IX Russian Riichi Championship

Will be held Nov. 4, 2022

Registered players 82

Perm, Russia

Chi Shanten

RR

Description

Dear players!
IX Russian Riichi Championship will take place in Perm in autumn!
With great pleasure we invite and wait for you!

The tournament will last 3 days and will consist of 14 games
4th November - 6 games
5th November - 5 games
6th November - 3 games

Regulations: https://vk.cc/ceJCEG
Official group ВКонтакте: https://vk.cc/ceJCGU
Official chat Telegram: https://t.me/+5mnz6-ocHNM3NTgy

Place: Conference hall of the hotel AMAKS, 43 Monastyrskaya st.
Game Format: 14 games by EMA rule set + akadors (red fives)
Cost of participation: differentiated:
- 2500 rub until 31.08.2022
- 2700 rub until 30.09.2022
- 2900 rub until 31.10.2022
- 3100 rub until 04.11.2022 incl.

Players who have registered in advance will have an advantage if the number of participants in the tournament exceeds 120. The number of participants may be increased at the discretion of the tournament organizers.
You can pay for participation if you registered later. If there is no free place by the time of the tournament, the money will be returned.
Money can be returned in case of refusal to participate in the tournament by notifying the organizers of the tournament in advance, no later than 5 days before the start of the tournament.

Payments by phone number (only in rubles):
+7-932-336-13-56 Sber/Tinkoff
Recipient: Соляков П. Ю. / Solyakov P. Y.

By card number (only in rubles):
Tinkoff: 5536913854041312
Sber: 5484490010742630
Recipient: Соляков П. Ю. / Solyakov P. Y.

ALWAYS indicate the Name and Surname in the comments to the payment in accordance with the data in the registration
A check/screenshot of payment can be sent to vk.me/psolyakov @TypicalPaul for confirmation

Tournament participants can pay for accommodation services at a discount. Lunch at AMAKS during the tournament will cost approximately 550 rubles.
Detailed information will be published in the group and chat of the tournament.

Schedule:

1st day 04.11.2022:
09:00-09:45 Registration
10:00-11:30 First game
11:30-11:45 Малый перерыв (15 минут)
11:45-13:15 Second game
13:15-14:15 Большой перерыв (1 час)
14:15-15:45 Third game
15:45-16:00 Малый перерыв (15 минут)
16:00-17:30 Fourth game
17:30-17:45 Малый перерыв (15 минут)
17:45-19:00 Fifth game
19:00-19:15 Малый перерыв (15 минут)
19:15-20:45 Sixth game

2nd day 05.11.2022:
12:00-13:30 Seventh game
13:30-13:45 Short brake (15 minutes)
13:45-15:15 Eighth game
15:15-16:15 Long brake (1 hour)
16:15-17:45 Nineth game
17:45-18:00 Short brake (15 minutes)
18:00-19:30 Tenth game
19:30-19:45 Short brake (15 minutes)
19:45-21:00 Eleventh game

3rd day 06.11.2022
10:00-11:30 Twelfth game
11:30-11:45 Short brake (15 minutes)
11:45-13:15 Thirteenth game
13:15-14:15 Long brake (1 hour)
14:15-15:45 Fourteenth game
15:45-16:00 Summarizing
16:00-16:15 Rewarding

Registration

It will be visible only to the administrator
It will be visible only to the administrator

Participants

# Name City Dan
1 Kaplan Andrey Kaplan A. Kaplan Andrey Perm 二段
2 Pinigin Igor Pinigin I. Pinigin Igor Khanty-Mansiysk 三段
3 Podmogilniy Stepan Podmogilniy S. Podmogilniy Stepan Moscow 四段
4 Petrushchenko Sergey Petrushchenko S. Petrushchenko Sergey Moscow 三段 / Expert III
5 Afonin Mikhail Afonin M. Afonin Mikhail Korolyov
6 Lavreniuk Irina Lavreniuk I. Lavreniuk Irina Moscow
7 Solyakov Pavel Solyakov P. Solyakov Pavel Perm 四段
8 Kozlovskaya Yana Kozlovskaya Y. Kozlovskaya Yana Saint Petersburg
9 Ignateva Polina Ignateva P. Ignateva Polina Moscow 初段
10 Dementyeva Svetlana Dementyeva S. Dementyeva Svetlana Perm
11 Vasiliev Sergey Vasiliev S. Vasiliev Sergey Moscow
12 Galyshev Anton Galyshev A. Galyshev Anton Perm
13 Patrikeev Pavel Patrikeev P. Patrikeev Pavel Moscow 三段 / Expert III
14 Ermolaev Andrei Ermolaev A. Ermolaev Andrei Sarov 六段 / Master II
15 Nadanyan Vladimir Nadanyan V. Nadanyan Vladimir Moscow 四段 / Adept III
16 Badamshin Shamil Badamshin S. Badamshin Shamil Ufa
17 Bondarev Alexandr Bondarev A. Bondarev Alexandr Perm 二段
18 Kiseleva Ekaterina Kiseleva E. Kiseleva Ekaterina Kirov 1級 / Adept II
19 Netesov Nikolay Netesov N. Netesov Nikolay Moscow Expert III
20 Myshkin Nikita Myshkin N. Myshkin Nikita Kirov 二段 / Expert I
21 Bukharinov Dmitriy Bukharinov D. Bukharinov Dmitriy Perm
22 Semakov Stanislav Semakov S. Semakov Stanislav Kirov 三段
23 Polyakov Kirill Polyakov K. Polyakov Kirill Kirov 五段
24 Sotnikova Anna Sotnikova A. Sotnikova Anna Kirov 二段 / Adept III
25 Rozhkova Anastasiya Rozhkova A. Rozhkova Anastasiya Moscow
26 Elshankin Andrey Elshankin A. Elshankin Andrey Ivanovo Adept III
27 Zaviyalov Anton Zaviyalov A. Zaviyalov Anton Kirov 三段 / Adept III
28 Lipitan Svetlana Lipitan S. Lipitan Svetlana Kirov 二段
29 Ivshin Sergei Ivshin S. Ivshin Sergei Kirov 五段
30 Khromov Kirill Khromov K. Khromov Kirill Saint Petersburg 五段
31 Loginova Yulia Loginova Y. Loginova Yulia Saint Petersburg
32 Grishin Viktor Grishin V. Grishin Viktor Vidnoye
33 Dergunov Aleksey Dergunov A. Dergunov Aleksey Moscow Master I
34 Churov Petr Churov P. Churov Petr Rostov-on-Don 四段
35 Менчинская Лада г Киров
36 Skibin Anatoliy Skibin A. Skibin Anatoliy Ufa
37 Velikoredchanina Elena Velikoredchanina E. Velikoredchanina Elena Kirov 初段
38 Korobeynikov Vladimir Korobeynikov V. Korobeynikov Vladimir Moscow
39 Leontiev Alexey Leontiev A. Leontiev Alexey Moscow 九段
40 Ilyin Artyom Ilyin A. Ilyin Artyom Ufa
41 Yashkina Darya Yashkina D. Yashkina Darya Perm
42 Petsilyak Igor Petsilyak I. Petsilyak Igor Moscow
43 Grishina Olga Grishina O. Grishina Olga Moscow 二段
44 Proskuriakova Olga Proskuriakova O. Proskuriakova Olga Moscow Master I
45 Shabardina Svetlana Shabardina S. Shabardina Svetlana Kirov
46 Kotova Velena Kotova V. Kotova Velena Izhevsk
47 Danchenkov Vladimir Danchenkov V. Danchenkov Vladimir Samara
48 Валентин Тимофеев Novosibirsk
49 Igumensheva Elena Igumensheva E. Igumensheva Elena Moscow 三段
50 Telegina Maria Telegina M. Telegina Maria Yekaterinburg
51 Maximov Andrei Maximov A. Maximov Andrei Saint Petersburg 七段
52 Maksimova Natalya Maksimova N. Maksimova Natalya Saint Petersburg 四段
53 Sorokin Alexandr Sorokin A. Sorokin Alexandr Elektrostal 二段 / Master I
54 Goryacheva Elena Goryacheva E. Goryacheva Elena Sarov Expert II
55 Bogatikov Aleksander Bogatikov A. Bogatikov Aleksander Moscow
56 Aleshin Sergey Aleshin S. Aleshin Sergey Moscow 六段
57 Tkachenko Ivan Tkachenko I. Tkachenko Ivan Sarov
58 Gribanova Kseniya Gribanova K. Gribanova Kseniya Perm
59 Tkachenko Maria Tkachenko M. Tkachenko Maria Sarov Expert I
60 Zayakin Vladimir Zayakin V. Zayakin Vladimir Perm
61 Kuznetsova Kseniya Kuznetsova K. Kuznetsova Kseniya Perm
62 Kolyadin Mihail Kolyadin M. Kolyadin Mihail Moscow
63 Sorokin Pavel Sorokin P. Sorokin Pavel Saint Petersburg Expert III
64 Gabdullina Dinara Gabdullina D. Gabdullina Dinara Saint Petersburg
65 Kalinin Ivan Kalinin I. Kalinin Ivan Khanty-Mansiysk 二段 / Expert II
66 Онуфриев Павел г. Санкт-Петербург
67 Novikov Dmitriy Novikov D. Novikov Dmitriy Saint Petersburg 三段
68 Matveeva Alyona Matveeva A. Matveeva Alyona Barnaul
69 Kim Valeriya Kim V. Kim Valeriya Novosibirsk 五段
70 Зырянов Денис Novosibirsk
71 Titova Elena Titova E. Titova Elena Novosibirsk 二段
72 Panchenko Kirill Panchenko K. Panchenko Kirill Ufa
73 Melnikova Anna Melnikova A. Melnikova Anna Samara 三段 / Expert III
74 Kopylov Dmitry Kopylov D. Kopylov Dmitry Saint Petersburg
75 Goncharenko Alexandr Goncharenko A. Goncharenko Alexandr Tomsk 六段
76 Kim Sofiya Kim S. Kim Sofiya Tomsk 二段
77 Timofeev Valentin Timofeev V. Timofeev Valentin Novosibirsk
78 Verik Elena Verik E. Verik Elena Moscow
79 Pertseva Elena Pertseva E. Pertseva Elena Khanty-Mansiysk
80 Чиж Владислав Surgut
81 Knyazeva Anna Knyazeva A. Knyazeva Anna Moscow
82 Kolpakov Denis Kolpakov D. Kolpakov Denis Perm 三段