VIII Russian Riichi Championship

Held Dec. 15, 2019, all results

Moscow, Russia, EMA: 261

EMA

Description

Date: 14-15 December 2019.

Address: Russia, Moscow, Kashirskoye highway, 39B
http://intourist-kolomenskoe.ru/contacts/

Entry fee:
30 €, Paypal or cash payment on tournament day

Tournament Schedule:
1st day:
9.00-10.30 - arrival and registration of participants
10.30-12.00 - first hanchan
12.10-13.40 - second hanchan
13.40-15.10 - lunch
10.15-16.40 - third hanchan
16.50-18.20 - fourth hanchan
18.30-20.00 - fifth hanchan

2nd day:
10.00-11.30 - sixth hanchan
11.40-13.10 - seventh hanchan
10.10-14.40 - lunch
14.40-16.10 - eighth hanchan
16.20-17.50 - ninth hanchan
18.00-19.30 - tenth hanchan
19.30-20.00 - award ceremony

Organizer contacts:
Proskuriakova Olga Email: pitchforkgirl@gmail.com

Registration

It will be visible only to the administrator
It will be visible only to the administrator

Participants

# Name City Dan
1 Grishin Viktor Grishin V. Grishin Viktor Vidnoye 四段 / Celestial 😎
2 Alekseeva Olga Alekseeva O. Alekseeva Olga Moscow 五段 / Expert III
3 Khromov Kirill Khromov K. Khromov Kirill Saint Petersburg 三段
4 Loginova Yulia Loginova Y. Loginova Yulia Saint Petersburg 二段
5 Leontiev Alexey Leontiev A. Leontiev Alexey Moscow 九段
6 Petrushchenko Sergey Petrushchenko S. Petrushchenko Sergey Moscow 三段
7 Nadanyan Vladimir Nadanyan V. Nadanyan Vladimir Moscow 二段 / Adept III
8 Rozhkova Anastasiya Rozhkova A. Rozhkova Anastasiya Moscow 二段
9 Kurmaev Renat Kurmaev R. Kurmaev Renat Nizhny Novgorod 四段
10 Mishakova Lubov Mishakova L. Mishakova Lubov Simferopol 二段
11 Proskuriakova Olga Proskuriakova O. Proskuriakova Olga Moscow 五段 / Master I
12 Mishakov Dmitriy Mishakov D. Mishakov Dmitriy Moscow 二段
13 Nikolaev Leon Nikolaev L. Nikolaev Leon Vsevolozhsk 初段
14 Nechitailo Margarita Nechitailo M. Nechitailo Margarita Moscow 1級
15 Bogachev Pavel Bogachev P. Bogachev Pavel Moscow 五段
16 Usmanov Ramil Usmanov R. Usmanov Ramil Moscow 三段
17 Netesov Nikolay Netesov N. Netesov Nikolay Moscow
18 Monakov Ilya Monakov I. Monakov Ilya Moscow 五段 / Master II
19 Patrikeev Pavel Patrikeev P. Patrikeev Pavel Moscow 三段
20 Sirotkin Dmitry Sirotkin D. Sirotkin Dmitry Moscow 六段
21 Vyshivannaya Oxana Vyshivannaya O. Vyshivannaya Oxana Moscow 初段
22 Aleshin Sergey Aleshin S. Aleshin Sergey Moscow 六段
23 Sviridova Valentina Sviridova V. Sviridova Valentina Moscow
24 Maksimovskiy Vasiliy Maksimovskiy V. Maksimovskiy Vasiliy Moscow
25 Tkachenko Nikita Tkachenko N. Tkachenko Nikita Moscow 五段
26 Elshankin Andrey Elshankin A. Elshankin Andrey Ivanovo Expert I
27 Kiselev Maxim Kiselev M. Kiselev Maxim Novosibirsk
28 Mandjiev Arslan Mandjiev A. Mandjiev Arslan Moscow 二段
29 Solyakov Pavel Solyakov P. Solyakov Pavel Perm 初段
30 Kaplan Andrey Kaplan A. Kaplan Andrey Perm
31 Klochkov Andrey Klochkov A. Klochkov Andrey Kostroma
32 Anokhin Pavel Anokhin P. Anokhin Pavel Moscow
33 Podlipaev Sergey Podlipaev S. Podlipaev Sergey Moscow 三段
34 Kvasha Ilya Kvasha I. Kvasha Ilya Moscow
35 Chichigin Andrey Chichigin A. Chichigin Andrey Odintsovo 三段
36 Grishina Olga Grishina O. Grishina Olga Moscow 二段
37 Игнатьев Евгений Moscow
38 Chichigina Natalya Chichigina N. Chichigina Natalya Odintsovo
39 Sorokin Pavel Sorokin P. Sorokin Pavel Saint Petersburg Expert I
40 Gabdullina Dinara Gabdullina D. Gabdullina Dinara Saint Petersburg
41 Ilina Daria Ilina D. Ilina Daria Moscow 五段 / Master III
42 Vasiliev Sergey Vasiliev S. Vasiliev Sergey Moscow
43 Chernykh Anastasiya Chernykh A. Chernykh Anastasiya Moscow
44 Chabelska Katarzyna Chabelska K. Chabelska Katarzyna Kalisz
45 Kalinin Sergey Kalinin S. Kalinin Sergey Saint Petersburg 四段
46 Shustrova Kseniya Shustrova K. Shustrova Kseniya Moscow
47 Esipova Anna Esipova A. Esipova Anna Samara
48 Igumensheva Elena Igumensheva E. Igumensheva Elena Moscow
49 Pavlov Georgy Pavlov G. Pavlov Georgy Moscow
50 Kunnikova Ekaterina Kunnikova E. Kunnikova Ekaterina Moscow
51 Klochkova Anastasiya Klochkova A. Klochkova Anastasiya Kostroma
52 Zaychikov Dmitrii Zaychikov D. Zaychikov Dmitrii Saint Petersburg
53 Kotlov Nikita Kotlov N. Kotlov Nikita Moscow 二段
54 Ladygin Vladimir Ladygin V. Ladygin Vladimir Moscow 四段 / Master III
55 Denisov Evgeniy Denisov E. Denisov Evgeniy Saint Petersburg 四段 / Expert II
56 Smolentsev Viktor Smolentsev V. Smolentsev Viktor Moscow
57 Kozlovskaya Yana Kozlovskaya Y. Kozlovskaya Yana Perm 二段
58 Bogdanov Vladimir Bogdanov V. Bogdanov Vladimir Moscow 六段 / Saint I
59 Bykova Yulia Bykova Y. Bykova Yulia Arkhangelsk 四段
60 Lugovkin Mikhail Lugovkin M. Lugovkin Mikhail Ivanovo 四段 / Expert III
61 Novikov Dmitriy Novikov D. Novikov Dmitriy Saint Petersburg 四段
62 Podmogilniy Stepan Podmogilniy S. Podmogilniy Stepan Odintsovo 初段
63 Goryacheva Elena Goryacheva E. Goryacheva Elena Sarov 4級 / Expert II
64 Korobeynikov Vladimir Korobeynikov V. Korobeynikov Vladimir Moscow 五段
65 Zhao Pu Zhao P. Zhao Pu Opole
66 Bеликанов Bячеслав Nizhny Novgorod
67 Utin Ilya Utin I. Utin Ilya Saint Petersburg
68 Chekan Vikmar Chekan V. Chekan Vikmar Saint Petersburg
69 Danchenkov Vladimir Danchenkov V. Danchenkov Vladimir Samara
70 Salmina Anna Salmina A. Salmina Anna Samara
71 Grishaev Nikita Grishaev N. Grishaev Nikita Moscow
72 Kartashiov Pavel Kartashiov P. Kartashiov Pavel Korolyov
73 Klimenko Oleg Klimenko O. Klimenko Oleg Saint Petersburg 二段
74 Kozlov Viktor Kozlov V. Kozlov Viktor Moscow 六段 / Master III
75 Antonov Evgeny Antonov E. Antonov Evgeny Moscow
76 Tsyvinski Siarhei Tsyvinski S. Tsyvinski Siarhei Grodno 三段
77 Galkin Fedor Galkin F. Galkin Fedor Moscow
78 Bukharinov Dmitriy Bukharinov D. Bukharinov Dmitriy Perm
79 Li Dmitriy Li D. Li Dmitriy Saint Petersburg
80 Pozniak Claire New York City
81 Чжу Цзэкунь Moscow
82 Panina Tamara Panina T. Panina Tamara Domodedovo
83 Kolpakov Denis Kolpakov D. Kolpakov Denis Perm 三段
84 Kosolapov Nikita Kosolapov N. Kosolapov Nikita Kirov 三段
85 Barabanov Alexandr Barabanov A. Barabanov Alexandr Krasnogorsk
86 Pakshaev Konstantin Pakshaev K. Pakshaev Konstantin Oslo 三段
87 Sychev Ivan Sychev I. Sychev Ivan Saint Petersburg 六段
88 Savelyev Vladislav Savelyev V. Savelyev Vladislav Moscow
89 Dmitriev Dmitriy Dmitriev D. Dmitriev Dmitriy Ufa 四段
90 Китамура Юсукэ Moscow
91 Ziuzikov Petr Ziuzikov P. Ziuzikov Petr Troitsk Expert I
92 Bogatikov Aleksander Bogatikov A. Bogatikov Aleksander Moscow
93 Oselkov Dmitriy Oselkov D. Oselkov Dmitriy Ivanovo 初段
94 Menshova Polina Menshova P. Menshova Polina Elektrostal
95 Zhuchkov Nikita Zhuchkov N. Zhuchkov Nikita Ufa
96 Sorokin Alexandr Sorokin A. Sorokin Alexandr Elektrostal
97 Novikov Anton Novikov A. Novikov Anton Saint Petersburg 五段
98 Babenkov Andrey Babenkov A. Babenkov Andrey Elektrostal
99 Velikanov Ilya Velikanov I. Velikanov Ilya Kostroma
100 Altynchurin Alexandr Altynchurin A. Altynchurin Alexandr Ivanovo
101 Erentsov Oleg Erentsov O. Erentsov Oleg Serpukhov
102 Uskova Natalya Uskova N. Uskova Natalya Perm 六段
103 Kuntsova Anna Kuntsova A. Kuntsova Anna Simferopol
104 Budkovskiy Sergey Budkovskiy S. Budkovskiy Sergey Simferopol
105 Haruchka Kanstantsin Haruchka K. Haruchka Kanstantsin Grodno
106 Gineev Vladimir Gineev V. Gineev Vladimir Yakutsk
107 Ermolaev Alexey Ermolaev A. Ermolaev Alexey Kirov 三段
108 Polyakov Kirill Polyakov K. Polyakov Kirill Kirov 四段
109 Varankin Vladimir Varankin V. Varankin Vladimir Kirov 三段
110 Крылов Александр Moscow
111 Tyurnin Aleksey Perm