Moscow Riichi Open 2018

Held Aug. 19, 2018, all results

Moscow, Russia

Tesuji

RR

Description

Dates: August 18-19, 2018

Rules: WRC (http://tesuji-club.ru/wp-content/uploads/World_Riichi_Championship_Rules_2015_en.pdf)

Registration fee:
1700 RUB when paid in advance (up to August 17th, 2018)
1900 RUB when paid on August 18th, 2018.
In order to pay the fee please contact Pavel Bogachev: vk https://vk.com/id172178492 or Telegram https://t.me/ravendesk or via e-mail bogachev.pa@gmail.com

Address:
Moscow, Ulitsa Arbat, 6/2

Schedule:

August 18th, Saturday:
10:15 - 11:00. Players registration.
11:00 - 12:30. First hanchan.
12:30 - 12:45. 15 minutes break.
12:45 - 14:15. Second hanchan.
14:15 - 15:15. 1 hour lunch break.
15:15 - 16:45. Third hanchan.
16:45 - 17:00. 15 minutes break.
17:00 - 18:30. Fourth hanchan.
18:30 - 18:45. 15 minutes break.
18:45 - 20:15. Fifth hanchan.

August 19th, Sunday:
11:00 - 12:30. Sixth hanchan.
12:30 - 12:45. 15 minutes break.
12:45 - 14:15. Seventh hanchan.
14:15 - 15:15. 1 hour lunch break.
15:15 - 16:45. Eighth hanchan.
16:45 - 17:00. 15 minutes break.
17:00 - 18:30. Ninth hanchan.
18:30 - 18:45. 15 minutes break.
18:45 - 20:15. Tenth hanchan.
20:15 - 20:30. Award ceremony.

Registration

It will be visible only to the administrator
It will be visible only to the administrator

Participants

# Name City Dan
1 Borzonogov Vitaly Borzonogov V. Borzonogov Vitaly Arkhangelsk 三段
2 Leontiev Alexey Leontiev A. Leontiev Alexey Moscow 八段
3 Volodin Dmitriy Volodin D. Volodin Dmitriy Moscow 四段
4 Shalimova Elena Shalimova E. Shalimova Elena Perm 二段
5 Bogachev Pavel Bogachev P. Bogachev Pavel Moscow 五段
6 Ilina Daria Ilina D. Ilina Daria Moscow 五段
7 Mishakova Lubov Mishakova L. Mishakova Lubov Simferopol 二段
8 Vyshivannaya Oxana Vyshivannaya O. Vyshivannaya Oxana Moscow 4級
9 Mishakov Dmitriy Mishakov D. Mishakov Dmitriy Moscow 二段
10 Gaynulina Liudmila Gaynulina L. Gaynulina Liudmila Moscow
11 Kozlov Viktor Kozlov V. Kozlov Viktor Moscow 七段
12 Korobeynikov Vladimir Korobeynikov V. Korobeynikov Vladimir Moscow 五段
13 Rogozin Leonid Rogozin L. Rogozin Leonid Perm 三段
14 Tkachenko Nikita Tkachenko N. Tkachenko Nikita Moscow 五段
15 Bogdanov Vladimir Bogdanov V. Bogdanov Vladimir Moscow 六段
16 Monakov Ilya Monakov I. Monakov Ilya Moscow 五段
17 Petrushchenko Sergey Petrushchenko S. Petrushchenko Sergey Moscow 三段
18 Sirotkin Dmitry Sirotkin D. Sirotkin Dmitry Moscow 四段
19 Nikolaev Leon Nikolaev L. Nikolaev Leon Vsevolozhsk
20 Shkurinskiy Yan Shkurinskiy Y. Shkurinskiy Yan Moscow 二段
21 Kartashiov Pavel Kartashiov P. Kartashiov Pavel Korolyov
22 Grishaev Nikita Grishaev N. Grishaev Nikita Moscow
23 Elshankin Andrey Elshankin A. Elshankin Andrey Ivanovo
24 Bezuglova Anastasiya Bezuglova A. Bezuglova Anastasiya Saint Petersburg
25 Nadanyan Vladimir Nadanyan V. Nadanyan Vladimir Moscow 二段
26 Plyasunov Vladislav Plyasunov V. Plyasunov Vladislav Moscow 五段
27 Lugovkin Mikhail Lugovkin M. Lugovkin Mikhail Ivanovo 四段
28 Sviridova Valentina Sviridova V. Sviridova Valentina Moscow
29 Perov Nikita Perov N. Perov Nikita Moscow
30 Vasiliev Sergey Vasiliev S. Vasiliev Sergey Moscow
31 Chernykh Anastasiya Chernykh A. Chernykh Anastasiya Moscow 四段
32 Pavlov Georgy Pavlov G. Pavlov Georgy Moscow 二段
33 Aleshin Sergey Aleshin S. Aleshin Sergey Moscow 六段
34 Uskova Natalya Uskova N. Uskova Natalya Perm 四段
35 Shifrin Andrey Shifrin A. Shifrin Andrey Moscow 五段
36 Ладыгин Владимир Moscow
37 Anvartdinov Timur Anvartdinov T. Anvartdinov Timur Moscow
38 Panina Tamara Panina T. Panina Tamara Domodedovo
39 Goryacheva Elena Goryacheva E. Goryacheva Elena Sarov 四段
40 Masui Hide Masui H. Masui Hide Moscow 五段
41 Chadova Elena Chadova E. Chadova Elena Moscow
42 Ahmetov Denis Ahmetov D. Ahmetov Denis Kazan
43 Karpov Alexandr Karpov A. Karpov Alexandr Novosibirsk 三段
44 Kurmaev Renat Kurmaev R. Kurmaev Renat Nizhny Novgorod 五段
45 Erentsov Oleg Erentsov O. Erentsov Oleg Serpukhov
46 Vlasov Anton Vlasov A. Vlasov Anton Severodvinsk 初段
47 Proskuriakova Olga Proskuriakova O. Proskuriakova Olga Moscow 五段