VIII Russian Riichi Championship

Held Dec. 15, 2019, players 112 and 10 sessions.

Detailed tournament statistics

Moscow, Russia, EMA: 261

EMA

Russia (103) Belarus (2) Poland (2) China (1) Norway (1) United States (1) Japan (1)
# Name Scores From
1 Korobeynikov Vladimir Korobeynikov V. Korobeynikov Vladimir 188,100 Moscow
2 Aleshin Sergey Aleshin S. Aleshin Sergey 168,000 Moscow
3 Novikov Anton Novikov A. Novikov Anton 155,400 Saint Petersburg
4 Khromov Kirill Khromov K. Khromov Kirill 153,600 Saint Petersburg
5 Tsyvinski Siarhei Tsyvinski S. Tsyvinski Siarhei 147,400 Grodno
6 Rozhkova Anastasiya Rozhkova A. Rozhkova Anastasiya 142,500 Moscow
7 Mishakova Lubov Mishakova L. Mishakova Lubov 138,100 Simferopol
8 Kozlov Viktor Kozlov V. Kozlov Viktor 119,900 Moscow
9 Goryacheva Elena Goryacheva E. Goryacheva Elena 119,000 Sarov
10 Barabanov Alexandr Barabanov A. Barabanov Alexandr 104,300 Krasnogorsk
11 Nikolaev Leon Nikolaev L. Nikolaev Leon 101,100 Vsevolozhsk
12 Li Dmitriy Li D. Li Dmitriy 99,300 Saint Petersburg
13 Proskuriakova Olga Proskuriakova O. Proskuriakova Olga 89,500 Moscow
14 Maksimovskiy Vasiliy Maksimovskiy V. Maksimovskiy Vasiliy 89,000 Moscow
15 Klimenko Oleg Klimenko O. Klimenko Oleg 88,800 Saint Petersburg
16 Podlipaev Sergey Podlipaev S. Podlipaev Sergey 88,700 Moscow
17 Sychev Ivan Sychev I. Sychev Ivan 85,900 Saint Petersburg
18 Kvasha Ilya Kvasha I. Kvasha Ilya 77,700 Moscow
19 Gineev Vladimir Gineev V. Gineev Vladimir 73,600 Yakutsk
20 Varankin Vladimir Varankin V. Varankin Vladimir 69,400 Kirov
21 Patrikeev Pavel Patrikeev P. Patrikeev Pavel 66,500 Moscow
22 Chabelska Katarzyna Chabelska K. Chabelska Katarzyna 65,200 Poland
23 Novikov Dmitriy Novikov D. Novikov Dmitriy 63,600 Saint Petersburg
24 Ilina Daria Ilina D. Ilina Daria 59,300 Moscow
25 Lugovkin Mikhail Lugovkin M. Lugovkin Mikhail 58,000 Ivanovo
26 Pavlov Georgy Pavlov G. Pavlov Georgy 56,400 Moscow
27 Bogachev Pavel Bogachev P. Bogachev Pavel 54,300 Moscow
28 Bogatikov Aleksander Bogatikov A. Bogatikov Aleksander 54,100 Moscow
29 Leontiev Alexey Leontiev A. Leontiev Alexey 51,100 Moscow
30 Mishakov Dmitriy Mishakov D. Mishakov Dmitriy 46,900 Moscow
31 Smolentsev Viktor Smolentsev V. Smolentsev Viktor 44,900 Moscow
32 Chekan Vikmar Chekan V. Chekan Vikmar 41,300 Saint Petersburg
33 Podmogilniy Stepan Podmogilniy S. Podmogilniy Stepan 40,600 Odintsovo
34 Grishin Viktor Grishin V. Grishin Viktor 39,900 Vidnoye
35 Kotlov Nikita Kotlov N. Kotlov Nikita 39,000 Moscow
36 Klochkov Andrey Klochkov A. Klochkov Andrey 37,000 Kostroma
37 Kiselev Maxim Kiselev M. Kiselev Maxim 32,800 Novosibirsk
38 Solyakov Pavel Solyakov P. Solyakov Pavel 30,700 Perm
39 Kunnikova Ekaterina Kunnikova E. Kunnikova Ekaterina 26,500 Moscow
40 Zhu Zekun Zhu Z. Zhu Zekun 25,900 China
41 Sorokin Pavel Sorokin P. Sorokin Pavel 24,600 Saint Petersburg
42 Loginova Yulia Loginova Y. Loginova Yulia 24,500 Saint Petersburg
43 Tyurnin Alexey Tyurnin A. Tyurnin Alexey 21,800 Perm
44 Tkachenko Nikita Tkachenko N. Tkachenko Nikita 18,800 Moscow
45 Bykova Yulia Bykova Y. Bykova Yulia 17,800 Arkhangelsk
46 Kaplan Andrey Kaplan A. Kaplan Andrey 12,100 Perm
47 Igumensheva Elena Igumensheva E. Igumensheva Elena 11,800 Moscow
48 Petrushchenko Sergey Petrushchenko S. Petrushchenko Sergey 9,600 Moscow
49 Kolpakov Denis Kolpakov D. Kolpakov Denis 9,500 Perm
50 Kurmaev Renat Kurmaev R. Kurmaev Renat 7,600 Nizhny Novgorod
51 Kartashiov Pavel Kartashiov P. Kartashiov Pavel 6,900 Korolyov
52 Ignatev Evgeniy Ignatev E. Ignatev Evgeniy 4,300 Moscow
53 Mandjiev Arslan Mandjiev A. Mandjiev Arslan 2,900 Moscow
54 Bogdanov Vladimir Bogdanov V. Bogdanov Vladimir 2,500 Moscow
54 Usmanov Ramil Usmanov R. Usmanov Ramil 2,500 Moscow
56 Elshankin Andrey Elshankin A. Elshankin Andrey -1,900 Ivanovo
57 Kalinin Sergey Kalinin S. Kalinin Sergey -2,500 Saint Petersburg
58 Denisov Evgeniy Denisov E. Denisov Evgeniy -6,400 Saint Petersburg
59 Grishina Olga Grishina O. Grishina Olga -9,200 Moscow
60 Uskova Natalya Uskova N. Uskova Natalya -13,200 Perm
61 Utin Ilya Utin I. Utin Ilya -14,600 Saint Petersburg
62 Budkovskiy Sergey Budkovskiy S. Budkovskiy Sergey -19,000 Simferopol
63 Ladygin Vladimir Ladygin V. Ladygin Vladimir -19,400 Moscow
64 Alekseeva Olga Alekseeva O. Alekseeva Olga -21,600 Moscow
65 Zaychikov Dmitrii Zaychikov D. Zaychikov Dmitrii -22,700 Saint Petersburg
66 Danchenkov Vladimir Danchenkov V. Danchenkov Vladimir -23,900 Samara
67 Shustrova Kseniya Shustrova K. Shustrova Kseniya -27,200 Moscow
68 Chernykh Anastasiya Chernykh A. Chernykh Anastasiya -34,300 Moscow
69 Antonov Evgeny Antonov E. Antonov Evgeny -34,900 Moscow
70 Sirotkin Dmitry Sirotkin D. Sirotkin Dmitry -36,300 Moscow
71 Panina Tamara Panina T. Panina Tamara -38,200 Domodedovo
72 Nechitailo Margarita Nechitailo M. Nechitailo Margarita -38,500 Moscow
73 Zhao Pu Zhao P. Zhao Pu -39,800 Poland
74 Nadanyan Vladimir Nadanyan V. Nadanyan Vladimir -41,400 Moscow
75 Vasiliev Sergey Vasiliev S. Vasiliev Sergey -43,500 Moscow
76 Grishaev Nikita Grishaev N. Grishaev Nikita -45,200 Moscow
77 Bukharinov Dmitriy Bukharinov D. Bukharinov Dmitriy -46,800 Perm
78 Pakshaev Konstantin Pakshaev K. Pakshaev Konstantin -47,400 Oslo
79 Galkin Fedor Galkin F. Galkin Fedor -47,900 Moscow
80 Polyakov Kirill Polyakov K. Polyakov Kirill -48,000 Kirov
81 Ermolaev Alexey Ermolaev A. Ermolaev Alexey -50,700 Kirov
82 Velikanov Vyacheslav Velikanov V. Velikanov Vyacheslav -53,300 Nizhny Novgorod
83 Monakov Ilya Monakov I. Monakov Ilya -56,600 Moscow
84 Erentsov Oleg Erentsov O. Erentsov Oleg -57,000 Serpukhov
85 Esipova Anna Esipova A. Esipova Anna -60,000 Samara
86 Haruchka Kanstantsin Haruchka K. Haruchka Kanstantsin -65,700 Grodno
87 Menshova Polina Menshova P. Menshova Polina -66,600 Elektrostal
88 Gabdullina Dinara Gabdullina D. Gabdullina Dinara -74,400 Saint Petersburg
89 Netesov Nikolay Netesov N. Netesov Nikolay -77,100 Moscow
90 Chichigin Andrey Chichigin A. Chichigin Andrey -82,800 Odintsovo
91 Sviridova Valentina Sviridova V. Sviridova Valentina -86,900 Moscow
92 Salmina Anna Salmina A. Salmina Anna -87,500 Samara
93 Savelyev Vladislav Savelyev V. Savelyev Vladislav -87,900 Moscow
94 Kozlovskaya Yana Kozlovskaya Y. Kozlovskaya Yana -90,500 Perm
95 Kosolapov Nikita Kosolapov N. Kosolapov Nikita -90,900 Kirov
96 Ziuzikov Petr Ziuzikov P. Ziuzikov Petr -91,700 Troitsk
97 Anokhin Pavel Anokhin P. Anokhin Pavel -93,300 Moscow
98 Pozniak Claire Pozniak C. Pozniak Claire -97,300 United States
99 Velikanov Ilya Velikanov I. Velikanov Ilya -102,900 Kostroma
100 Dmitriev Dmitriy Dmitriev D. Dmitriev Dmitriy -104,700 Ufa
101 Babenkov Andrey Babenkov A. Babenkov Andrey -114,800 Elektrostal
102 Vyshivannaya Oxana Vyshivannaya O. Vyshivannaya Oxana -115,800 Moscow
103 Chichigina Natalya Chichigina N. Chichigina Natalya -122,200 Odintsovo
104 Klochkova Anastasiya Klochkova A. Klochkova Anastasiya -125,700 Kostroma
105 Oselkov Dmitriy Oselkov D. Oselkov Dmitriy -125,900 Ivanovo
106 Sorokin Alexandr Sorokin A. Sorokin Alexandr -126,300 Elektrostal
107 Kitamura Yusuke Kitamura Y. Kitamura Yusuke -157,600 Japan
108 Zhuchkov Nikita Zhuchkov N. Zhuchkov Nikita -161,000 Ufa
109 Kuntsova Anna Kuntsova A. Kuntsova Anna -183,700 Simferopol
110 Krylov Aleksander Krylov A. Krylov Aleksander -187,200 Moscow
111 Altynchurin Alexandr Altynchurin A. Altynchurin Alexandr -233,100 Ivanovo
112 Substitut player Substitution -300,000 -