Saint Petersburg Open 2019

Held Nov. 24, 2019, all results

Saint Petersburg, Russia, EMA: 257

Seihoku

EMA

Description

The tournament will be held in the PMK "Kvadrat", Peredovikov st. 16 к.2.

Tournament fee: 600 rubles.

Tournament schedule:

Day 1, Nov 23 2019 (Sat)

10:00-10:50 Registration
10:50-11:00 Opening speech from tournament org team
11:00-12:30 Game 1
12:40-14:10 Game 2
14:10-15:40 Lunch
15:40-17:10 Game 3
17:20-18:50 Game 4
19:00-20:30 Game 5

Day 2, Nov 24 2019 (Sun)

10:00-11:30 Game 6
11:50-13:20 Game 7
13:20-14:40 Lunch
14:40-16:10 Game 8
16:20-17:50 Game 9
18:00-19:30 Game 10
19:30-20:00 Tournament results and award ceremony.

Participants

# Name City Dan
1 Maximov Andrei Maximov A. Maximov Andrei Saint Petersburg 七段
2 Monakov Ilya Monakov I. Monakov Ilya Moscow 五段 / Master II
3 Petrushchenko Sergey Petrushchenko S. Petrushchenko Sergey Moscow 四段
4 Alekseeva Olga Alekseeva O. Alekseeva Olga Moscow 五段 / Expert III
5 Aleshin Sergey Aleshin S. Aleshin Sergey Moscow 六段
6 Denisov Evgeniy Denisov E. Denisov Evgeniy Saint Petersburg 四段 / Expert II
7 Konovalov Mikhail Konovalov M. Konovalov Mikhail Saint Petersburg
8 Kiselev Maxim Kiselev M. Kiselev Maxim Novosibirsk
9 Leontiev Alexey Leontiev A. Leontiev Alexey Moscow 九段
10 Huynh Joe-Calberson Huynh J. Huynh Joe-Calberson Juvisy-sur-Orge
11 Proskuriakova Olga Proskuriakova O. Proskuriakova Olga Moscow 五段 / Master I
12 Rozhkova Anastasiya Rozhkova A. Rozhkova Anastasiya Moscow 二段
13 Sirotkin Dmitry Sirotkin D. Sirotkin Dmitry Moscow 六段
14 Sorokin Pavel Sorokin P. Sorokin Pavel Saint Petersburg Expert II
15 Gabdullina Dinara Gabdullina D. Gabdullina Dinara Saint Petersburg
16 Goryacheva Elena Goryacheva E. Goryacheva Elena Sarov 4級 / Expert II
17 Vakhonin Stepan Vakhonin S. Vakhonin Stepan Saint Petersburg 二段
18 Maksimovskiy Vasiliy Maksimovskiy V. Maksimovskiy Vasiliy Moscow
19 Sychev Ivan Sychev I. Sychev Ivan Saint Petersburg 六段
20 Chekan Vikmar Chekan V. Chekan Vikmar Saint Petersburg
21 Klimenko Oleg Klimenko O. Klimenko Oleg Saint Petersburg 二段
22 Shirshov Alexander Shirshov A. Shirshov Alexander Saint Petersburg 四段
23 Молчанов Алексей Minsk
24 Usmanov Ramil Usmanov R. Usmanov Ramil Moscow
25 Kalinin Sergey Kalinin S. Kalinin Sergey Saint Petersburg 四段
26 Loiko Alexey Loiko A. Loiko Alexey Minsk 2級
27 Кульгаева Варвара Minsk
28 Bogdanov Vladimir Bogdanov V. Bogdanov Vladimir Moscow 六段 / Saint II
29 Ilina Daria Ilina D. Ilina Daria Moscow 五段 / Master III
30 Novikov Dmitriy Novikov D. Novikov Dmitriy Saint Petersburg 四段
31 Nikolaev Leon Nikolaev L. Nikolaev Leon Vsevolozhsk 初段
32 Nechitailo Margarita Nechitailo M. Nechitailo Margarita Moscow 初段
33 Petuhov Mikhail Petuhov M. Petuhov Mikhail Saint Petersburg
34 Netrebina Evgenia Netrebina E. Netrebina Evgenia Saint Petersburg
35 Utin Ilya Utin I. Utin Ilya Saint Petersburg
36 Kotlov Nikita Kotlov N. Kotlov Nikita Moscow 二段
37 Bezuglova Anastasiya Bezuglova A. Bezuglova Anastasiya Saint Petersburg
38 Kozlovskaya Yana Kozlovskaya Y. Kozlovskaya Yana Perm 二段
39 Nadanyan Vladimir Nadanyan V. Nadanyan Vladimir Moscow 二段 / Adept III
40 Novikov Anton Novikov A. Novikov Anton Saint Petersburg 五段
41 Korobeynikov Vladimir Korobeynikov V. Korobeynikov Vladimir Moscow 五段
42 Vovnenko Grigoriy Vovnenko G. Vovnenko Grigoriy Kazan 初段 / Expert I
43 Bykov Dmitriy Bykov D. Bykov Dmitriy Saint Petersburg
44 Plyasunov Vladislav Plyasunov V. Plyasunov Vladislav Moscow 五段
45 Khromov Kirill Khromov K. Khromov Kirill Saint Petersburg 三段
46 Loginova Yulia Loginova Y. Loginova Yulia Saint Petersburg 二段
47 Pogosyan Tamara Pogosyan T. Pogosyan Tamara Saint Petersburg
48 Uskova Natalya Uskova N. Uskova Natalya Perm 五段
49 Kapger Galina Kapger G. Kapger Galina Perm 二段
50 Maniakhin Petr Maniakhin P. Maniakhin Petr Saint Petersburg 二段
51 Simonova Svetlana Simonova S. Simonova Svetlana Saint Petersburg
52 Klochkov Andrey Klochkov A. Klochkov Andrey Kostroma
53 Klochkova Anastasiya Klochkova A. Klochkova Anastasiya Kostroma
54 Yakovlev Andrey Yakovlev A. Yakovlev Andrey Simferopol
55 Grishin Viktor Grishin V. Grishin Viktor Vidnoye 七段 / Celestial 😎
56 Zakharenkov Maksim Zakharenkov M. Zakharenkov Maksim Saint Petersburg
57 Кузнецова Мария Moscow
58 Li Dmitriy Li D. Li Dmitriy Saint Petersburg
59 Dulenko Galina Dulenko G. Dulenko Galina Saint Petersburg
60 Коженов Сергей Saint Petersburg
61 Lartseva Olga Lartseva O. Lartseva Olga Saint Petersburg 二段
62 Erentsov Oleg Erentsov O. Erentsov Oleg Serpukhov