★HOKUTO・RESURRECTION ┃ 北斗・リザレクション★

Held March 7, 2021, all results

Russia

ONLINE

Description

┃ Introduction ┃
HOKUTO! RESURRECTION!!

┃ Prizes ┃
The prizes will be in cash this time and will be equivalent to the payout for the non-dealer.
With 32 participants, they will be as follows:
1st place will receive "Baiman" (215$);
2nd place - "Mangan" (107$);
3rd place - 3 han 30 fu on tsumo (54$);
4th place - 2 han 30 fu (27$).

┃ Special prize for the TOP 4 ┃
The TOP 4 will pass without qualification to the pre-final (the third day out of four) of the upcoming tournament with a prize fund of 3360$ "Demons of the Spring Wind". My tournament is the only opportunity to take part in it without a 4th dan/Master rank. That is, even those who have a 4th dan/Master rank will be able to "book" a place in it, getting into the top 4 of my tournament.

┃ Dates and tournament regulation┃
We will play 11 hanchans: 6 hanchas in 1 day (on Saturday 03/06/2021) and 5 hanchans on the next day (03/07/2021);
Top 4 will be determined by the average place in two days of games;
The confirmation stage starts at 16:20 JST and ends at 17:20 JST.
The games themselves will start at 17:30 JST.

┃ Rules ┃
The rules are the same as here https://mahjong.click/ru/online/, but with two differences:
1) Average place is matters not you overall score;
2) Agariyame and tenpaiyame is now ari.
The seating will be fixed;
The tournament will be held on tenhou.net.

┃ Condition of participation ┃
It is one thing - you will need to "riichi" 14$ on my paypal kawaii.agro@gmail.com.

┃ Links ┃
可愛い_Agro#0283

Reach for the stars !!

Participants

# Name City Tenhou.net nickname Dan
1 Kim Valeriya Kim V. Kim Valeriya Novosibirsk Replay 五段
2 Ermolaev Alexey Ermolaev A. Ermolaev Alexey Kirov Алёша 五段 / Expert II
3 Pinigin Igor Pinigin I. Pinigin Igor Khanty-Mansiysk Garikll 五段
4 Vovnenko Grigoriy Vovnenko G. Vovnenko Grigoriy Kazan イリーズ 1級 / Expert II
5 Mandjiev Arslan Mandjiev A. Mandjiev Arslan Moscow アルスラーン 三段
6 Grishin Viktor Grishin V. Grishin Viktor Vidnoye SH 五段
7 Tkachenko Ivan Tkachenko I. Tkachenko Ivan Sarov Hagalaz 五段
8 Chernykh Anastasiya Chernykh A. Chernykh Anastasiya Moscow **(__)** 三段
9 Sychev Ivan Sychev I. Sychev Ivan Saint Petersburg Rak&Mid 四段
10 Maximov Andrei Maximov A. Maximov Andrei Saint Petersburg an_ 九段
11 Kalinin Ivan Kalinin I. Kalinin Ivan Khanty-Mansiysk KCat 三段 / Expert I
12 Maksimovskiy Vasiliy Maksimovskiy V. Maksimovskiy Vasiliy Moscow Dorean 初段
13 Patrikeev Pavel Patrikeev P. Patrikeev Pavel Moscow Patrik 四段 / Master I
14 Plyasunov Vladislav Plyasunov V. Plyasunov Vladislav Moscow =) 五段
15 Aleshin Sergey Aleshin S. Aleshin Sergey Moscow Ezaki 六段
16 Novikov Anton Novikov A. Novikov Anton Saint Petersburg AirEmp 五段 / Saint III
17 Muksinova Liliya Muksinova L. Muksinova Liliya Khanty-Mansiysk Kotyana 1級
18 Shikata Atsushi Shikata A. Shikata Atsushi Otsu nikowont Saint I
19 Lisikhin Alexey Lisikhin A. Lisikhin Alexey Irkutsk Severus 五段 / Saint I
20 Lisikhina Liudmila Lisikhina L. Lisikhina Liudmila Irkutsk Pusheen 三段
21 Shvedov Evgenii Shvedov E. Shvedov Evgenii Novorossiysk シュレーディンガ 二段 / Master I
22 Ermolaev Andrei Ermolaev A. Ermolaev Andrei Sarov ~~/#\^-^ 四段
23 Borzonogov Vitaly Borzonogov V. Borzonogov Vitaly Arkhangelsk ヴィタリー 三段 / Master I
24 Zhuldybin Artem Zhuldybin A. Zhuldybin Artem Pushchino byakko
25 Matveeva Alyona Matveeva A. Matveeva Alyona Barnaul Sayaka-s 三段
26 Suslova Anastasiya Suslova A. Suslova Anastasiya Novosibirsk Suslik 四段
27 Denisov Evgeniy Denisov E. Denisov Evgeniy Saint Petersburg Gato71 四段 / Master I
28 Masui Hide Masui H. Masui Hide Moscow MASUI 六段
29 Chavgun Vladimir Chavgun V. Chavgun Vladimir Saint Petersburg coby六六六 2級
30 Lezhin Mikhail Lezhin M. Lezhin Mikhail Nizhny Novgorod 1istik 二段
31 Kurmaev Renat Kurmaev R. Kurmaev Renat Nizhny Novgorod Rebus 三段
32 Lamakin Andrei Lamakin A. Lamakin Andrei Omsk lolmek