Aki Shanten 2019

Held Nov. 4, 2019, all results

Perm, Russia

Chi Shanten

EMA

Description

Tournament location: Perm, Russia

Hotel «Amaks Premier Hotel»

(43, Monastyrskaya street)

Event planner: Alexandra Yants,

+7 (950) 4434190,

sashafesh@gmail.com https://vk.com/sashayants

Judges: Turnin Alexey (accredited EMA - judge)

Vodilov Dmitry (accredited EMA - judge)

Maximum number of participants: 100

Players who will have registered in advance will have a benefit if the number of people wishing to participate in the tournament exceeds 100.

Attention! The registration fee is differentiated!

It means that it will be increased as the tournament date approaches. Due to this the maximum number of players from different cities will participate and it allow to reduce price for those who pay in advance.

Registration fee:

from the 15th of May to the 31st of July: 1300 rubles

01/08/2019 - 30/09/2019: 1500 rubles

01/10/2019 - 01/11/2019: 1700 rubles

02/11/2019 (on the day of the tournament): 1800 rubles

To pay the registration fee, please contact the event planner.

The player can cancel his registration by sending a written notice to the event planner no later than one week before the tournament. The registration fee previously paid by such player is fully refundable. If you do not attend the tournament without prior notice, the registration fee is not refundable.

The tournament is held in accordance with the rules of Riichi approved by the European Mahjong Association. The official tournament languages are Russian and English (for tables with foreign players). Counting of points is undertaken in system "Pantheon". To know more about the tournament you can here: https://vk.com/ema_perm

Tournament schedule:

Day 1: 02/11/2019

09:00 -09:45 Registration
09:45 -10:00 Opening ceremony
10:00 -11:30 First round
11:30 -11:45 Break (15 minutes)
11:45 -13:15 Second round
13:15 -14:15 Long break (1 hour)
14:15 -15:45 Third round
15:45 -16:00 Break (15 minutes)
16:00 -17:30 Fourth round
17:30 - 17:45 Break (15 minutes)
17:45 - 19:15 Fifth round

Day 2: 03/11/2019

10:00 -11:30 Sixth round
11:30 -11:45 Break (15 minutes)
11:45 -13:15 Seventh round
13:15 -14:15 Long break (1 hour)
14:15 -15:45 Eighth round
15:45 -16:00 Break (15 minutes)
16:00 -17:30 Ninth round
17:30 - 17:45 Break (15 minutes)
17:45 - 19:15 Tenth round

Day 3: 04/11/2019

10:00 -11:30 - Eleventh round
11:30 -11:45 - Break (15 minutes)
11:45 -13:15 - Twelfth round
13:15 -14:15 - Long break (1 hour)
14:15 -15:45 - Thirteenth round
16:00 - Announcement of results of tournament and Victory ceremony

Participants

# Name City Dan
1 Dementyeva Svetlana Dementyeva S. Dementyeva Svetlana Perm
2 Bogdanov Vladimir Bogdanov V. Bogdanov Vladimir Moscow 六段
3 Monakov Ilya Monakov I. Monakov Ilya Moscow 五段
4 Sirotkin Dmitry Sirotkin D. Sirotkin Dmitry Moscow 六段
5 Alekseeva Olga Alekseeva O. Alekseeva Olga Moscow 五段
6 Bondarev Alexandr Bondarev A. Bondarev Alexandr Perm 二段
7 Rozhkova Anastasiya Rozhkova A. Rozhkova Anastasiya Moscow 二段
8 Solyakov Pavel Solyakov P. Solyakov Pavel Perm 初段
9 Dmitriev Dmitriy Dmitriev D. Dmitriev Dmitriy Ufa 四段
10 Polyakov Kirill Polyakov K. Polyakov Kirill Kirov 四段
11 Kapger Galina Kapger G. Kapger Galina Perm 二段
12 Timofeev Valentin Timofeev V. Timofeev Valentin Novosibirsk
13 Petrushchenko Sergey Petrushchenko S. Petrushchenko Sergey Moscow 三段
14 Kim Sofiya Kim S. Kim Sofiya Tomsk
15 Goncharenko Alexandr Goncharenko A. Goncharenko Alexandr Tomsk 四段
16 Vyshivannaya Oxana Vyshivannaya O. Vyshivannaya Oxana Moscow 初段
17 Lugovaya Liubov Lugovaya L. Lugovaya Liubov Novosibirsk
18 Novikov Dmitriy Novikov D. Novikov Dmitriy Saint Petersburg 三段
19 Kolpakov Denis Kolpakov D. Kolpakov Denis Perm 三段
20 Kaplan Andrey Kaplan A. Kaplan Andrey Perm
21 Skibin Anatoliy Skibin A. Skibin Anatoliy Ufa
22 Рыжкин Данил Yekaterinburg
23 Mishakova Lubov Mishakova L. Mishakova Lubov Simferopol 二段
24 Mishakov Dmitriy Mishakov D. Mishakov Dmitriy Moscow 二段
25 Myshkin Nikita Myshkin N. Myshkin Nikita Kirov 二段
26 Bikbulatova Yuliya Bikbulatova Y. Bikbulatova Yuliya Chelyabinsk
27 Bykova Yulia Bykova Y. Bykova Yulia Arkhangelsk 四段
28 Baldina Galina Baldina G. Baldina Galina Yekaterinburg
29 Uskova Natalya Uskova N. Uskova Natalya Perm 六段
30 Kosolapov Nikita Kosolapov N. Kosolapov Nikita Kirov 三段
31 Galyshev Anton Galyshev A. Galyshev Anton Perm
32 Zabelin Aleksandr Zabelin A. Zabelin Aleksandr Kazan
33 Borzonogov Vitaly Borzonogov V. Borzonogov Vitaly Arkhangelsk 三段
34 Titova Elena Titova E. Titova Elena Novosibirsk 初段
35 Pakshaev Konstantin Oslo
36 Чудинов Андрей Kazan
37 Matveeva Alyona Matveeva A. Matveeva Alyona Barnaul 四段
38 Нетёсов Николай Moscow
39 Fedorkevich Anton Fedorkevich A. Fedorkevich Anton Novosibirsk
40 Aleshin Sergey Aleshin S. Aleshin Sergey Moscow 六段
41 Nadanyan Vladimir Nadanyan V. Nadanyan Vladimir Moscow 二段
42 Nikolaev Leon Nikolaev L. Nikolaev Leon Vsevolozhsk
43 Нечитайло Маргарита Moscow
44 Kiselev Maxim Kiselev M. Kiselev Maxim Novosibirsk
45 Sorokin Pavel Sorokin P. Sorokin Pavel Saint Petersburg
46 Рахимов Тимур Kazan
47 Stolbova Anastasiya Stolbova A. Stolbova Anastasiya Tyumen
48 Bogachev Pavel Bogachev P. Bogachev Pavel Moscow 五段
49 Butyrskikh Anna Butyrskikh A. Butyrskikh Anna Yekaterinburg
50 Ilina Daria Ilina D. Ilina Daria Moscow 五段
51 Zarezin Ivan Zarezin I. Zarezin Ivan Yekaterinburg
52 Панченко Кирилл Ufa
53 Bukharinov Dmitriy Bukharinov D. Bukharinov Dmitriy Perm
54 Ermolaev Alexey Ermolaev A. Ermolaev Alexey Kirov 三段
55 Kalinin Sergey Kalinin S. Kalinin Sergey Saint Petersburg 四段
56 Kim Oleg Kim O. Kim Oleg Perm 二段
57 Vodilov Dmitriy Vodilov D. Vodilov Dmitriy Perm
58 Khromov Kirill Khromov K. Khromov Kirill Saint Petersburg 三段
59 Loginova Yulia Loginova Y. Loginova Yulia Saint Petersburg 二段
60 Goryacheva Elena Goryacheva E. Goryacheva Elena Sarov
61 Pu Zhao Opole
62 Zhumabaeva Natalya Zhumabaeva N. Zhumabaeva Natalya Perm
63 Vagapova Aigul Vagapova A. Vagapova Aigul Ufa
64 Zayakin Vladimir Zayakin V. Zayakin Vladimir Perm