Haru Shanten 2020

Will be held May 2, 2020

Registered players 38

Perm, Russia

Chi Shanten

EMA

Description

Date: 2 May - 4 May, 2020

Venue: Russia, Perm
Hotel „AMAKS Premier-hotel“(Monastirskaya str., 43)

Event planner:
Galina Kapger
t.me/kovavka, vk.com/kovavka
gikapger@gmail.com

Judges:
Alexey Turnin (accredited EMA - judge)
Dmitry Vodilov (accredited EMA - judge)

The maximum number of participants are 100.
Players who registered in advance have advantages if the number of persons wishing to participate in the tournament will exceed 100.

Attention! The registration fee is differentiated.
It means that it will be increased as the tournament date approaches. Due to this the maximum number of players from different cities will participate and it allow to reduce price for those who pay in advance.

Registration fee:
from the 1st of February to the 29th of February: 1300 rubles
from the 1st of March to the 31st of March: 1500 rubles
from the 1st of April to the 1st of May: 1700 rubles
for the 2nd of May (on the day of the tournament): 1800 rubles

To pay the registration fee, please contact the event planner.

The player can cancel his registration by sending a written notice to the event planner no later than one week before the tournament. The registration fee previously paid by such player is fully refundable. If you do not attend the tournament without prior notice, the registration fee is not refundable.

The tournament is hold in accordance with the rules of riichi, approved by the European Mahjong Association (hereinafter referred as the "Riichi Rules"). The official languages of the tournament are Russian and English (for tables with foreign players). Points are counted in the Pantheon statistics system.

We invite foreign players and kindly ask you to spread the information within them.

Tournament schedule:

Day 1: 02/05/2020
09:00 - 09:45 - Registration
09:45 - 10:00 - Opening ceremony
10:00 - 11:30 - First round
11:30 - 11:45 - Break (15 minutes)
11:45 - 13:15 - Second round
13:15 - 14:15 - Long break (1 hour)
14:15 - 15:45 - Third round
15:45 - 16:00 - Break (15 minutes)
16:00 - 17:30 - Fourth round
17:30 - 17:45 - Break (15 minutes)
17:45 - 19:15 - Fifth round

Day 2: 03/05/2020
10:00 - 11:30 - Sixth round
11:30 - 11:45 - Break (15 minutes)
11:45 - 13:15 - Seventh round
13:15 - 14:15 - Long break (1 hour)
14:15 - 15:45 - Eighth round
15:45 - 16:00 - Break (15 minutes)
16:00 - 17:30 - Ninth round
17:30 - 17:45 - Break (15 minutes)
17:45 - 19:15 - Tenth round

Day 3: 04/05/2020
10:00 - 11:30 - Eleventh round
11:30 - 11:45 - Break (15 minutes)
11:45 - 13:15 - Twelfth round
13:15 - 14:15 - Long break (1 hour)
14:15 - 15:45 - Thirteenth round
15:45 - 16:00 - Break (15 minutes)
16:00 - 17:30 - Fourteenth round
18:00 - Announcement of results of tournament and Victory ceremony

Registration

It will be visible only to the administrator
It will be visible only to the administrator

Participants

# Name City Dan
1 Myshkin Nikita Myshkin N. Myshkin Nikita Kirov 三段 / Expert I
2 Polyakov Kirill Polyakov K. Polyakov Kirill Kirov 四段
3 Kosolapov Nikita Kosolapov N. Kosolapov Nikita Kirov 二段
4 Solyakov Pavel Solyakov P. Solyakov Pavel Perm 初段
5 Nadanyan Vladimir Nadanyan V. Nadanyan Vladimir Moscow 二段 / Adept III
6 Rozhkova Anastasiya Rozhkova A. Rozhkova Anastasiya Moscow 二段
7 Uskova Natalya Uskova N. Uskova Natalya Perm 五段
8 Kapger Galina Kapger G. Kapger Galina Perm 二段
9 Dmitriev Dmitriy Dmitriev D. Dmitriev Dmitriy Ufa 四段
10 Kaplan Andrey Kaplan A. Kaplan Andrey Perm 二段
11 Elshankin Andrey Elshankin A. Elshankin Andrey Ivanovo Expert I
12 Bondarev Alexandr Bondarev A. Bondarev Alexandr Perm 二段
13 Korobeynikov Vladimir Korobeynikov V. Korobeynikov Vladimir Moscow 五段
14 Yants Alexandra Yants A. Yants Alexandra Perm 二段
15 Pertseva Elena Pertseva E. Pertseva Elena Khanty-Mansiysk 1級
16 Kolpakov Denis Kolpakov D. Kolpakov Denis Perm 三段
17 Sirotkin Dmitry Sirotkin D. Sirotkin Dmitry Moscow 五段
18 Nikolaev Leon Nikolaev L. Nikolaev Leon Vsevolozhsk 初段
19 Nechitailo Margarita Nechitailo M. Nechitailo Margarita Moscow 初段
20 Patrikeev Pavel Patrikeev P. Patrikeev Pavel Moscow 四段 / Master I
21 Petrushchenko Sergey Petrushchenko S. Petrushchenko Sergey Moscow 四段
22 Timofeev Valentin Timofeev V. Timofeev Valentin Novosibirsk
23 Rogozin Leonid Rogozin L. Rogozin Leonid Perm 四段
24 Novikov Dmitriy Novikov D. Novikov Dmitriy Saint Petersburg 三段
25 Skibin Anatoliy Skibin A. Skibin Anatoliy Ufa
26 Panchenko Kirill Panchenko K. Panchenko Kirill Ufa
27 Velikoredchanina Elena Velikoredchanina E. Velikoredchanina Elena Kirov 二段
28 Bukharinov Dmitriy Bukharinov D. Bukharinov Dmitriy Perm 8級
29 Kim Valeriya Kim V. Kim Valeriya Novosibirsk 六段
30 Рыжкин Данил Yekaterinburg
31 Baldina Galina Baldina G. Baldina Galina Yekaterinburg
32 Saksonova Ksenia Saksonova K. Saksonova Ksenia Vologda
33 Kiselev Maxim Kiselev M. Kiselev Maxim Novosibirsk
34 Netesov Nikolay Netesov N. Netesov Nikolay Moscow 四段 / Expert I
35 Plyasunov Vladislav Plyasunov V. Plyasunov Vladislav Moscow 五段
36 Kozlov Viktor Kozlov V. Kozlov Viktor Moscow 六段 / Saint I
37 Kozlovskaya Yana Kozlovskaya Y. Kozlovskaya Yana Perm 二段
38 Maksimovskiy Vasiliy Maksimovskiy V. Maksimovskiy Vasiliy Moscow