White Dragon Tournament

Will be held Dec. 15, 2018

Registered players 42

Moscow, Russia

EMA

Description

We are inviting you to participate in White Dragon Tournament, the last riichi-mahjong tournament of year 2018 in Russia.
10 Hanchans, comfortable venue, EMA rated.

Dates: December 15-16, 2018

Venue address:
1 pl. Rogozhskaya Zastava, Moscow, Russia
Goldfish tabletop game club
How to find the venue - http://magicgoldfish.org/Category/Details/3 (sorry, only available in Russian for the moment)

Head judge: Sergey Petrushchenko
Organizers: Sergey Petrushchenko (https://www.facebook.com/separator829), Elena Shalimova (https://www.facebook.com/profile.php?id=100008219737188)

Maximum number of participants: 80

Entry fee:
1400 RUB (~18 EUR) - if paid until December 1st, 2018
1700 RUB (~23 EUR) - if paid December 2nd or later, incl. on day of tournament
Entry fee payment should be done in Russian Roubles, Euro prices are subject to currency exchange rate change and are given only for your reference.

Please contact the organizer to get the information how to make the payment in advance.

Payment made in advance is refundable if the player notifies the organizer of his wirthdrawal from the tournament before December 1st. If wirthdrawal is made later, payment is not refunded.

Ruleset used - official EMA rules 2016 edition. Scores and seating are accounted in Pantheon system.
Swiss algorithm seatings with minimized intersections will be used for first 8 hanchans, interval seating based on standings with steps 3 and 2 will be used for hanchans 9 and 10.

Day 1 - 15.12.2018.

10:00 -10:50 Player registration
10:50 -11:00 Opening ceremony
11:00 -12:30 1st round
12:30 -12:45 Break (15 min)
12:45 -14:15 2nd round
14:15 -15:15 Big break (1 hour)
15:15 -16:45 3rd round
16:45 -17:00 Break (15 min)
17:00 -18:30 4th round
18:30 -18:45 Break (15 min)
18:45 -20:15 5th round

Day 2 - 16.12.2018.

10:00 -10:15 Player meeting
10:15 -11:45 6th round
11:45 -12:00 Break (15 min)
12:00 -13:30 7th round
13:30 -14:30 Big break (1 hour)
14:30 -16:00 8th round
16:00 -16:15 Break (15 min)
16:15 -17:45 9th round
17:45 -18:00 Break (15 min)
18:00 -19:30 10th round
19:30 -20:00 Result calculation and award ceremony

Registration

It will be visible only to the administrator
It will be visible only to the administrator

Participants

# Name City Dan
1 Petrushchenko Sergey Petrushchenko S. Petrushchenko Sergey Moscow 二段
2 Lugovkin Mikhail Lugovkin M. Lugovkin Mikhail Ivanovo 四段
3 Nikolaev Leon Nikolaev L. Nikolaev Leon Vsevolozhsk 二段
4 Churov Petr Churov P. Churov Petr Rostov-on-Don 四段
5 Leontiev Alexey Leontiev A. Leontiev Alexey Moscow 八段
6 Zaychikov Dmitrii Zaychikov D. Zaychikov Dmitrii Saint Petersburg 二段
7 Monakov Ilya Monakov I. Monakov Ilya Moscow 四段
8 Bogdanov Vladimir Bogdanov V. Bogdanov Vladimir Moscow 六段
9 Nadanyan Vladimir Nadanyan V. Nadanyan Vladimir Moscow 三段
10 Rozhkova Anastasiya Rozhkova A. Rozhkova Anastasiya Moscow 初段
11 Plyasunov Vladislav Plyasunov V. Plyasunov Vladislav Moscow 五段
12 Shalimova Elena Shalimova E. Shalimova Elena Perm 二段
13 Volodin Dmitriy Volodin D. Volodin Dmitriy Moscow 四段
14 Substitution player Proskuriakova O. Substitution player Moscow
15 Ilina Daria Ilina D. Ilina Daria Moscow 五段
16 Shkurinskii Yan Shkurinskii Y. Shkurinskii Yan Moscow
17 Mishakova Lubov Mishakova L. Mishakova Lubov Simferopol 二段
18 Mishakov Dmitriy Mishakov D. Mishakov Dmitriy Moscow 三段
19 Bogachev Pavel Bogachev P. Bogachev Pavel Moscow 五段
20 Sirotkin Dmitry Sirotkin D. Sirotkin Dmitry Moscow 三段
21 Sorokin Pavel Sorokin P. Sorokin Pavel Saint Petersburg 三段
22 Kurmaev Renat Kurmaev R. Kurmaev Renat Nizhny Novgorod 四段
23 Grishin Viktor Grishin V. Grishin Viktor Vidnoye
24 Usmanov Ramil Usmanov R. Usmanov Ramil Moscow 三段
25 Lugannikov Denis Lugannikov D. Lugannikov Denis Moscow
26 Shifrin Andrey Shifrin A. Shifrin Andrey Moscow 五段
27 Anvartdinov Timur Anvartdinov T. Anvartdinov Timur Moscow
28 Elshankin Andrey Elshankin A. Elshankin Andrey Ivanovo
29 Vasiliev Sergey Vasiliev S. Vasiliev Sergey Moscow
30 Chernykh Anastasiya Chernykh A. Chernykh Anastasiya Moscow 四段
31 Kolyadin Mihail Kolyadin M. Kolyadin Mihail Moscow 3級
32 Mandjiev Arslan Mandjiev A. Mandjiev Arslan Moscow 三段
33 Lavnikevich Sergey Lavnikevich S. Lavnikevich Sergey Rostov-on-Don 三段
34 Vyshivannaya Oxana Vyshivannaya O. Vyshivannaya Oxana Moscow
35 Pavlov Georgy Pavlov G. Pavlov Georgy Moscow 初段
36 Maksimovsky Vasily Maksimovsky V. Maksimovsky Vasily Perm
37 Bogachkov Dmitry Bogachkov D. Bogachkov Dmitry Saint Petersburg
38 Подлипаев Сергей Moscow
39 Nikulin Dmitrii Nikulin D. Nikulin Dmitrii Saint Petersburg
40 Kartashiov Pavel Kartashiov P. Kartashiov Pavel Korolyov
41 Podmogilniy Stepan Podmogilniy S. Podmogilniy Stepan Odintsovo 二段
42 Grishaev Nikita Grishaev N. Grishaev Nikita Moscow