Haru Shanten 2018

Will be held April 29, 2018

Registered players 81

Perm, Russia

Chi Shanten

EMA

Description

We announce first 3-day Riichi Mahjong Tournament with EMA accreditation.
Date: 29 April – 1 May, 2018

Venue: Russia, Perm
Hotel „AMAKS Premier-hotel“(Monastirskaya str., 43)
Judge: Vodilov Dmitriy
Organizer: Elena Shalimova,
+7 (919) 479-75-47,
Shalimovaelena93@gmail.com
https://vk.com/shalimovai

The maximum number of participants are 100.
Players who registered in advance have advantages if the number of persons wishing to participate in the tournament will exceed 100.
Attention! Entry fee is differential!
This means that it will increase significantly when the date of the tournament approaches.
This will allow taking part for the maximum number of players from different cities and greatly reducing costs for those who are concerned about payment in advance.

Organizational fee:
1100 rubles - from 27 December 2017 till 11 February 2018.
1300 rubles - from 12 February 2018 till 31 March 2018.
1500 rubles - from 1 April 2018 until 28 April 2018.
1700 rubles - payment per day of the tournament at registration.

To pay the registration fee you need to contact the organizer.

The player has the right to cancel his registration by sending a written notice to the organizers not later than one week before the day of the tournament. The registration fee paid earlier by such a player will be fully returned. If you fail to attend the tournament without prior notice, the organizational fee will not be returned.

The tournament is hold in accordance with the rules of riichi, approved by the European Mahjong Association (hereinafter referred as the "Riichi Rules"). The official languages of the tournament are Russian and English (for tables with foreign players). Points are counted in the Pantheon statistics system.

We invite foreign players and kindly ask you to spread the information within them.

Registration

It will be visible only to the administrator
It will be visible only to the administrator

Participants

# Name City
1 Volodin Dmitriy Moscow
2 Rogozin Leonid Perm
3 Yants Alexandra Perm
4 Nikolaev Leon Moscow
5 Petrushchenko Sergey Moscow
6 Polyakov Kirill Kirov
7 Proskuriakova Olga Moscow
8 Sorokin Pavel Saint Petersburg
9 Ponosov Nikita Perm
10 Bogdanov Vladimir Moscow
11 Ilina Daria Moscow
12 Dmitriev Dmitriy Ufa
13 Monakov Ilya Moscow
14 Kozlovskaya Yana Perm
15 Leontiev Alexey Moscow
16 Bogachev Pavel Moscow
17 Borzonogov Vitaly Arkhangelsk
18 Yudintsev Maksim Kirov
19 Solyakov Pavel Perm
20 Nadanyan Vladimir Moscow
21 Skarlat Evgeniy Yekaterinburg
22 Plyasunov Vladislav Moscow
23 Feofilaktov Konstantin Kirov
24 Stolbova Anastasiya Tyumen
25 Соколов Михаил Novosibirsk
26 Vyshivannaya Oxana Moscow
27 Elshankin Andrey Ivanovo
28 Fedorkevich Anton Novosibirsk
29 Novikov Vitaly Moscow
30 Sirotkin Dmitry Moscow
31 Veselov Maxim Ivanovo
32 Bohan Maria Yekaterinburg
33 Telegin Yuriy Yekaterinburg
34 Sednev Alexandr Yekaterinburg
35 Shpilman Anna Saint Petersburg
36 Golikova Natalia Saint Petersburg
37 Bondarev Alexandr Perm
38 Shalimova Elena Perm
39 Ilin Artem Ufa
40 Tyurnin Alexey Perm
41 Anokhin Pavel Moscow
42 Луганников Денис Moscow
43 Kolpakov Denis Perm
44 Kim Valeriya Novosibirsk
45 Sedneva Nataliya Yekaterinburg
46 Ermolaev Alexey Kirov
47 Mishakov Dmitriy Moscow
48 Mishakova Lubov Simferopol
49 Kalinin Ivan Khanty-Mansiysk
50 Muksinova Liliya Khanty-Mansiysk
51 Pertseva Elena Khanty-Mansiysk
52 Yerofeev Ruslan Khanty-Mansiysk
53 Levin Sergey Tyumen
54 Gladyshev Sergey Perm
55 Shatrova Valeriya Perm
56 Korobeynikov Vladimir Moscow
57 Sviridova Valentina Moscow
58 Pavlov Georgy Moscow
59 Saksonova Ksenia Vologda
60 Gribanova Kseniya Perm
61 Aksenova Veronika Perm
62 Dementyeva Svetlana Perm
63 Musyamov Ruslan Tyumen
64 Yants Anton Perm
65 Kim Oleg Perm
66 Uskova Natalya Perm
67 Galyshev Anton Perm
68 Vagapova Aigul Ufa
69 Капгер Галина Perm
70 Gaynulina Liudmila Moscow
71 Zarezin Ivan Yekaterinburg
72 Bykova Yulia Arkhangelsk
73 Yushina Anna Arkhangelsk
74 Alekseeva Olga Saint Petersburg
75 Zayakin Vladimir Perm
76 Забелин Александр Kazan
77 Жучков Никита Ufa
78 Tolochnyi Nikolai Saint Petersburg
79 Mingazov Ruslan Perm
80 Matrosova Natalia Yekaterinburg
81 Klimenko Oleg Saint Petersburg