Online tournament 2018

Will be held Nov. 25, 2018

Registered players 41

Russia

Rinshan Kaihou

ONLINE

Description

Games start at 7:30 AM UTC (10:30 AM Moscow Time).

Before 7:20 AM UTC all the players should join Telegram group https://t.me/riichi_tournament and confirm that they are going to participate. In order to be recognized by Tournament Helper bot, all the players should set up their Telegram username (https://telegram.org/faq#q-what-are-usernames-how-do-i-get-one).

The tournament consists of 7 hanchans, the player who gets the highest total score (including Uma) becomes the winner of the tournament.

There is no participation fee, the tournament is free for everyone.

Registration

It will be visible only to the administrator

Participants

# Name City Tenhou.net nickname Dan
1 Lisikhin Alexey Lisikhin A. Lisikhin Alexey Irkutsk Severus 四段
2 Churov Petr Churov P. Churov Petr Rostov-on-Don adex 三段
3 Lisikhina Liudmila Lisikhina L. Lisikhina Liudmila Irkutsk Pusheen 四段
4 Kim Valeriya Kim V. Kim Valeriya Novosibirsk Replay 四段
5 Lavnikevich Sergey Lavnikevich S. Lavnikevich Sergey Rostov-on-Don Greyson 三段
6 Maksimovsky Vasily Maksimovsky V. Maksimovsky Vasily Perm Dorean 三段
7 Borzonogov Vitaly Borzonogov V. Borzonogov Vitaly Arkhangelsk Picnic 三段
8 Shkurinskii Yan Shkurinskii Y. Shkurinskii Yan Moscow fc_freak 二段
9 Pinigin Igor Pinigin I. Pinigin Igor Khanty-Mansiysk Garikll 三段
10 Mishakova Lubov Mishakova L. Mishakova Lubov Simferopol YuukoIch 二段
11 Mishakov Dmitriy Mishakov D. Mishakov Dmitriy Moscow NTshavic 三段
12 Myshkin Nikita Myshkin N. Myshkin Nikita Kirov Bagatur 1級
13 Rozhkova Anastasiya Rozhkova A. Rozhkova Anastasiya Moscow Chucha 初段
14 Poroshin Semyon Poroshin S. Poroshin Semyon Chelyabinsk Cynic33 三段
15 Polyakov Kirill Polyakov K. Polyakov Kirill Kirov KIRILL08 三段
16 Rogozin Leonid Rogozin L. Rogozin Leonid Perm Акаги 三段
17 Matveeva Alena Matveeva A. Matveeva Alena Barnaul Sayaka-s 四段
18 Grishin Aleksei Grishin A. Grishin Aleksei Penza Gebbels 二段
19 Стежка Владимир Penza adevelgio
20 Kuntsova Anna Kuntsova A. Kuntsova Anna Simferopol Freziya 1級
21 Велгио Аде Penza adevelgi
22 Monakov Ilya Monakov I. Monakov Ilya Moscow Xelia 四段
23 Masui Hide Masui H. Masui Hide Moscow masui229 五段
24 Meshin Vitaliy Meshin V. Meshin Vitaliy Novosibirsk Benawi 二段
25 Zaychikov Dmitrii Zaychikov D. Zaychikov Dmitrii Saint Petersburg Trilon57 二段
26 Karlikov Andrei Karlikov A. Karlikov Andrei Novosibirsk Kunitsa 二段
27 Gubanova Kristina Gubanova K. Gubanova Kristina Barnaul babaika 初段
28 Sanzharov Roman Sanzharov R. Sanzharov Roman Barnaul -ラバック- 二段
29 Lyon Marc Singapore DI.グレッグ
30 Ho Jonathan Singapore Gaijin
31 Hiển Lương Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh Hien1993
32 Bogachev Pavel Bogachev P. Bogachev Pavel Moscow wiarlawd 五段
33 Dai Nghia Ho Ho Chi Minh City マラバル
34 Lartseva Olga Lartseva O. Lartseva Olga Saint Petersburg Variable 三段
35 Falko Irina Falko I. Falko Irina Novosibirsk flashka 二段
36 Skarlat Evgeniy Skarlat E. Skarlat Evgeniy Yekaterinburg Githzeru 新人
37 Titova Elena Titova E. Titova Elena Novosibirsk Helena 二段
38 Berdnikov Aleksandr Berdnikov A. Berdnikov Aleksandr Khanty-Mansiysk AlexSB
39 Mandjiev Arslan Mandjiev A. Mandjiev Arslan Moscow Mizuno 三段
40 Stolbova Anastasiya Stolbova A. Stolbova Anastasiya Tyumen KyoMaooo 4級
41 Соколов Михаил Novosibirsk renegade