Agari Spring Tournament 2024

Will be held March 9, 2024

Moscow, Russia

Agari

RR

Description

Library "Losev's House". Rimskaya/Ploshchad Ilyicha metro station.
Moscow, Novorogozhskaya street, 5

Contribution 2000 rubles.

Optimal number of participants 40
Maximum number of participants 52
Number of hanchans 9

Tournament Rules

EMA with Uma actors - 30/10
The Pantheon will be used to count game points. Players are recommended to have a smartphone with a functioning Internet connection.
There are no mulligans on 4 identical winds, on 9 terminals and advantages, on 4 riichi, on 4 channels.
Starting points are 30,000. The orasu dealer continues the game if he wins or draws, even if he has a lead in points. Hanchan ends with a win for the non-dealer or a note for the dealer in the event of a draw. Riichi sticks in the event of a draw in the orasu go to the leader on points. The Western round is not played.
From a minus on points you can throw riichi.
Displacement of chi is prohibited.
Open tanyao is allowed.
There is no Kazoe Yakuman, there is Renho (but there is a mangan), there is no nagashi mangan.
Atamakhane is not. In the case of double/triple ron, payments are made to each of the winning players, the renchans are paid according to the atamahan. Riichi sticks, if available, are returned to the winning players; excess riichi sticks are transferred to the atamahan.
The door indicator after an open channel opens immediately, before the player removes the tile to the discard after taking the replacement tile.
Hanchan lasts 75 minutes plus one or two hands depending on the remaining time.
The refereeing will be carried out by a non-playing referee: Evgeniy Burmistrov.
The stream from the first table voises are Khromov Kirill and Usmanov Ramil
Substitute players: Perov Nikita, Dashkova Anna, Timofeev Valentine

Tournament schedule

Day 1

10:00 Registration of participants
10:30 First hanchan
12:00 Small break 15 minutes
12:15 Second hanchan
13:45 Long break 1 hour
14:45 Third Khanchan
16:15 Short break 15 minutes
16:30 Fourth Khanchan
18:00 Small break 15 minutes
18:15 Fifth Khanchan
19:45 End of the first day

Day 2

10:00 Registration of participants
10:30 Sixth Khanchan
12:00 Small break 15 minutes
12:15 Seventh Khanchan
13:45 Long break 1 hour
14:45 Eighth Khanchan
16:15 Short break 15 minutes
16:30 Ninth Khanchan
18:00 Summing up the results and awarding the winners
18:45 End of the tournament

Seating
1-2 hanchan – random seating
3-7 khanchan – Swiss seating
8-9 khanchans – interval seating 1,3,5,7

Payment

Transfer money for the tournament to Tinkof at 89773264113. You can specify "tournament" in the comment.
The payment must be identifiable, so if you send it from “Pupkin Vasya”, add the participant’s last name and first name in the comments.
The first 52 participants who paid the fee will definitely play, the rest will be put on a waiting list and will be invited either as a replacement player or in place of someone who has decided to withdraw from the tournament.

Refund

If a participant has paid the fee and refuses a place, then a full refund is given when there are more than 2 weeks before the start of the tournament.
Partial refund of 50% of the fee when less than 2 weeks before the start of the tournament.
Non-refundable when less than a week before the start of the tournament.

About the site:

You can enter with shoe covers (they are available on site) or you can take a shift.
During breaks between hanchans, you can move freely around the library.
A water cooler, tea and cookies will be available.

Participants

# Name City Dan
1 Ignateva Polina Ignateva P. Ignateva Polina Moscow 三段 / Expert III
2 Danilov Aleksandr Danilov A. Danilov Aleksandr Moscow 二段 / Expert III
3 Proskuriakova Olga Proskuriakova O. Proskuriakova Olga Moscow Master II
4 Egorov Ilya Egorov I. Egorov Ilya Moscow 三段 / Master I
5 Igumensheva Elena Igumensheva E. Igumensheva Elena Moscow 二段
6 Patrikeev Pavel Patrikeev P. Patrikeev Pavel Moscow 四段 / Expert III
7 Antonov Evgeny Antonov E. Antonov Evgeny Moscow 三段 / Saint I
8 Aleksandrov Denis Aleksandrov D. Aleksandrov Denis Moscow 二段
9 Kiselev Maxim Kiselev M. Kiselev Maxim Saint Petersburg
10 Vasiliev Sergey Vasiliev S. Vasiliev Sergey Moscow
11 Yakutovich Alexey Yakutovich A. Yakutovich Alexey Moscow
12 Sverlov Pavel Sverlov P. Sverlov Pavel Moscow
13 Melkov Dmitrii Melkov D. Melkov Dmitrii Samara Adept III
14 Bretslavskaya Elena Bretslavskaya E. Bretslavskaya Elena Megion
15 Bretslavskii Viktor Bretslavskii V. Bretslavskii Viktor Megion
16 Petrushchenko Sergey Petrushchenko S. Petrushchenko Sergey Moscow Expert III
17 Dergunov Aleksey Dergunov A. Dergunov Aleksey Moscow Master II
18 Kozlovskaya Yana Kozlovskaya Y. Kozlovskaya Yana Saint Petersburg
19 Novikov Dmitriy Novikov D. Novikov Dmitriy Saint Petersburg
20 Leontiev Alexey Leontiev A. Leontiev Alexey Moscow 九段
21 Maksimova Natalya Maksimova N. Maksimova Natalya Saint Petersburg 四段
22 Aleshin Sergey Aleshin S. Aleshin Sergey Moscow 七段
23 Alekseeva Olga Alekseeva O. Alekseeva Olga Moscow 六段 / Expert III
24 Chernykh Anastasiya Chernykh A. Chernykh Anastasiya Moscow 三段
25 Plyasunov Vladislav Plyasunov V. Plyasunov Vladislav Moscow
26 Klimenko Oleg Klimenko O. Klimenko Oleg Saint Petersburg Expert II
27 Zhuravlev Andrei Zhuravlev A. Zhuravlev Andrei Saint Petersburg
28 Lavreniuk Irina Lavreniuk I. Lavreniuk Irina Moscow
29 Kotova Velena Kotova V. Kotova Velena Izhevsk
30 KLIMOV Andrey KLIMOV A. KLIMOV Andrey Moscow
31 Vyshivannaya Oxana Vyshivannaya O. Vyshivannaya Oxana Moscow
32 Bykova Yulia Bykova Y. Bykova Yulia Arkhangelsk
33 Konishcheva Irina Konishcheva I. Konishcheva Irina Moscow
34 Novikov Anton Novikov A. Novikov Anton Saint Petersburg 五段 / Saint III
35 Gromova Elena Gromova E. Gromova Elena Saint Petersburg
36 Smirnov Igor Smirnov I. Smirnov Igor Moscow
37 Oparin Konstantin Oparin K. Oparin Konstantin Moscow 四段 / Expert II
38 Ryabov Aleksandr Ryabov A. Ryabov Aleksandr Moscow 四段 / Master II
39 Демурчев Михаил Moscow
40 Sorokin Pavel Sorokin P. Sorokin Pavel Saint Petersburg Expert II
41 Gabdullina Dinara Gabdullina D. Gabdullina Dinara Saint Petersburg
42 Knyazeva Anna Knyazeva A. Knyazeva Anna Moscow
43 Gudin Andrey Gudin A. Gudin Andrey Moscow 六段 / Master II
44 Korobeynikov Vladimir Korobeynikov V. Korobeynikov Vladimir Moscow
45 Grishin Viktor Grishin V. Grishin Viktor Vidnoye 六段
46 Verik Elena Verik E. Verik Elena Moscow
47 Selifonova Aleksandra Selifonova A. Selifonova Aleksandra Korolyov Expert I
48 Заманова Есения Королев
49 Panina Tamara Panina T. Panina Tamara Domodedovo
50 Федоров Алексей Korolyov
51 Дружинина Александра Королев
52 Sirotkin Dmitry Sirotkin D. Sirotkin Dmitry Moscow 四段