Chentszin Van
From Samara, Russia
Online rating
Rating date Nov. 4, 2026 (latest changes Oct. 31, 2026).
6 place (675.24).
how we calculated rating score
max_coefficients = (4.45 * 0.86 + 4.45 * 0.57 + 2.20 * 1) = 8.556825
p1 = (309.86 * 3.05 * 0.29 + 816.90 * 4.45 * 0.57 + 0 * 1.60 * 0.86 + 986.49 * 4.45 * 0.86 + 0) / (3.05 * 0.29 + 4.45 * 0.57 + 1.60 * 0.86 + 4.45 * 0.86 + 1) = 636.4576746666778
p2 = (986.49 * 4.45 * 0.86 + 816.90 * 4.45 * 0.57 + 309.86 * 3.05 * 0.29) / max_coefficients = 714.0171734258911
score = 636.4576746666778 * 0.5 + 714.0171734258911 * 0.5 = 675.2374240462844
Rating changes
| Date | Place | Points | Reason |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-31 | 4 -> 6 | 695.53 -> 675.24 |
Kawa-league, season 2: 100% -> 86% |
| 2026-10-27 | 4 | 702.89 -> 695.53 |
Kawa-league, season 1: 71% -> 57% |
| 2026-10-25 | 4 | 699.18 -> 702.89 | |
| 2026-09-21 | 4 | 728.21 -> 699.18 |
IORMC Qualifiers 2024: 14% -> 0% |
| 2026-09-20 | 4 | 720.17 -> 728.21 |
IORMC Qualifiers 2025: 100% -> 86% |
| 2026-09-18 | 4 | 718.87 -> 720.17 |
Winter online tournament 2025: 43% -> 29% |
| 2026-08-27 | 3 -> 4 | 724.50 -> 718.87 |
Kawa-league, season 1: 86% -> 71% |
| 2026-07-21 | 5 -> 3 | 720.67 -> 724.50 |
IORMC Qualifiers 2024: 29% -> 14% |
| 2026-07-18 | 5 | 720.13 -> 720.67 |
Winter online tournament 2025: 57% -> 43% |
| 2026-06-27 | 4 -> 5 | 725.17 -> 720.13 |
Kawa-league, season 1: 100% -> 86% |
Tournaments
| # | Base rank | Date | Place | Power | Coefficient | Rating | Tournament | City | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 986 |
|
🥈 | 2/75 | 86% | 4.45 | ONLINE | Kawa-league, season 2 | Russia |
| 2 | 0 |
|
16/16 | 86% | 1.60 | ONLINE | IORMC Qualifiers 2025 | Russia | |
| 3 | 817 |
|
14/72 | 57% | 4.45 | ONLINE | Kawa-league, season 1 | Russia | |
| 4 | 310 |
|
50/72 | 29% | 3.05 | ONLINE | Winter online tournament 2025 | Russia | |
| 5 | 286 |
|
11/15 | 0% | 1.50 | ONLINE | IORMC Qualifiers 2024 | Russia |