alexey Leontiev A. Leontiev Alexey Moscow 九段
7 Petrushchenko Sergey Petrushchenko S. Petrushchenko Sergey Moscow 二段
8 Nadanyan Vladimir Nadanyan V. Nadanyan Vladimir Moscow 二段
9 Rozhkova Anastasiya Rozhkova A. Rozhkova Anastasiya Moscow 二段
10 Kurmaev Renat Kurmaev R. Kurmaev Renat Nizhny Novgorod 五段
11 Mishakova Lubov Mishakova L. Mishakova Lubov Simferopol 二段
12 Proskuriakova Olga Proskuriakova O. Proskuriakova Olga Moscow 五段
13 Mishakov Dmitriy Mishakov D. Mishakov Dmitriy Moscow 二段
14 Nikolaev Leon Nikolaev L. Nikolaev Leon Vsevolozhsk
15 Nechitailo Margarita Nechitailo M. Nechitailo Margarita Moscow
16 Bogachev Pavel Bogachev P. Bogachev Pavel Moscow 五段
17 Usmanov Ramil Usmanov R. Usmanov Ramil Moscow 三段
18 Netesov Nikolai Netesov N. Netesov Nikolai Moscow
19 Monakov Ilya Monakov I. Monakov Ilya Moscow 五段
20 Patrikeev Pavel Patrikeev P. Patrikeev Pavel Moscow
21 Sirotkin Dmitry Sirotkin D. Sirotkin Dmitry Moscow 五段
22 Vyshivannaya Oxana Vyshivannaya O. Vyshivannaya Oxana Moscow 初段
23 Aleshin Sergey Aleshin S. Aleshin Sergey Moscow 六段
24 Sviridova Valentina Sviridova V. Sviridova Valentina Moscow
25 Maksimovskiy Vasiliy Maksimovskiy V. Maksimovskiy Vasiliy Moscow 四段
26 Tkachenko Nikita Tkachenko N. Tkachenko Nikita Moscow 五段
27 Elshankin Andrey Elshankin A. Elshankin Andrey Ivanovo
28 Kiselev Maxim Kiselev M. Kiselev Maxim Novosibirsk
29 Mandjiev Arslan Mandjiev A. Mandjiev Arslan Moscow 初段
30 Solyakov Pavel Solyakov P. Solyakov Pavel Perm 初段
31 Kaplan Andrei Kaplan A. Kaplan Andrei Perm
32 Klochkov Andrey Klochkov A. Klochkov Andrey Kostroma
33 Anokhin Pavel Anokhin P. Anokhin Pavel Moscow
34 Podlipaev Sergey Podlipaev S. Podlipaev Sergey Moscow 三段
35 Veselov Maxim Veselov M. Veselov Maxim Ivanovo 二段
36 Kvasha Ilya Kvasha I. Kvasha Ilya Moscow
37 Chichigin Andrey Chichigin A. Chichigin Andrey Odintsovo 二段
38 Grishina Olga Grishina O. Grishina Olga Moscow 二段
39 Kupriyanov Maksim Kupriyanov M. Kupriyanov Maksim Arkhangelsk 初段