Haru Shanten 2018

Held May 1, 2018, all results

Perm, Russia

Chi Shanten

EMA

Description

We announce first 3-day Riichi Mahjong Tournament with EMA accreditation.
Date: 29 April – 1 May, 2018

Venue: Russia, Perm
Hotel „AMAKS Premier-hotel“(Monastirskaya str., 43)
Judge: Vodilov Dmitriy
Organizer: Elena Shalimova,
+7 (919) 479-75-47,
Shalimovaelena93@gmail.com
https://vk.com/shalimovai

The maximum number of participants are 100.
Players who registered in advance have advantages if the number of persons wishing to participate in the tournament will exceed 100.
Attention! Entry fee is differential!
This means that it will increase significantly when the date of the tournament approaches.
This will allow taking part for the maximum number of players from different cities and greatly reducing costs for those who are concerned about payment in advance.

Organizational fee:
1100 rubles - from 27 December 2017 till 11 February 2018.
1300 rubles - from 12 February 2018 till 31 March 2018.
1500 rubles - from 1 April 2018 until 28 April 2018.
1700 rubles - payment per day of the tournament at registration.

To pay the registration fee you need to contact the organizer.

The player has the right to cancel his registration by sending a written notice to the organizers not later than one week before the day of the tournament. The registration fee paid earlier by such a player will be fully returned. If you fail to attend the tournament without prior notice, the organizational fee will not be returned.

The tournament is hold in accordance with the rules of riichi, approved by the European Mahjong Association (hereinafter referred as the "Riichi Rules"). The official languages of the tournament are Russian and English (for tables with foreign players). Points are counted in the Pantheon statistics system.

We invite foreign players and kindly ask you to spread the information within them.

Registration

http://mahjong.ru/index.php?option=com_content&view=article&id=412

Participants

# Name City Dan
1 Volodin Dmitriy Volodin D. Volodin Dmitriy Moscow 四段
2 Rogozin Leonid Rogozin L. Rogozin Leonid Perm 三段
3 Yants Alexandra Yants A. Yants Alexandra Perm
4 Nikolaev Leon Nikolaev L. Nikolaev Leon Vsevolozhsk 二段
5 Petrushchenko Sergey Petrushchenko S. Petrushchenko Sergey Moscow 四段
6 Polyakov Kirill Polyakov K. Polyakov Kirill Kirov 三段
7 Sorokin Pavel Sorokin P. Sorokin Pavel Saint Petersburg 三段
8 Ponosov Nikita Ponosov N. Ponosov Nikita Perm 二段
9 Bogdanov Vladimir Bogdanov V. Bogdanov Vladimir Moscow 五段
10 Ilina Daria Ilina D. Ilina Daria Moscow 五段
11 Monakov Ilya Monakov I. Monakov Ilya Moscow 五段
12 Kozlovskaya Yana Kozlovskaya Y. Kozlovskaya Yana Perm 二段
13 Leontiev Alexey Leontiev A. Leontiev Alexey Moscow 八段
14 Bogachev Pavel Bogachev P. Bogachev Pavel Moscow 五段
15 Borzonogov Vitaly Borzonogov V. Borzonogov Vitaly Arkhangelsk 四段
16 Yudintsev Maksim Yudintsev M. Yudintsev Maksim Kirov 初段
17 Solyakov Pavel Solyakov P. Solyakov Pavel Perm
18 Nadanyan Vladimir Nadanyan V. Nadanyan Vladimir Moscow 三段
19 Plyasunov Vladislav Plyasunov V. Plyasunov Vladislav Moscow 五段
20 Stolbova Anastasiya Stolbova A. Stolbova Anastasiya Tyumen 4級
21 Соколов Михаил Novosibirsk
22 Vyshivannaya Oxana Vyshivannaya O. Vyshivannaya Oxana Moscow
23 Elshankin Andrey Elshankin A. Elshankin Andrey Ivanovo
24 Novikov Vitaly Novikov V. Novikov Vitaly Moscow
25 Sirotkin Dmitry Sirotkin D. Sirotkin Dmitry Moscow 四段
26 Bohan Maria Bohan M. Bohan Maria Yekaterinburg
27 Telegin Yuriy Telegin Y. Telegin Yuriy Yekaterinburg
28 Sednev Alexandr Sednev A. Sednev Alexandr Yekaterinburg
29 Shpilman Anna Shpilman A. Shpilman Anna Saint Petersburg
30 Golikova Natalia Golikova N. Golikova Natalia Saint Petersburg
31 Bondarev Alexandr Bondarev A. Bondarev Alexandr Perm 二段
32 Shalimova Elena Shalimova E. Shalimova Elena Perm 初段
33 Ilyin Artyom Ilyin A. Ilyin Artyom Ufa
34 Tyurnin Alexey Tyurnin A. Tyurnin Alexey Perm 初段
35 Луганников Денис Moscow
36 Kolpakov Denis Kolpakov D. Kolpakov Denis Perm 三段
37 Sedneva Nataliya Sedneva N. Sedneva Nataliya Yekaterinburg
38 Ermolaev Alexey Ermolaev A. Ermolaev Alexey Kirov 初段
39 Mishakov Dmitriy Mishakov D. Mishakov Dmitriy Moscow 三段
40 Mishakova Lubov Mishakova L. Mishakova Lubov Simferopol 三段
41 Kalinin Ivan Kalinin I. Kalinin Ivan Khanty-Mansiysk 二段
42 Muksinova Liliya Muksinova L. Muksinova Liliya Khanty-Mansiysk 初段
43 Pertseva Elena Pertseva E. Pertseva Elena Khanty-Mansiysk 二段
44 Yerofeev Ruslan Yerofeev R. Yerofeev Ruslan Khanty-Mansiysk 二段
45 Levin Sergey Levin S. Levin Sergey Tyumen 三段
46 Gladyshev Sergey Gladyshev S. Gladyshev Sergey Perm 1級
47 Shatrova Valeriya Shatrova V. Shatrova Valeriya Perm
48 Pavlov Georgy Pavlov G. Pavlov Georgy Moscow 初段
49 Saksonova Ksenia Saksonova K. Saksonova Ksenia Vologda
50 Gribanova Kseniya Gribanova K. Gribanova Kseniya Perm
51 Aksyonova Veronika Aksyonova V. Aksyonova Veronika Perm
52 Dementyeva Svetlana Dementyeva S. Dementyeva Svetlana Perm
53 Musyamov Ruslan Musyamov R. Musyamov Ruslan Tyumen
54 Kim Oleg Kim O. Kim Oleg Perm 三段
55 Uskova Natalya Uskova N. Uskova Natalya Perm 三段
56 Galyshev Anton Galyshev A. Galyshev Anton Perm
57 Vagapova Aigul Vagapova A. Vagapova Aigul Ufa
58 Капгер Галина Perm
59 Gaynulina Liudmila Gaynulina L. Gaynulina Liudmila Moscow
60 Zarezin Ivan Zarezin I. Zarezin Ivan Yekaterinburg
61 Bykova Yulia Bykova Y. Bykova Yulia Arkhangelsk 四段
62 Yushina Anna Yushina A. Yushina Anna Arkhangelsk 二段
63 Alekseeva Olga Alekseeva O. Alekseeva Olga Saint Petersburg 四段
64 Zayakin Vladimir Zayakin V. Zayakin Vladimir Perm 3級
65 Забелин Александр Kazan
66 Жучков Никита Ufa
67 Tolochnyi Nikolai Tolochnyi N. Tolochnyi Nikolai Saint Petersburg 三段
68 Matrosova Natalia Matrosova N. Matrosova Natalia Yekaterinburg
69 Klimenko Oleg Klimenko O. Klimenko Oleg Saint Petersburg 二段
70 Lemyakina Darya Lemyakina D. Lemyakina Darya Perm 1級
71 Zhumabaeva Natalya Zhumabaeva N. Zhumabaeva Natalya Perm