Rainy season tournament[梅雨]

Held July 12, 2020, all results

Russia

Rinshan Kaihou

ONLINE

Description

Games start at 7:30 AM UTC (10:30 AM Moscow Time).

You can support tournament admin with donations. Funds will be used for tournament automation improvements:
- PayPal: alexey@nihisil.com

On the tournament date from 5:20 AM UTC to 7:20 AM UTC all the players should join Discord channel https://discord.gg/3e2z8Z2 and confirm that they are going to participate. Only confirmed players will be able to play in the tournament.

The tournament consists of 7 hanchans, the player who gets the highest total score (including Uma) becomes the winner of the tournament.

There is no participation fee, the tournament is free for everyone.

Tournament rules you can find there: https://mahjong.click/en/online/

Registration

It will be visible only to the administrator

Participants

# Name City Tenhou.net nickname Dan
1 Zoldak Artem Zoldak A. Zoldak Artem Irkutsk NoNаmе 4級 / Master I
2 Denisov Evgeniy Denisov E. Denisov Evgeniy Saint Petersburg el71Gato 四段 / Expert III
3 Elshankin Andrey Elshankin A. Elshankin Andrey Ivanovo アンドレイ Expert I
4 Shvedov Evgenii Shvedov E. Shvedov Evgenii Novorossiysk シュレーディンガ 二段 / Master I
5 Patrikeev Pavel Patrikeev P. Patrikeev Pavel Moscow Patrik 四段 / Master I
6 Zykova Sofya Zykova S. Zykova Sofya Irkutsk ソフィア 初段 / Expert I
7 Gurev Nikita Gurev N. Gurev Nikita Arkhangelsk Gnikita 二段
8 Borzonogov Vitaly Borzonogov V. Borzonogov Vitaly Arkhangelsk ヴィタリー 二段 / Master II
9 He Jaymond He J. He Jaymond Melbourne チークスちゃん
10 Oselkov Dmitriy Oselkov D. Oselkov Dmitriy Ivanovo mrburgh 6級
11 Sanzharov Roman Sanzharov R. Sanzharov Roman Barnaul -ラバック- 二段 / Master I
12 Matveeva Alyona Matveeva A. Matveeva Alyona Barnaul Sayaka-s 四段
13 Falko Irina Falko I. Falko Irina Novosibirsk flashka 三段
14 Дронов Александр Ryazan Hisakata
15 Kim Valeriya Kim V. Kim Valeriya Novosibirsk Replay 五段
16 Pinigin Igor Pinigin I. Pinigin Igor Khanty-Mansiysk Garikll 五段
17 Myshkin Nikita Myshkin N. Myshkin Nikita Kirov Bagatur 三段 / Expert I
18 Kondratenko Ekaterina Kondratenko E. Kondratenko Ekaterina Donetsk Совесть 3級
19 Aleshin Sergey Aleshin S. Aleshin Sergey Moscow Ezaki 六段
20 Tchoi Ijong Tchoi I. Tchoi Ijong Soka Propane
21 Rozhkova Anastasiya Rozhkova A. Rozhkova Anastasiya Moscow Chucha 初段
22 Petrushchenko Sergey Petrushchenko S. Petrushchenko Sergey Moscow ドランク玄人 四段
23 Karpov Alexandr Karpov A. Karpov Alexandr Novosibirsk th_ 四段
24 Grishina Olga Grishina O. Grishina Olga Moscow Gvendola 二段
25 Grigoryan Andrey Grigoryan A. Grigoryan Andrey Saint Petersburg Lover 2級 / Expert III
26 HIRAKAWA CAIO São Paulo Hevea
27 Jo Taeseok Gwangju 1000000石
28 Titova Elena Titova E. Titova Elena Novosibirsk Helena 二段
29 Shashkin Yurii Shashkin Y. Shashkin Yurii Nizhny Novgorod = 新人
30 Мизин Сергей Moscow 夢付き
31 Monakov Ilya Monakov I. Monakov Ilya Moscow Xelia 四段 / Master II
32 Solyakov Pavel Solyakov P. Solyakov Pavel Perm Nuborez 二段
33 Podlipaev Sergey Podlipaev S. Podlipaev Sergey Moscow q271828 三段
34 Kim Stanislav Kim S. Kim Stanislav Rostov-on-Don Kaiterok
35 Белов Павел Moscow 保羅
36 Titova Anna Stockholm Freyyya
37 Rogozin Leonid Rogozin L. Rogozin Leonid Perm LR 四段
38 Lugovkin Mikhail Lugovkin M. Lugovkin Mikhail Ivanovo macabre 四段 / Expert III
39 Kaplan Andrey Kaplan A. Kaplan Andrey Perm Kaplan_A 二段
40 Kurmaev Renat Kurmaev R. Kurmaev Renat Nizhny Novgorod Rebus 四段
41 Lezhin Mikhail Lezhin M. Lezhin Mikhail Nizhny Novgorod 1istik
42 Malafaia Nathan Malafaia N. Malafaia Nathan São José dos Campos Nihil
43 Mandjiev Arslan Mandjiev A. Mandjiev Arslan Moscow アルスラーン 三段
44 Rozanov Evgeniy Rozanov E. Rozanov Evgeniy Yekaterinburg vvecme 四段
45 Vakhonin Stepan Vakhonin S. Vakhonin Stepan Saint Petersburg FrozenM 三段
46 Budkovskiy Sergey Budkovskiy S. Budkovskiy Sergey Simferopol KiR 二段
47 Kim Sofiya Kim S. Kim Sofiya Tomsk 天江子供 二段
48 Kryuchkov Nikolai Kryuchkov N. Kryuchkov Nikolai Volzhsky betonxx 初段
49 Aleinova Irina Aleinova I. Aleinova Irina Rostov-on-Don Irinka94 二段
50 Grishin Aleksei Grishin A. Grishin Aleksei Penza '13' 二段
51 Meshin Vitaliy Meshin V. Meshin Vitaliy Novosibirsk Benawi Saint I
52 Kurtov Sergey Kurtov S. Kurtov Sergey Mytishchi neon 初段 / Adept I
53 Bizhanova Raziya Bizhanova R. Bizhanova Raziya Grodno Shiro 三段
54 Morisse Valérie Morisse V. Morisse Valérie Réunion Island Louva
55 Ivanova Svetlana Ivanova S. Ivanova Svetlana Kiev sekaaa
56 Aleinov Vyacheslav Aleinov V. Aleinov Vyacheslav Rostov-on-Don DarkMark 9級
57 Halperin Rachel Halperin R. Halperin Rachel Pleasanton rachel
58 Dizon Edwin Dizon E. Dizon Edwin Seattle 神名綾人
59 Alec Stephenson Melbourne Liaoning
60 Masui Hide Masui H. Masui Hide Moscow MASUI
61 A Tri Jakarta TriA
62 Sorokin Pavel Sorokin P. Sorokin Pavel Saint Petersburg feb2020 Expert III
63 Kazantseva Polina Kazantseva P. Kazantseva Polina Novosibirsk SilenSan
64 Lisikhina Liudmila Lisikhina L. Lisikhina Liudmila Irkutsk Pusheen 三段