Royale roulette

Held June 22, 2024, all results

Russia

ONLINE

Description

Play on platform tenhou.net
The main difference from our usual online-tournament rules (https://mahjong.click/en/online/):
- Uma 15/5
- We are playing with chips for aka dora, ura dora, ippatsu and yakuman
- After the game each chip is adding (or subtracting) 2000 scores to the total results

Games start at 7:30 AM UTC (10:30 AM Moscow Time).

On the tournament date from 6:00 AM UTC to 7:20 AM UTC all the players should join Discord channel https://discord.gg/3e2z8Z2 and confirm that they are going to participate. Only confirmed players will be able to play in the tournament.

Login through Pantheon to apply for tournament

Participants

# Name City Tenhou.net nickname Dan
1 Sotnikova Anna Sotnikova A. Sotnikova Anna Kirov Lorena 二段 / Expert I
2 Shvedov Evgenii Shvedov E. Shvedov Evgenii Novorossiysk シュレーディンガ 二段 / Master II
3 Petrushchenko Sergey Petrushchenko S. Petrushchenko Sergey Moscow ドランク玄人 Expert III
4 Egorov Ilya Egorov I. Egorov Ilya Moscow POROSYA 三段 / Expert III
5 Klimenko Oleg Klimenko O. Klimenko Oleg Saint Petersburg ctzn Expert II
6 Chesalov Danil Chesalov D. Chesalov Danil Nizhny Novgorod Wataro Expert II
7 Denisov Evgeniy Denisov E. Denisov Evgeniy Saint Petersburg el71Gato 五段 / Master I
8 Velikoredchanina Elena Velikoredchanina E. Velikoredchanina Elena Kirov ponchik 1級
9 Loginova Yulia Loginova Y. Loginova Yulia Saint Petersburg YUL 初段 / Expert II
10 Blinov Andrei Blinov A. Blinov Andrei Kirov Blinchik
11 Mishakova Lubov Mishakova L. Mishakova Lubov Moscow Yuukolch 三段 / Master I
12 Boiko Bogdan Boiko B. Boiko Bogdan Kirov ボグダニッチ
13 Elshankin Andrey Elshankin A. Elshankin Andrey Ivanovo H2O Expert I
14 Selifonova Aleksandra Selifonova A. Selifonova Aleksandra Korolyov ilinsar Expert I
15 Serdyukov Egor Serdyukov E. Serdyukov Egor Omsk M9CHNK Expert I
16 Иван Шешуев Cherepovets Nodottii
17 Soyunai Cherepovets Soyunai
18 Tkachenko Maria Tkachenko M. Tkachenko Maria Sarov КотБобун 二段 / Adept III
19 Gurev Nikita Gurev N. Gurev Nikita Arkhangelsk Gnikita 三段
20 Varankin Vladimir Varankin V. Varankin Vladimir Kirov Varrra 三段
21 Галеев Клим Kirov NkohA
22 Shashkin Yurii Shashkin Y. Shashkin Yurii Nizhny Novgorod [?!]
23 Kiseleva Ekaterina Kiseleva E. Kiseleva Ekaterina Kirov SPUTNiK 初段 / Adept II
24 Ryabov Aleksandr Ryabov A. Ryabov Aleksandr Moscow Grinsky 四段 / Master I