Moscow Riichi Open 2018

Will be held Aug. 18, 2018

Registered players 47

Moscow, Russia

Tesuji

RR

Description

Dates: August 18-19, 2018

Rules: WRC (http://tesuji-club.ru/wp-content/uploads/World_Riichi_Championship_Rules_2015_en.pdf)

Registration fee:
1700 RUB when paid in advance (up to August 17th, 2018)
1900 RUB when paid on August 18th, 2018.
In order to pay the fee please contact Pavel Bogachev: vk https://vk.com/id172178492 or Telegram https://t.me/ravendesk or via e-mail bogachev.pa@gmail.com

Address:
Moscow, Ulitsa Arbat, 6/2

Schedule:

August 18th, Saturday:
10:15 - 11:00. Players registration.
11:00 - 12:30. First hanchan.
12:30 - 12:45. 15 minutes break.
12:45 - 14:15. Second hanchan.
14:15 - 15:15. 1 hour lunch break.
15:15 - 16:45. Third hanchan.
16:45 - 17:00. 15 minutes break.
17:00 - 18:30. Fourth hanchan.
18:30 - 18:45. 15 minutes break.
18:45 - 20:15. Fifth hanchan.

August 19th, Sunday:
11:00 - 12:30. Sixth hanchan.
12:30 - 12:45. 15 minutes break.
12:45 - 14:15. Seventh hanchan.
14:15 - 15:15. 1 hour lunch break.
15:15 - 16:45. Eighth hanchan.
16:45 - 17:00. 15 minutes break.
17:00 - 18:30. Ninth hanchan.
18:30 - 18:45. 15 minutes break.
18:45 - 20:15. Tenth hanchan.
20:15 - 20:30. Award ceremony.

Registration

It will be visible only to the administrator
It will be visible only to the administrator

Participants

# Name City Dan
1 Borzonogov Vitaly Borzonogov V. Borzonogov Vitaly Arkhangelsk 四段
2 Leontiev Alexey Leontiev A. Leontiev Alexey Moscow 八段
3 Volodin Dmitriy Volodin D. Volodin Dmitriy Moscow 四段
4 Shalimova Elena Shalimova E. Shalimova Elena Perm 初段
5 Bogachev Pavel Bogachev P. Bogachev Pavel Moscow 五段
6 Ilina Daria Ilina D. Ilina Daria Moscow 五段
7 Mishakova Lubov Mishakova L. Mishakova Lubov Simferopol 三段
8 Vyshivannaya Oxana Vyshivannaya O. Vyshivannaya Oxana Moscow
9 Mishakov Dmitriy Mishakov D. Mishakov Dmitriy Moscow 三段
10 Gaynulina Liudmila Gaynulina L. Gaynulina Liudmila Moscow
11 Kozlov Viktor Kozlov V. Kozlov Viktor Moscow 六段
12 Korobeynikov Vladimir Korobeynikov V. Korobeynikov Vladimir Moscow 五段
13 Patrikeev Pavel Patrikeev P. Patrikeev Pavel Moscow
14 Rogozin Leonid Rogozin L. Rogozin Leonid Perm 三段
15 Румянцев Андрей Tver
16 Tkachenko Nikita Tkachenko N. Tkachenko Nikita Moscow 五段
17 Bogdanov Vladimir Bogdanov V. Bogdanov Vladimir Moscow 五段
18 Monakov Ilya Monakov I. Monakov Ilya Moscow 五段
19 Petrushchenko Sergey Petrushchenko S. Petrushchenko Sergey Moscow 三段
20 Sirotkin Dmitry Sirotkin D. Sirotkin Dmitry Moscow 四段
21 Nikolaev Leon Nikolaev L. Nikolaev Leon Vsevolozhsk 二段
22 Proskuriakova Olga Proskuriakova O. Proskuriakova Olga Moscow 五段
23 Шкуринский Ян Moscow
24 Kartashiov Pavel Kartashiov P. Kartashiov Pavel Korolyov
25 Grishaev Nikita Grishaev N. Grishaev Nikita Moscow
26 Elshankin Andrey Elshankin A. Elshankin Andrey Ivanovo
27 Bykov Dmitriy Bykov D. Bykov Dmitriy Saint Petersburg 三段
28 Bezuglova Anastasiya Bezuglova A. Bezuglova Anastasiya Saint Petersburg
29 Nadanyan Vladimir Nadanyan V. Nadanyan Vladimir Moscow 三段
30 Plyasunov Vladislav Plyasunov V. Plyasunov Vladislav Moscow 五段
31 Lugovkin Mikhail Lugovkin M. Lugovkin Mikhail Ivanovo 四段
32 Afonin Mikhail Afonin M. Afonin Mikhail Korolyov
33 Sviridova Valentina Sviridova V. Sviridova Valentina Moscow
34 Perov Nikita Perov N. Perov Nikita Moscow
35 Saksonova Ksenia Saksonova K. Saksonova Ksenia Vologda
36 Usmanov Ramil Usmanov R. Usmanov Ramil Moscow 三段
37 Churov Petr Churov P. Churov Petr Rostov-on-Don 三段
38 Bogachkov Dmitry Bogachkov D. Bogachkov Dmitry Saint Petersburg
39 Vasiliev Sergey Vasiliev S. Vasiliev Sergey Moscow
40 Chernykh Anastasiya Chernykh A. Chernykh Anastasiya Moscow 三段
41 Pavlov Georgy Pavlov G. Pavlov Georgy Moscow 初段
42 Aleshin Sergey Aleshin S. Aleshin Sergey Moscow 七段
43 Konishcheva Irina Konishcheva I. Konishcheva Irina Moscow
44 Uskova Natalya Uskova N. Uskova Natalya Perm 三段
45 Kolyadin Mihail Kolyadin M. Kolyadin Mihail Moscow 3級
46 Konstantinova Ekaterina Konstantinova E. Konstantinova Ekaterina Saint Petersburg
47 Shifrin Andrey Shifrin A. Shifrin Andrey Moscow 五段